Race Results for
Pine Grove Furnace Masters PA-TT
Gardners, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alvaro Arnal (1 - Cat1)   King Of Prussia, PA0:27:35 200561   Human Zoom Cycling
2 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA0:28:41 177933   Team Alliance Environmental
3 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA0:29:25 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:29:30 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
5 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA0:31:13 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Aaron Hendriks (1 - Cat3)   Exton, PA0:32:43 217013   Chester County Velo
7 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA0:32:55 46984   Guys Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI0:29:52 248510   Guys Racing
2 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA0:31:56 15699   Guys Racing
3 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA0:32:24 97242   Guys Racing
4 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA0:32:24 245569   South Mountain Velo Club
5 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ0:34:11 193785   Guys Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Fesler   Camp Hill, PA0:30:47 248747   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
2 James Gaitan   Reisterstown, MD0:32:59 241920   Unattached
3 William Apollo   Harrisburg, PA0:34:24 251254   Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA0:35:42 145740   Unattached
5 Michael Taylor   Harrisburg, PA0:36:04 228316   Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Jeffrey Slade   0:37:08   Penn State Triathlon Club
7 Craig Hise   Mechanicsburg, PA0:38:20 241954   Yellow Breeches Racing
8 Mike Lanman   0:39:14   Unattached
9 Harold Baselice   Tampa, FL0:39:22 249434   Cadence Cycling Club
10 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA0:39:32 143351   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
11 Leon Weyant   0:44:11   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:29:46 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
2 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA0:29:48 202030   Gotham Cyclists
3 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA0:31:41 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
4 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY0:32:16 197369   Elite Bicycles
5 Chris Popoutsis   0:41:43   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA0:28:52 168732   Central Penn Racing
2 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL0:29:42 149075   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 David Dontigny   State College, PA0:29:54 9825   Central Penn Racing
4 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA0:30:25 53227   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
5 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA0:30:45 67395   Tri State Velo
6 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA0:34:04 50803   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
7 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA0:36:49 24921   Tri State Velo
8 Jeffrey Pyne   0:43:35   Unattached
9 Tom Vissering   0:45:12   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA0:30:45 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
2 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA0:31:15 188836   Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA0:31:22 45528   Guys Racing
4 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA0:31:37 119379   TSV
5 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA0:31:42 80874   UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:31:48 113835   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA0:32:55 157136   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
8 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC0:33:57 206823   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
9 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA0:34:04 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
10 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA0:34:23 172697   ERA Cycling
11 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA0:34:32 115508   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
12 Chuck Law   Murrysville, PA0:34:49 162611   Unattached
13 Richard Maynard   West Chester, PA0:35:01 97543   West Chester Cycling Club
14 John McBurney   Greenville , SC0:36:22 23171   Freewheelers of Spartanburg

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA0:32:03 15461   ERA Cycling
2 Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA0:33:57 168529   South Mountain Velo Club
3 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA0:35:18 12333   ERA Cycling
4 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD0:36:06 167588   Velo Club of Baltimore
5 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA0:37:50 103219   Chester County Velo
6 Donald Riggs   Ellicott City, MD0:52:44 48977   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA0:32:55 218549   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA0:35:07 228401   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Jones   Carlisle, PA0:39:25 60598   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Toni Flora-Mihalic   0:40:44   Yellow Breeches Racing

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:37:26 191454   Salamander Racing
2 Malonnie Kinnison   Baltimore, MD0:37:57 75939   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
3 Grace Glowka   Doylestown, PA0:40:29 267172   Guys Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:35:59 184207   Salamander Racing
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:39:50 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:40:50 200614   Salamander Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee