Race Results for
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium
Stafford Springs, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA43:30 51545  409 CCB/Volkswagen
2 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  422 Gearworks - Spinarts
3 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA@ 0:04 45079  402 Bikeline/LWA
4 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  418 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  406 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  429 Bethel Cycle
7 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTst 83266  432 Bikebarnracing.com
8 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  415 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
9 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  434 CCB/Volkswagen
10 George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  400 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  421 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
12 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CTst 108078  405 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
13 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  404 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
14 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  413 Team International Bicycle Center
15 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  401 GMBC/Catamount
16 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  408 Mystic Velo Club
17 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  427 Mystic Velo MCRA
18 George Pawle   Wenham, MAst 239892  419 Cyclonauts Racers
19 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PAst 129809  403 Bike Line / LWA
20 John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PApulled 144440  410 Main Line Cycling
21 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MApulled 46083  428 Competitive Edge/ARC
22 Alan Grant   pulled  431 Cyclonauts Racers
23 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MApulled 50168  414 Masters Velo Club
24 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJpulled 156499  407 3D Racing Team
25 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTpulled 133637  426 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
26 David Holmander   Epsom, NHpulled 240201  411 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
27 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MApulled 245678  425 CCB/Volkswagen
28 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MApulled 54655  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft
29 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Mapulled 226695  430 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CTpulled 68901  416 MCRA

Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA43:39 45079  319 Bikeline/LWA
2 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  329 Arc-en-ceil
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  314 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MAst 3486  330 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  322 Bethel Cycle
6 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  303 BOB
7 James Carrington   Haverhill, MAst 53585  300 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Bob Bisson   st  324 Gear Works/Spin Arts
9 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VTst 201173  307 GMBC/Catamount
10 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CTst 83266  318 bikebarnracing.com
11 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PAst 129809  320 Bikeline/LWA
12 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  335 Mercy Cycling
13 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  316 CCB - VW
14 Randy Kirk   Avon, CTst 212383  333 Cycle Fitness
15 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CTpulled 243973  326 Bethel Cycle
16 William Stevens   Bolton, MApulled 34102  311 Gear Works/Spin Arts
17 John Morgan   Madison, CTpulled 54065  306 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
18 John Roche   Wilton, NHpulled 70500  332 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
20 George Adams   Holliston, MApulled 1134  317 CCB - VW
21 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHpulled 32365  309 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
22 Marc Tatar   Providence, RIpulled 245317  313 
23 Walter Lane   Westerly, RIpulled 192821  331 Mystic Velo Club
24 William Sawyer   pulled  337 Gear Works/Spin Arts
25 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MApulled 46462  315 CCB - VW
26 Paul Curley   Taunton, MApulled 8380  323 Gear Works/Spin Arts
27 John Laupheimer   pulled  321 team BL
28 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NHpulled 137114  336 Noreast cycling
29 Thomas Denny   Erving, MApulled 9229  327 
30 Mark McMaster   Concord, MApulled 62069  304 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31 George Paule   pulled  325 Cyclonauts Racers
32 Rick Spear   Westport, CTpulled 60296  328 targettraining

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA41:29 117383  201 Corner Cycle
2 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  243 Anthem CCCC
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA@ 0:09 51860  208 CYCLONAUTS
4 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  237 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
5 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  238 Union velo
6 Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  245 
7 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTst 234576  223 Clinton Cycling
8 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  205 Zephyr Cycling Team
9 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CTst 82935  240 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
10 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  244 Anthem CCCC
11 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  209 Corner Cycle
12 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  211 CYCLONAUTS
13 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  214 Corner Cycle
14 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  241 Boston Bicycle Club
15 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  221 Bethel
16 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  210 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
17 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  213 Onion River Sports
18 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  231 Refunds Now
19 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  217 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  228 Bikebarnracing.com
21 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  202 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
22 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  204 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
23 Randy Kirk   Avon, CTst 212383  235 Cycle Fitness
24 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  212 Cycloanuts Racers
25 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  246 NCC
26 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  234 Cycloanuts Racers
27 Juan DeJesus   st  226 Cycloanuts Racers
28 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  216 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
29 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  218 Cycloanuts Racers
30 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CTst 178285  242 CYCLONAUTS
31 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  220 Cycloanuts Racers
32 Mark McMaster   Concord, MApulled 62069  206 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TXpulled 209915  219 Austin Flyers
34 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CTpulled 65676  230 Cycloanuts Racers
35 Bill Doona   pulled  232 Minuteman Road Club
36 Michael Myers   Worcester, MApulled 121796  239 Team Bicycle Alley
37 John Roche   Wilton, NHpulled 70500  233 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY55:03 86404  24 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC@ 0:06 217857  North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
3 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  17 Kenda - Raleigh
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  Corner Cycle
5 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  11 Anthem - CCCC
6 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  10 Boston Bicycle Club
7 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  23 bikebarnracing.com
8 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTlapped 163906  12 Anthem - CCCC
9 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDlapped 151875  Corner Cycle
10 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MAlapped 191760  21 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER
11 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTlapped 61424  13 Anthem - CCCC
12 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CTlapped 161144  Breaking Away Bicycles
13 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAlapped 34319  Corner Cycle
14 Wade Summers   Southington, CTlapped 60566  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
15 John Foley   Fiskdale, MAlapped 121026  22 MTBMind
16 Brian Walburn   Elbert, COlapped 91050  14 
17 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CTlapped 108686  Zephyr Cycling
18 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CTlapped 82935  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
19 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CTlapped 199287  19 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER
20 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAlapped 53649  20 New England Masters
21 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAlapped 50660  15 NCC
22 Tucker Sawin   Washington, DClapped 222052  16 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
23 Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MIlapped 116972  Breaking Away Bicycles

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ1.82569444444444 158199  121 Cyclonauts Racers
2 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  120 Cyclonauts Racers
3 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NMst 207976  133 Westwood Velo
4 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAst 78321  105 Cycloanuts Racers
5 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  137 Anthem - CCCC
6 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CTst 108686  109 Zephyr Cycling
7 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  141 Exodus Road
8 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  123 Cyclonauts Racers
9 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MIst 191162  124 Peak Performance
10 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  136 gearworks - spinarts
11 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  119 Mystic Velo Club
12 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  102 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
13 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  107 Zephyr Cycling Team
14 Timothy Pitzer (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NCst 247105  113 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
15 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NYst 135984  108 Gortoni Racing
16 Harrison Harb (2 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  139 ccns pedal power
17 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NHst 246180  115 AFD/Bikeman.com
18 Jerry Obey   Houston, TXst 215539  126 NorEast Cycling
19 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  100 Velo Europa-Cyfac
20 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  106 corner cycle bike club
21 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  111 Cyclonauts Racers
22 Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MIst 116972  117 Breaking Away Bicycles
23 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTst 240810  135 Mystic Velo Club
24 Tucker Sawin   Washington, DCst 222052  130 North Atlantic Velo
25 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CTst 199287  140 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
26 Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RIst 177534  134 Ocean State Velo
27 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  125 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Richard Person   Hudson, MAst 211432  131 Minuteman Road Club
29 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  132 Fitchburg Cycling Club
30 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MAst 205032  138 Minuteman Road Club
31 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TXst 209915  118 Austin Fyers
32 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  103 NorEast Cycling
33 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NYst 189560  128 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  143 Cyclonauts Racers
35 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  110 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
36 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  104 AFD/BikeMan.com
37 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO1 lap 179244  101 A.C.T.
38 Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA1 lap 140119  129 Cyclonauts Racers
39 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CT1 lap 200182  116 Cyclonauts Racers
40 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT1 lap 65676  122 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA43:49 216178  515 QuadCycles
2 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAst 185202  531 Essex County Velo
3 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  532 Cyclonauts Racers
4 Deverell Smith   New York, NYst 220934  539 CRCA SouthAfrica.net
5 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  519 Essex County Velo
6 John Buchheit   Somerville, MAst 240079  502 QuadCycles
7 Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CTst 189189  507 Zephyr Cycling Team
8 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  523 
9 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  506 Mystic Velo Club
11 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  525 Providence Velo Club
12 Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CTst 210949  514 Breaking Away Bicycles
13 Walter Lane   Westerly, RIst 192821  527 Mystic Velo Club
14 jack hayden   Hampstead, NHst 254777  521 Essex County Velo
15 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KYst 214703  518 Portland Vello
16 Don Hettrick   Middletown, CTst 213089  530 GHCC
17 Andreas Bernhard   Seymour, CTst 226062  500 Break Away Cycling
18 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CTst 254773  529 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RIst 236938  537 
20 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CTst 13030  528 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
21 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  505 Minuteman Road Club
22 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  534 Ocean State Velo
23 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CTst 255806  526 Eastern Bloc Cycling
24 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  511 QuadCycles
25 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTst 163893  536 Cog Wild Bicycle Club
26 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CTst 109836  517 Laurel Bicycle Club
27 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MAst 47714  533 Minuteman Road Club
28 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TXst 209915  522 Austin Flyers
29 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MDst 235110  508 QuadCycles
30 Daniel Abbe   Warren, MAst 140119  524 Cyclonauts Racers
31 Tony Bezzini   1 lap  535 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA44:59 137395  707 
2 Deverell Smith   New York, NYst 220934  729 CRCA
3 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  717 Essex County Velo
4 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  723 Noreast Cycling
5 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MAst 223534  712 Team Bike Alley
6 jack hayden   Hampstead, NHst 254777  724 Essex County Velo
7 John McGrath   Westford, MAst 245369  706 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CTst 210921  719 Nerac Earth
9 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NHst 247778  711 CCNS/Pedal Power
10 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TXst 209915  726 Austin Flyers
11 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MAst 259600  725 Gamache Cyclrey
12 Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CTst 189189  704 Zephyr Cycling Team
13 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTst 260720  727 
14 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MAst 249288  722 Flye Cycles
15 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CTst 261222  731 
16 joshua tetrault   Natick, MAst 263618  714 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Tim Delehaunty (1 - Cat5)   Groton, MAst 225688  728 
18 Justin T. Norman   st  708 
19 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  720 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 George Fetko   st  703 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Eric Wilhelm   Southbridge, MAst 259516  716 Team Bicycle Alley
22 Christopher Ritacco   New Britain, CTst 220534  709 Yale Bulldog Cycling
23 Lawrence King   Exeter, RIst 185168  721 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Brendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, COst 242859  718 
25 Jeffrey Bousfield (1 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CTst 193110  701 
26 Tom Robert   st  710 Team Bike Alley
27 Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA1 lap 237480  705 Shoreline Sharks Multisport
28 Michael vagnone   1 lap  715 Cycle Fitness
29 Richard Tallberg Jr.   1 lap  713 Breaking Away Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers   Southington, CT49:18 41711  640 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  641 Bethel Cycle
3 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MAst 127342  607 International Bicycle Center
4 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTst 263393  601 CogWild
5 Erin Duggan (1 - Cat3)   Avon, CTst 189709  600 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (
6 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAst 214603  615 NEBC CycleLoft
7 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  605 Bikeworks/Hallamore
8 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CTst 181311  612 Conn Coast Cycling
9 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  646 Velo Bella Kona
10 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  644 International Bicycle Center
11 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  645 Gearworks Spinarts
12 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CTst 199246  609 International Bicycle Center
13 Janet Ramos   Arlington Mast 181961  610 NEBC CycleLoft
14 lynn samartano   Providence, RIst 255226  614 Providence velo Club
15 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MAst 192719  613 Hup United
16 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MAst 93874  608 International Bicycle Center
17 Marie Jennings   st  602 Onion River Sports
18 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CTst 159513  606 Anthem - CCCC
19 Julie Kenney   st  603 Bikeworks/Hallamore
20 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1lap 226695  642 NEBC CycleLoft
21 Roxanne Robert   1lap  643 Team Bicycle Alley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee