Race Results for
Lincoln Plating Spring Cycling Classic
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
road on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - J5 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Emory Blazek   00:46:48   Teamfire
20 Lupe Lara   Sioux City, IA00:48:13 261725   Unattached

Men - J4 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Geoffrey Nelson   Sioux City, IA00:36:41 229697   Powerade/I.F
19 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO00:39:30 208217   Team X Cycling

Men - J3 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS00:33:05 197714   TeamX Cycling
18 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:34:53 220920   Team X Cycling
21 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS00:36:31 210225   TeamX Cycling
23 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA00:39:30 174326   Trek Stores / Heartland

Men - Cat 5 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Schuldt   Hastings, NE00:34:10 240162   Unattached
1 William Prann   Lenexa, KS00:35:00 243848   Unattached
1 Doug Denson   00:36:04   
1 Richard Hake   00:39:29   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
2 Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD00:36:22 210706   Unattached
2 Chris Schwerin   Sioux City, IA00:41:58 246650   Sioux City Velo
2 Allan Walton   Wayne, NE00:36:39 241307   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
2 Ed Steck   Sioux City, IA00:39:49 260903   Poweraide IF
3 bryan redemske   Omaha, NE00:36:58 257782   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
3 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO00:38:50 240815   Cycle City
3 Stephen Cramer   Omaha, NE00:39:53 245387   Team Kaos
4 Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA00:37:37 256169   Salt Sea Pirates
4 Doug Semisch   Omaha, NE00:42:20 226684   Team Kaos
4 John Dean   Lincoln, NE00:43:04 212341   Ciao-Baby
5 Jeremy Moore   00:37:50   Unattached
5 George Gyulafia   Overland Park, KS00:43:44 236587   Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Cody Cleveland   Norfolk, NE00:38:06 242678   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
7 Jason Faas   Lincoln, NE00:38:22 263002   Unattached
8 Mark Mahloch   Waterloo, NE00:38:32 190866   Unattached
9 Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS00:39:18 242036   KCOI/Boulevard
10 Rich Osborne   Jefferson, IA00:39:34 260953   Unattached
11 Robert Hruska   Waverly, NE00:39:43 247392   Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospital/teamFIRE
12 Nicholas Valdes   Minneapolis, MN00:40:38 245162   Patterson Dental
13 Adrian Olivera   Lincoln, NE00:40:53 248163   Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospital/teamFIRE
14 Aaron Gammel   Lincoln, NE00:41:18 247319   Yankee Hill Veterinary Hospital/teamFIRE
15 Jared Shald   00:42:16   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
16 Todd Tripple   00:42:31   Unattached
17 Troy Perry   Omaha, NE00:44:35 244509   Unattached
18 Alex Waugh   Council Bluffs, IA00:45:24 257881   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
DNF Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA00:00:00 258862   KSU Cycling
DNF Jorgen Gronsund   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 259259   University Of Minnesota
DNF Darren Muenchow   Palmdale, CA00:00:00 242445   SCSU Cycling
DNF Devon Palmer   Saint Paul, MN00:00:00 259498   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF scott kaserman   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 258238   KU Cycling
DNF Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 259308   UNL Club Cycling
DNF Joshua Gold   Saint Cloud, MN00:00:00 260845   SCSU Cycling
DNF Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO00:00:00 232024   Kansas State University
DNF Matthew Royal   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 258698   KU Cycling
DNF Kyle Chezik   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 260896   St. Olaf Cycling Team
DNF Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00:00 249708   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Laurence Grant   Lincoln, NE00:00:00 259994   UNL Club Cycling
DNF Mitchell Ryan   Saint Paul, MN00:00:00 259274   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Andrew Rosch   Madison, WI00:00:00 240507   University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Nathaniel Ryan   Northfield, MN00:00:00 252632   Carleton College Cycling
DNF Paul Dauenhauer   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 246717   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Kyle Robson   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 259488   University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Andrew Glaisner   Milwaukee, WI00:00:00 244779   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Mark Krueger   Northfield, MN00:00:00 173673   St. Olaf Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Sherve   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 250622   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS00:00:00 257841   Kansas State University
DNF Connor Dennis   00:00:00   KU Cycling
DNF Andrew Slater   Denver, CO00:00:00 190716   KU Cycling
DNF Greg Roland   Ames, IA00:00:00 262326   Iowa State University Cycling
DNF Joe Owens   Omaha, NE00:00:00 237699   Iowa State University Cycling
DNF William Gerhart   Rochester, MN00:00:00 262490   SCSU Cycling
DNF Nicholas Deffer   Spencer, IA00:00:00 241874   UNL Club Cycling
DNF Caitlin Marine   Northfield, MN00:00:00 262860   Saint Olaf College
DNF Tanya Siltanen   Fargo, ND00:00:00 245816   NDSU Bike Team
DNF Amy Cahoy   Hudson, WI00:00:00 259695   University Of Minnesota
DNF James O'Brien   Omaha, NE00:00:00 262772   UNL Club Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pavlovich   Eugene, OR00:32:50 235829   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
1 Lindsey Heim   Madison, WI00:38:40 252515   Unattached
2 Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO00:32:57 233914   Cycle City Racing
2 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE00:36:10 221142   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
2 Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE00:39:32 262555   YHVH/teamFIRE
3 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE00:33:16 199533   Midwest Cycling
3 Kelly Kostman   Lincoln, NE00:41:15 263041   Unattached
4 Devin Bethune   Wayne, NE00:33:47 245587   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
4 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO00:38:40 243849   Kcoi Boulevard
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas00:41:46 221499   KCOI Boulevard
5 John Vondracek   Lincoln, NE00:34:49 240248   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
5 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA00:44:33 253963   KCOI Boulevard
6 John Spray   Norfolk, NE00:35:06 209058   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
6 Brent Linn   Sioux City, IA00:34:44 62689   Powerade-Independent Fabrication
7 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA00:35:13 211161   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
7 Randall Crist   Omaha, NE00:35:07 223634   Omaha Velo Club
7 Cheryl Gerkins   Lincoln, NE00:45:29 224364   Ciao Baby
8 Duane Blair   Norfolk, NE00:35:15 226598   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
8 Gary Nebeker   Omaha, NE00:36:12 214795   Midwest Cycling
8 Megan McLaughlin   Houston, TX00:48:37 249101   Unattached
9 Mike Marsh   Lincoln, NE00:36:07 252739   Ciao Baby
9 william feiges   Sioux City, IA00:36:55 258986   Powerade-Independent Fabrication
10 James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:36:15 226361   Bellin Health Cycling
10 Mark Stickrod   Omaha, NE00:38:11 244259   Omaha Velo Clulb
11 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO00:36:22 225727   Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS00:36:35 244502   KCOI/Boulevard
12 Peter Duryea   Omaha, NE00:40:50 238345   Omaha Velo Club
14 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE00:37:06 170992   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
15 Scott Blair   Pierce, NE00:37:14 228097   Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by Monste
16 Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE00:37:17 217571   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Powered By Monste
17 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK00:38:25 119514   Unattached
18 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE00:39:04 219702   The Bike Way Racing
20 Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA00:39:50 237386   Midwest Cycling
22 Ben Pohlman   Columbia, MO00:41:06 225140   Mesa Cycles Race Team
DNF Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn00:00:00 223400   University Of Minnesota
DNF Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA00:00:00 207796   Iowa State University
DNF Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI00:00:00 197944   Uof M Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Schroeder   Denver, CO00:00:00 233852   KU Cycling
DNF Patrick Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00 236172   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00 241341   KU Cycling
DNF David McLeod   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 160005   KU Cycling
DNF Chet Henry   Longmont, CO00:00:00 222708   UNL Cycling
DNF Gerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS00:00:00 213820   KSU Cycling
DNF Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 243476   University Of Minnesota
DNF Eric Stewart   Houston, TX00:00:00 69897   University Of Minnesota
DNF Chadwick Clark   Leavenworth, KS00:00:00 193782   KSU Cycling
DNF Jake Cohen   Castle Rock, CO00:00:00 242643   SCSU Cycling
DNF Bryan Urban   Springboro, OH00:00:00 239909   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Al Provorse   Lincoln, NE00:00:00 243892   UNL Club Cycling
DNF Brandon Charboneau   Fargo, ND00:00:00 195188   North Dakota State U
DNF Scott Roberts   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00 237649   University Of Minnesota Cycling
DNF Taylor Zimmerman   Albert Lea, MN00:00:00 235742   North Dakota State U
DNF Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN00:00:00 245823   ISU Cycling Club
DNF Kari Edvenson   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 242858   University Of Minnesota - TC
DNF Kristen High   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 245936   KU Cycling
DNF Kathy Kalbac   Kansas City, MO00:00:00 240734   KU Cycling
DNF Lisa Gerber   Huxley, IA00:00:00 257884   Kansas State University Cycling
DNF Katherine Midyett   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 257491   KU Cycling
DNF Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN00:00:00 259658   University Of Minnesota

Men - Cat 3 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO00:30:48 222865   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
1 Morgan Chaffin   Omaha, NE00:33:47 227305   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
1 David Bucholz   St Paul, MN00:30:32 201319   Bianchi/Grand Performance
1 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS00:32:03 28705   Trek KC / Localcycling.com
1 Fred Galata   Omaha, NE00:31:45 229278   Omaha Velo Club
2 Matt Landen   Denver, CO00:31:33 159582   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
2 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:33:56 250848   Lincoln Plating/Lemond
2 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE00:32:30 66179   Lincoln Plating/Lemond
2 David Rogers   La Crosse Wi00:33:03 120229   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
3 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE00:32:05 210684   Lincoln Plating/Lemond
3 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO00:37:35 199253   Free State
3 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA00:32:32 179409   Nebraska Medical Center / Team Kaos
3 Bill Gottberg   Omaha, NE00:33:54 194046   Bike Way
3 Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD00:36:59 47526   Black Hills Domestiques
4 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND00:32:05 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
4 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS00:32:40 196516   KCOI/Boulevard
4 Gary Calton   Lawrence00:34:24 207416   Gp Velotek
4 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS00:37:58 60610   RCRC
5 Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS00:32:58 179630   KCOI/Boulevard
5 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS00:34:15 149720   KCOI/Boulevard
5 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO00:34:31 49125   KCOI/Boulevard
6 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS00:33:02 171441   TrekofKC/Localcycling.com
6 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS00:34:23 193520   KCOI/Boulevard
7 Casey Dugan   Paducah, KY00:33:02 190483   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
7 Samuel Acheson   Fort Collins, CO00:35:33 1081   ACA
8 Erik Peterson   Sioux City, IA00:37:59 57335   Powerade/Independent Fabrications
9 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS00:33:31 216306   Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Martin Guess   Boulder, CO00:33:32 242094   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
11 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA00:33:39 219430   GP Velotek
11 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE00:40:03 98661   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
12 Brent Ertz   Boulder, CO00:33:54 195905   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
13 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO00:34:05 226182   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
14 Jordan Logan   Boulder, CO00:34:09 191916   Wild Oats PB Al's Barbershop
15 Chad Headlee   Denver, CO00:34:14 169388   Team Einsteins
16 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO00:34:40 216321   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
17 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE00:34:49 5519   Lincoln Plating/Lemond
19 James Blake   Lincoln, NE00:35:17 208766   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
20 Matt Maher   Independence, MO00:35:27 220772   TrekofKC/Localcycling.com
22 Andy Schlicht   Saint Cloud, MN00:39:13 211221   Revolution Cycle And Ski
DNF Jake Boyce   Duluth, MN00:00:00 227560   St. Olaf
DNF Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA00:00:00 244812   St. Olaf Cycling
DNF Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS00:00:00 213844   KSU Cycling
DNF Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI00:00:00 204162   UNL Cycling
DNF Peter Flanagan   St Louis Park, MN00:00:00 230420   Uof M Cycling
DNF Stephanie Thompson   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00 163887   University Of Minnesota

Men - Cat 2 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Seth Rubin   Denver, CO00:29:16 80715   Tokyo Joes
7 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE00:29:37 164302   Nebraska Medical Center / Team Kaos
9 Bradley White   Holland, MI00:29:44 247483   Team Einstein/MOB Cyclery
11 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO00:30:04 161599   Team Rio Grande
13 Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO00:30:14 214597   HART
14 Ross Berger   Boulder, CO00:30:30 220362   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
15 Peter Morey   Bloomington, MN00:30:50 201037   Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO00:30:50 215131   Team Rio Grande
17 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO00:30:50 242562   Nebraska Medical Center / Team Kaos
19 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO00:30:57 87058   HART
22 Justin Brunner   Windsor, CO00:31:26 199897   Rocky Mtn Bikes/Sempre Duro
23 Mark Consugar   Rochester, MN00:31:55 169679   SEMNV / VeloRochester
24 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:31:58 179001   Team X Cycling
25 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO00:32:00 221639   Team Einstein/MOB Cyclery
26 Ryan Legg   Atlantic, IA00:32:36 203561   Lincoln Plating/Lemond
27 Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IA00:32:37 47869   Powerade-Independant Fabrication
28 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:32:53 59833   Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
29 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ00:32:54 192334   HART
30 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO00:32:57 195207   Team X Cycling
31 Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO00:33:12 199889   Rocky Mtn Bikes/Sempre Duro
32 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO00:33:18 196947   Team X Cycling
33 Michael Munson   Omaha, NE00:33:29 194395   Lincoln Plating/Lemond
34 Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WI00:34:19 199235   Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
35 Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE00:34:26 148056   Nebraska Medical Center / Team Kaos
36 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE00:34:35 38260   Nebraska Medical Center / Team Kaos
38 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL00:37:50 69889   Rocky Mtn Bikes/Sempre Duro
DNF Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 194931   KSU Cycling
DNF Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA00:00:00 206025   Carleton College Cycling
DNF Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS00:00:00 174449   KU Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO00:29:05 46845   Tokyo Joes
2 Wesley Hartman   Denver, CO00:29:15 198103   HART
4 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO00:29:30 143903   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
5 Ryan Morris   00:29:33   Team Rio Grande
6 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines00:29:36 209784   HART
8 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL00:29:43 66615   ABD
10 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:29:50 78680   Team X Cycling
12 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO00:30:04 59157   Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
18 Ethan Froese   00:30:56 12469   Labor Power
20 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO00:31:10 56261   Nebraska Medical Center / Team Kaos
21 Aaron Brown   Boulder, CO00:31:11 54187   Rocky Mtn Bikes/Sempre Duro

Men - All - all

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF 201 & 212 Times were prorated.      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee