Race Results for
Mill Creek Criterium
Youngstown, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  246 Freddie FU
2 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  340 Freddie FU
3 Timothy Lyons   Beaver Falls, PA 611  344 Freddie FU
4 Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813  337 Orville
5 George Yoder   Hostetter, PA 39227  345 Freddie FU
6 Danny Semenko   Latrobe, PA 223914  339 Pro Graphics
7 James Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034   
8 David Schindley     343 Team Kinetics

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  415 Team Columbus
2 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  414 RC-13
3 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  412 Mahoning Valley Cycling
4 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  413 Mahoning Valley Cycling
5 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  419 
6 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  418 Mahoning Valley Cycling
7 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  411 Mahoning Valley Cycling
8 Ed Hoffmeir     416 RGF Racing
9 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  447 Team columbus

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  171 Mahoning Valley Cycling
2 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  172 RGF Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Fisher   59:54  347 Freddie FU
2 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OHST 214530  349 Mahoning Valley Cycling
3 Brian Batke   Novelty, OHST 99527  415 Team Columbus
4 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA1:00:14 30830  346 Freddie FU
5 Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh1:01:04 234918  343 Color Me Safe
6 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PAST 69951  340 Freddie FU
7 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH1:01:13 77267  417 Team Columbus
8 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA1:02:30 27999  420 Freddie FU
9 Cameron Jackson   AkronST 243794  350 RGF Solutions
10 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH1:02:37 16965  352 Snake bite
11 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  354 Snake Bite
12 Dave Sleiner     355 Snake Bite
13 Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  356 RGF Solutions
14 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  414 
15 Trace Althuns     351 October Lake Effect
16 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  419 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL51:28 255462  330 Snake Bit
2 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NCST 188675  406 Bike Doctor
3 Noah Gurney   Cuyahoga Falls, OHST 229236  328 Rainbow Inks
4 Eric O'Brien   Canfield, OHST 240071  338 Mahoning Valley Cycling
5 Paul Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OHST 205199  331 Orrville
6 Mark Handel   Pittsburgh, PAST 216508  332 NET APP/Viner
7 Richard Gould   Hudson, OHST 251266  409 Rainbow Inks
8 Douglas Williams   Hudson, OHST 84739  329 Rainbow Inks
9 Danny Semenko (2 - Cat4)   Latrobe, PAST 223914  339 Pro Graphics
10 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NYST 219290  333 AG Edwards
11 Russell Fogle   Akron, OHST 229343  323 Summit
12 Jason Sigmund   ST  324 
13 Andrew Esterle   Wadsworth, OHST 256122  327 Rainbow Inks
14 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PAST 254842  336 
15 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  407 Team Dayton
16 William Russell   Canfield, OH 264330  342 
17 Matthew Taylor   Pittsburgh, PA 201394  325 Pro Graphics
18 Kevin Kimrich     341 PDQ
19 Jeff Sigmund     326 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee