Race Results for
Scotty Graham Memorial
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Lowry   6.09.92  707 Wheel Sport East
2Alec England   Trout Lake, WA6.14.68 268840  788 Sunset Cycles
3Marcus Watson   6.46.14  364 Shiloh Cycles
4Andrew Blocher   7.01.25  520 KHS
5Nick Lacey   7.37.89  167 

Men - SP - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Richmond   Mckinleyville, CA6.47.30 94986  813 Arrow/Hurricane/Pirate DH
2Scott DeKarz   8.11.50  785 Kissler's Dirt Team

Men - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Guse   5.27.06  595 Dirt Corps
2Ty Morton   5.37.24  89 
3Trevor Gersen   5.40.43  172 Kissler's Dirt Team
4Alastair Cox   5.44.31  592 Kissler's Dirt Team
5Scott LeSage   5.45.94  164 Trail Head Cycles
6Blake Walling   5.47.36  60 Kissler's Dirt Team
7Drew Jamieson   6.29.63  165 Boone Dog Bikes
8Ian Smith   6.34.19  791 Bicycle Centters Everett and Edmonds
9Colin McAdoo   6.35.54  790 Kissler's Dirt Team
10Seb Bartles   7.40.45  608 Oly Free Ride
DNFRyan Handy   DNF  166 
DNFTyson Bobbitt   DNF  174 Kissler's Dirt Team

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Pearlman   5.47.47  160 
2Nick West   6.06.73  516 
3Barry Lunden   Spokane, WA6.09.46 268173  700 Wheel Sport East
4Daniel Jaffe   Seattle, WA6.14.90 190943  801 
5Armand Beussller   6.22.01  161 
6Nicholas Schuler   6.29.69  594 
7Sean Dougherty   6.39.85  810 Plan B
8Kevin Knorr   7.13.33  171 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Donley   5.22.23  159 
2Nicholas Camus   5.25.36  703 
3Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR5.25.52 263896  789 Disco Velo
4Kyle Larson   5.51.06  517 
5Doug Hubin   5.54.78  907 Trail Head Cycles
6David Murphy   5.55.26  518 Outlook
7Mike McFayden   6.28.88  590 Mountain Biking Magazine
8Chris Gil   6.29.10  912 
9Nelson Dan   7.27.49  911 Recycled Cycles/FSA/Rotec/Arrow
10Matthew Thayer   Tacoma, WA7.31.86 259696  59 SMX Optics/Trail Head Cycles
DNFTodd Schierscher   DNF  593 Boone Dog Bikes

Men - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Smith   Longview, WA5.52.00 258930  110 KGB/Foes/AtomLab/Hayes/Intense Tire
2Patrick Layton   5.53.05  405 Full Cycles
3Ed Arlint   6.55.02  913 Outrageous Audio
4Todd McCarthy   13.11.77  179 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR8.29.39 228668  107 Trail Head Cycles
2Jason Moon   Kelso, WA8.48.11 230746  72 Boone Dog Bikes
3Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA8.56.02 198969  93 Bear Naked/Cannondale
4Eric Loney   Longview, WA8.58.78 230743  71 Kelso Gravity Boys/Boone Dog Bikes
5J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA9.07.97 213354  805 Project 529
6Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA9.10.55 199663  806 Project 529
7Sean Murphy   Wallace, ID9.21.84 163662  515 Wheel Sport East
8Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA9.22.85 198709  618 Wheel Sport East
9Greg Wall   9.44.45  796 Oly Freeride/Marzocchi/Center Cycle
10Brad Watt   Cornelius, OR9.56.57 199561  158 Trail Head Cycles

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR8.53.66 230753  914 Tonic Fab
2Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA9.03.67 247503  66 Downhill Zone Racing/ Scott
3Harrison Phelps   Sammamish, WA9.21.64 261547  73 
4Jimmy Bass   Spokane , WA9.53.91 211925  619 Wheel Sport East
5Jake Grob   Kirkland, WA10.17.58 265425  710 
6Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR10.39.19 262706  610 Wheel Sport East
7Trevor Pratt   Ashland, OR11.02.30 261811  198 Trailhead Cycles/ Awesome
8Cody Hagedorn   11.03.10  169 Kissler's Dirt Team
9Julian Kurlan   11.07.69  814 
10Cameron Flores   Camas, WA12.31.92 268177  406 Kissler's Dirt Team

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA9.11.20 228041  67 Downhill Zone Racing
2Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA9.33.08 252778  803 Fluidride
3Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR9.54.20 230741  811 Tonic Fab
4Lloyd Smith   Portland, OR10.03.98 249176  88 KGB/661/Spy/Atomlab
5Rob McCarthy   Portland, OR10.06.19 150078  56 Kissler's Dirt Team
6Bryan Crum   Spokane, WA10.35.79 114586  597 West Coast Racing
7Christopher Wamsley   Liberty Lake, WA11.21.75 265434  709 Wheel Sport East
8Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA11.30.91 100850  792 Psycho/Foes/Arrow
9Sean Callaghan   Parkdale, OR12.23.69 186316  155 Discover Bicycles
10Ryan Jamison   Post Falls, ID12.37.46 246924  620 Foes Racing
11Aaron Nachtrab   Lake Oswego, OR15.12.92 261482  808 Tonic Fab / Ride This

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA9.42.94 231152  94 Dirt Corps
2Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA9.47.50 35447  802 
3Brad Delzer   Gresham, OR10.03.53 137087  54 Shiloh Cyclery
4ceder rowe   Portland, OR10.15.93 263869  812 Kissler's Dirt Team
5Aaron Dull   Vancouver, WA10.25.17 180827  815 Trailhead Cycles
6Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA10.54.72 198986  606 West Coast Racing
DNFBrian Bartlett   Snohomish, WADNF 227049  86 Fluidride/Redbull
DNFRobert Bobbitt   DNF  173 

Men - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Olson   Welches, OR10.58.81 163220  52 Shiloh Cycles
2Andy Voight   12.30.76  591 Team Dirty White Boy/Recycled Cycles
3Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA12.44.97 230745  76 Azonic/Boone Dog Bikes
4Mark Brent   Seattle, WA13.40.14 261906  706 Bones Over Metal.com
5Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA15.09.32 116719  3371 GLG Racing
6Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA17.22.55 199389  906 Sega/Black Diamond Bikes
7Monty Price   Kelso, WA32.57.48 247054  596 Boone Dog Bikes/Answer

Men - BG - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chase Jamieson   11.24.76  843 Boone Dog Bikes
2Christian Andrew Jamieson   14.35.46  844 Boone Dog Bikes

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Schneider   8.04.28  178 Fall Line
2Ken Fennimore   8.29.87  163 Fall Line
3William Parsons   9.37.62  176 
4Jake Olin   14.47.44  175 

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Abrassart   8.56.38  605 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Riddle   Ashland, OR8.22.90 118818  157 WTB/Fox/Santacruz
2Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA8.43.18 95886  786 Centercycle
3Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA8.49.32 20586  701 Fluidride/Ironhorse
4Kim Eakin   University Place, WA9.00.17 113296  1178 Bear Naked/ Cannondale/ Monster Energy
5Brian Merritt   Bend, OR9.08.99 113249  807 Tessier Custom Bikes
6Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA9.23.46 171210  793 Fluidride/Turner/Foxshox
7Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA13.57.50 90123  787 Factory Rotec
DNFDarrell Young   Portland, ORDNF 43482  111 Arrow / Team Psycho

Women - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelby Reilly   7.06.14  177 Shiloh Cycles
2Hailey Olson   7.07.44  58 Shiloh Cycles

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Bartles   6.48.33  609 Oly Free Ride
2Julie Reilly   6.53.53  170 Shiloh Cyclery
3Ashley Smeltzer   7.36.55  915 Shiloh Cyclery
4Sandy Densmore   9.38.27  607 West Coast Racing

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheyenne Smith   16.31.31  64 Hurricane Racing/Arrow

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Fowler   10.24.65  804 Project 529
2Nichole Andreasen   10.45.48  150 Wheel Sport East
3Amanda Bauer   11.04.01  168 Boone Dog Bikes
4Sarah Harris   12.41.47  702 Wheel Sport East

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA14.15.91 268172  809 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee