Race Results for
Team Dayton Criterium Classic
Harveysburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior 17-18 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rich   Cedarville, OH0:42:18.748 231392  828 Team Dayton
2 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH0:42:20.311 225588  829 Team Turner Logistics

Men - Junior 15-16 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH0:19:16.260 213709  862 Team Dayton
2 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH0:19:17.611 266654  861 Raisin Rack
3 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH0:19:17.965 251724  860 Team Daytton
4 Andy Ritter   Piqua, OH0:20:34.509 250706  782 

Men - Junior 13-14 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH0:19:44.654 231092  724 Rasin Rack
2 Alex Meyer   Sidney, OH0:19:44.771 265291  723 
3 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:21:33.829 235804  725 Qcw

Men - Junior 10-12 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Musilli   Powell, OH0:18:05.331 266563  701 Cobc
3 Mason Jordan   Lynchburg, OH0:18:13.949 254894  704 Bishops
5 Richard Jones   Hilliard, OH0:22:03.995 260320  706 Cobc

Men - Espoir - 18-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA0:24:19.544 168607  843 Anthem
2 John Markstein   Columbus, OH0:24:19.577 220375  844 Anthem Cycling Team
3 Nick Waite   Dayton, OH0:24:35.093 265816  846 Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH0:24:14.721 236140  845 Team Dayton Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH1:07:17.558 187082  26 Team Godspeed
2 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA1:07:27.570 168607  Anthem
3 Scott Moro   Mechanicsburg, OH1:07:39.627 205611  40 Bike Source
4 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN1:07:39.872 70424  33 Chiropower
5 Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO1:07:40.445 193527  39 Anthem
6 James Raddin   Springboro, OH1:07:40.907 49432  30 Anthem
7 James Matson   Columbus, OH1:07:42.026 60978  31 Team-cobc.com
8 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH1:08:03.611 46774  32 Tx Roadhouse
9 Mark Brown   Dublin, OH1:08:03.640 149899  34 Www.team-cobc.com
10 Michael Masters   Columbus, OH1:08:03.696 83290  37 Anthem
11 Yasuhiro Yamamoto (1 - Cat3)   Galloway, OH1:08:04.264 196020  36 
12 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH1:08:05.302 153866  28 Huntington Bank
13 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH1:08:06.399 195585  29 Team Dayton Cycling
14 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA1:08:07.324 250341  24 Dayton
15 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH1:09:09.388 66088  38 Kreitler
16 Ryan Vingris   Centerville1:09:46.196 179029  25 Anthem/bandwidth.com
DNF Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033  35 Indiana Hand Center
DNF Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  23 Team Louisville
DNF Brian Rhodes   Louisville, KY 257754  27 Team Louisville

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH0:55:29.665 100343  226 Echelon
2 Andrew Will   Westerville, OH0:55:29.902 222893  220 Breakaway
3 Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH0:55:30.561 189537  224 Td
4 Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH0:55:32.701 97673  231 Olympus Luxury Homes Cycling
5 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH0:55:33.585 51774  223 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
6 Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH0:55:34.079 141135  236 Team Dayton
7 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY0:55:35.396 256322  218 Team Louisville
8 Daniel Tille   Apo, 0:55:37.517 165701  228 I Pro
9 Jason McCoy   Canal Winchester, OH0:55:40.832 55711  232 Olympus Luxury Homes
10 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH0:55:41.157 211810  235 Team Dayton
11 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA0:55:41.606 250341  222 Dayton
12 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH0:55:42.397 200047  217 Team Dayton
13 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC0:55:42.443 231100  230 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14 David Rich   Cedarville, OH0:55:44.190 231392  233 Team Dayton
15 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH0:55:47.802 52865  234 Echelon Cycling Team
16 Ryan Vingris   Centerville0:55:51.331 179029  227 Anthem/bandwidth.com
17 James Turner   Dayton, OH0:56:03.955 189407  221 Team Ipro
18 Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ0:56:05.955 12844  238 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's Take 'n B
DNF Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  204 One Call Now/troy Chiro
DNF Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  225 Ghissalo Racing/anthem/wheeliefun
DNF J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  237 Indiana Masters Racing Team
DNF Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  229 One Call Now
DNF John Markstein   Columbus, OH 220375  216 Anthem Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH0:43:26.960 248650  302 Td
2 Bryce Schide   Bellbrook, OH0:43:27.559 213709  329 Team Dayton
3 William Childers   Lebanon, OH0:43:28.091 242843  347 Anthem
4 Jonathan Henkel   Louisville, KY0:43:28.198 220863  341 Team Dayton Cycling
5 Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH0:43:28.585 229714  300 
6 Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH0:43:28.779 38292  339 Buckeye Cycling
7 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY0:43:28.799 239980  340 Midwestflyers.org
8 Brian Rhodes   Louisville, KY0:43:29.074 257754  335 Team Louisville
9 Jim Hontas   Villa Hills, KY0:43:29.086 238444  346 Midwestflyers.org
10 William Timberman   Springfield, OH0:43:29.119 133867  344 Team Dayton
11 James Dennedy   Springboro, OH0:43:29.133 101932  334 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
12 Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY0:43:29.381 221383  333 Team Louisville
13 Aaron Arnold   Findlay, OH0:43:29.675 170146  342 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH0:43:29.876 26933  332 Mercy Healthplex/7hills Racing
15 Michael Montalbano   Loveland, OH0:43:30.528 197620  345 Team Dayton
16 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO0:43:30.608 168454  303 Team Dayton Cycling
17 Richard Rouse   Centerville, OH0:43:30.630 236140  331 Team Dayton Cycling
18 David Kaufmann   Milford, OH0:43:30.805 242274  349 Td
19 Sam Whitley   Renton, WA0:43:31.030 208870  337 Buckeye Cycling
20 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX0:43:32.435 238136  343 Texas Roadhouse
21 Kevin Schnitzspahn   Hilliard, OH0:43:34.763 211169  336 Buckeye Cycling
22 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH0:43:37.255 238296  348 Anthem
DNF Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH 107159  330 Team Dayton
DNF Bruce Eliason   Troy, OH 196387  338 None
DNF Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527  404 
DNF Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH 216744  219 7 Hills

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Waite   Dayton, OH0:30:20.031 265816  453 Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH0:30:35.979 195234  478 Team Dayton
3 Aaron Denney   Science Hill, KY0:31:11.731 256356  474 Cumberland Cycles
4 David Rich   Cedarville, OH0:31:15.522 231394  483 Team Dayton
6 Mark Miller   Columbus, OH0:31:33.714 267058  475 Buckeye Cycling
7 Garrett Hansbury   Dayton, OH0:32:37.650 248374  481 
8 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH0:32:37.653 251724  482 Team Daytton
9 John Chuprinko   Centerburg, OH0:31:03.002 250145  456 
12 Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ0:32:44.596 248286  477 Team Dayton
13 Zachary Davis   Fairborn, OH0:31:38.071 264837  476 
14 Robert Cherry   Springboro, OH0:30:12.708 257085  479 
DNF M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  451 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH0:35:06.431 66088  520 Kreitler
2 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH0:35:07.422 175584  502 Team Dayton
3 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH0:35:34.167 211810  517 Team Dayton
4 David Groen   Powell, OH0:35:35.024 189291  516 Team-cobc.com
5 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH0:35:36.331 195234  519 Team Dayton
6 John Stebbins   Miamisburg, OH0:37:15.774 54509  518 I-pro
DNF Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  515 One Call Now/troy Chiro

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH0:53:30.493 53782  237 Indiana Masters Racing Team
2 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH0:53:30.553 66088  520 Kreitler
3 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH0:53:30.766 51774  617 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
4 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH0:53:30.945 217938  623 Ipro
5 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH0:53:30.961 175584  602 Team Dayton
6 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH0:53:31.375 238296  622 Anthem
7 Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH0:54:15.891 190333  621 Summit Freewheelers
8 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH0:54:16.731 26933  603 Mercy Healthplex/7hills Racing
9 David Rich   Cedarville, OH0:54:21.002 231394  613 Team Dayton
11 Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY0:55:20.313 221383  616 Team Louisville
12 Dan DeClark (1 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH0:53:59.428 203384  618 Team Dayton
DNF Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  619 Echelon Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL0:28:28.374 61905  659 Cycle Science
2 Leon Burk   Tipp City, OH0:28:29.767 199441  657 Td
3 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH0:28:39.080 229527  662 
4 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH0:28:40.146 45949  658 Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Charles Winkelman   Springfield, OH0:29:46.327 38643  660 Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Leslie Skillings   Kettering, OH0:29:44.684 195520  661 Td

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH0:35:14.805 215956  118 Savage Hill Cycling
2 Luanne Murray   London, OH0:35:15.035 48868  117 Kreitler--bp Tech Racing
3 Karen Wines   Dayton, OH0:35:15.104 198598  814 One Call Now
4 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH0:35:15.634 216124  119 Osu
5 Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH0:35:18.816 221977  115 Breakawaycyclingteam
6 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH0:35:19.959 237242  113 Team Dayton
7 Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH0:35:38.211 107159  102 Team Dayton
8 Sheri Noer   Brookville, OH0:35:46.708 249902  116 Td

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Wines   Dayton, OH0:26:14.049 198598  410 One Call Now
2 Jennifer Hjelle   Columbus, OH0:26:17.720 237242  411 Team Dayton
3 Stephani Decker   Powell, OH0:27:06.385 236359  409 Td

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee