Race Results for
Tunis-Roubaix IX
Tunis, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
2 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
4 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
8 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
9 Kirk English (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 194337   Team Tilson Homes
10 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
11 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   
13 Kirk English (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 194337   Team Tilson Homes
14 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325   Sugar Cycles
16 Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
17 Joseph Tokarski (1 - Cat2)   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Velossimo Racing
2 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   Team Tilson Homes
3 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   Team Hotel San Jose
4 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   
8 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX 113082   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
9 Lorie Holte (1 - Cat4)   New Roads, LA 219012   Raising Cane's Racing
10 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Richard Bonner (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 194228   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
13 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
1 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   Southern Elite
2 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX 233984   Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   Southern Elite
3 Brit Perkins   Houston, TX 237957   
4 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   Pearland Cycling Club
4 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   NRC/PedalMasher
5 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
6 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Michael Kamps   Rockwall, TX 256305   
8 Michael Moloney   Katy, TX 207188   Southern Elite
9 Matthew Ison   Oxford, NC 256881   
10 Trevor Hadley   Corpus Christi, TX 191517   Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   
12 Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX 236824   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
2 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX 136688   
3 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX 194836   
4 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
5 Gracie Alvarado   Round Rock, TX 241812   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee