Race Results for
Evergreen Park Criterium
Sheboygan, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   IS Corp
2 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258   Endeavour
3 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport
4 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094   Kenosha Velosport
5 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   Endeavour

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Craig (1 - Cat5)   Lake Villa, IL 232762   Kenosha Velosport
2 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212   
3 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565   Mars
4 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235   Mars
5 Caleb Brow (2 - Cat5)   Dousman, WI 256348   IS Corp
6 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348   Unattached
7 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414   Mars
8 Benjamin Stone (3 - Cat5)   North Freedom, WI 245188   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
2 Peter Smith   Columbia, KY 246698   Baraboo Sharks
3 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
4 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   Nova/ IS Corp
5 Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213   PCW
6 Michael James (1 - Cat3)   Dousman, WI 219828   Baraboo Sharks
7 Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190   Beans and Barley
8 Nick Carter   Baraboo, WI 222151   Baraboo Sharks
9 Christian Stone   North Freedom, WI 229845   Baraboo Sharks
10 John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova/ IS Corp
11 Johnny Chang   Green Bay, WI 260380   Bellin Health

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Rudy (1 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 248401   Baraboo Sharks
2 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
3 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172   RRB
4 Kagen Mantz      Team Extreme
5 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382   Endeavour
6 Addison Bain   Dexter, MN 217783   MN JRC
7 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092   Beans and Barley
8 Jacob Brow (1 - Cat4)   Dousman, WI 233257   Nova/ IS Corp
9 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova/ IS Corp
2 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
3 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Nova/ IS Corp

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - U23 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Rose Dierking (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 189742   America's Dairyland

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee