Race Results for
Tapatio Supergrind
Boerne, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX1:29:02 201905  528 Matrix
2 Ian Fleming   1:44:26  527 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX2:01:30 207843  526 Mad Duck Adventure Sports

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TX1:33:53 231061  541 Bicycle Shack
2 Aaron Buster   1:36:31  547 Fitness & Adventure Sports
3 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX1:37:01 206475  543 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
4 Raul Flores Jr   1:40:58  545 Solaris/Bicycle Heaven
5 Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX1:41:49 222614  546 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Jeff Gonzales   1:41:55  548 Bicycle Shack
7 Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX1:46:44 220269  542 Bicycle Shack
8 Karl Brooks   1:51:02  544 PAAC
9 Cody Ard   2:11:00  549 The Beasts

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:23:22 255731  341 Gold's Gym Laredo
2 Cody Davis   1:24:45  332 
3 Federico Castro   Austin, TX1:25:02 225134  325 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Zak Moore   1:26:54  345 360 Cycleworks
5 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX1:27:45 177903  328 Team Tilson Homes
6 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX1:27:55 255241  597 Austin Parks and Recreation
7 John Lucas   Houston, TX1:29:15 243136  324 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Jeremy Morse   1:29:25  331 B&B Bikes
9 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM1:31:15 260481  330 PACC
10 Yater Lynch   1:31:35  336 Simpson's Fitness & Adventure
11 Rolando Vera   1:33:06  329 NRC/Pedalmasher
12 Justin Rice   1:34:22  323 NRC/Pedalmasher
13 Geoff Mann   1:43:25  337 Houston Bicycle Co.
14 Jonathon Grice   1:45:56  335 
15 Brian McGrath   1:52:25  333 Cougar Cycling
16 Kyle Hammerton   1:54:04  343 Sun and Ski
17 Matthew McLaurin   2:03:50  334 Texas Tech
18 Andrew Neilson   2:05:38  338 Sugar Cycles
19 Fred Walser   2:10:44  322 Arrowhead Elec.
20 Anthony Daidone   3:10:56  598 
DNF Jeffrey Knupp   Spring, TXDNF 193817  344 Bikesport
DNF Zane Smith   Mckinney, TXDNF 237369  327 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TXDNF 237842  340 Ciclismo SA
DNF Allen Forbis   Kemah, TXDNF 233611  326 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Jonathan Klein   DNF  339 NRC/Pedal Masher
DNF Philip Laechelin   DNF  342 
DNF Eric Comeau   Seattle, WADNF 246279  321 Acme Bicycle Company

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Moralez   1:24:10  357 Tem Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Manny Gallegos   1:25:45  352 Team Orthopedic Store
3 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX1:25:52 236760  372 Bikelane
4 Joey Pratt   1:26:07  365 Mad Duck
5 Jon Cotton   1:26:32  358 Tortoise Racing
6 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX1:28:43 258845  353 Princetonone.com
7 Jack Ishihara   1:30:32  359 Action Bikes
8 Chris Campana   1:31:37  364 Team Orthopedic
9 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:31:40 166733  354 NRC/Pedalmashers
10 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX1:32:14 229089  351 SharkByte Studios
11 John Cantu   San Antonio, TX1:32:20 256425  346 Team Aguila
12 Kevin Johnson   1:33:07  356 Dallas Bike Works
13 Shae Wilkins   1:33:46  348 Arrowhead Elec.
14 Kenneth Ulrich   1:36:36  368 
15 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:36:51 181013  374 extremesportsmissions.com
16 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX1:38:05 217751  373 
17 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:38:13 199834  350 NRC/Pedal Masher
18 John Diaz   1:44:12  370 NRC/Pedalmasher
19 Justin Milan   Austin, TX1:45:19 181759  360 
20 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:45:42 232048  347 Ozone
21 John Garrett   1:45:51  363 
22 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:47:14 202641  367 Ozone
23 Wells Wakefield   1:50:00  362 
24 Rick Dengler   1:53:57  355 
25 Joe Love   Austin, TX2:14:18 210440  349 Gold's Gym
26 Christopher Guzman   2:20:46  371 NRC Pedalmasher
DNF James Breaux   San Antonio, TXDNF 252444  369 
DNF Justin Cremer   Houston, TXDNF 85848  366 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Bain   The Woodlands, TX1:23:20 255789  412 Team Bike Lane
2 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:25:18 133554  391 Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:26:50 243590  383 Bicycles Outback
4 Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX1:28:49 175063  402 Team McAllen
5 Dennis Vincent   1:29:05  405 MPC
6 D Wood   Austin, TX1:32:00 229379  411 Team Unsponsored
7 Glen Love   Allen, TX1:32:19 243668  388 
8 Rudy Reyes   1:32:33  398 Bay Area Schwinn
8 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:32:37 104907  387 
9 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:33:43 254984  413 Team Ortho/Sage
10 Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX1:33:52 252468  382 
11 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX1:36:25 252048  393 Bicycle Shack
12 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX1:36:46 209649  390 NRC / Pedalmasher
13 Jason Schwab   1:37:01  404 Ride Away
14 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:37:55 258791  409 Countrywide
15 Lj Miller   Austin, TX1:38:41 158817  381 Austin Flyers
16 Cary Beene   1:38:48  399 NRC / Pedelmasher
17 Greg Hammer   1:38:59  385 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
18 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX1:41:43 209659  396 Mad Duck
19 Tony Aguilera   1:45:23  403 
20 Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX1:45:47 121310  397 Bay Area Cycle
21 Jeff Prado   1:47:35  408 BSK Law/Bike World
22 Ken Williford   1:49:19  407 RN/Camino Reala
23 Jamie Bell   1:51:06  400 
24 Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA1:52:52 255649  389 Cycle Logic
25 Gary Hanna   1:56:17  414 NRC Pedalmasher
26 Michael Brown   1:57:26  392 Cycle Logic
27 Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX2:00:35 234088  410 Camino Real Cycling
28 Alex Welsbach   2:11:54  406 
29 Lee Charnow   4:19:52  386 Cousin Clyde Cycling
DNF Patrick Sexton   DNF  384 
DNF Larry Pardieu   DNF  401 Team Aguila

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:29:38 202642  451 Totally Spoked
2 Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX1:29:41 195154  433 Totally Spoked
3 Jason Grimes   1:31:59  448 Mad Duck
4 Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:32:02 13835  449 Ozone Bikes
5 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX1:34:54 78458  443 IC3 Christian Cycling
6 Scott Long   1:36:35  457 Team Money Train
7 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:36:45 148416  437 Livestrong
8 Brian Thornton   Houston, TX1:39:50 194604  460 Team Gainey
9 Peter Dennison   Austin, TX1:40:31 256534  438 AART
10 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX1:40:42 206247  467 Golds Gym
11 Jeff Hoskins   1:41:38  439 NRC/Pedalmashers
12 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:42:23 194267  450 Bike Lane
13 Jose Rojas   1:42:55  432 
14 Graham Elliott   Spring, TX1:43:35 72291  445 Woodlands Cycling
15 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:44:47 168574  463 Camino Real Cycling
16 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:44:54 237532  440 Countrywide
17 Jeff Albrecht   1:45:51  434 Arrowhead Elec.
18 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX1:46:06 169122  453 IBTW
19 Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:47:13 202524  459 Bike Barn
20 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO1:47:21 205947  447 NRC/Pedal Masher
21 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:48:14 243606  435 
22 Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX1:48:26 192392  452 Broken Films
23 Roland Lopez   1:51:13  464 
24 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:51:38 161036  444 Soutern Elite / Sun & Ski Sport
25 Art Garza   1:53:28  466 
26 Scott Schneider   Minden, LA1:56:59 234137  469 NRC/Pedalmashers
27 Peter Rodriguez   1:57:58  456 
28 Clarence Lamb   Houston, TX2:00:01 238070  436 
29 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX2:00:35 156423  470 NRC/Pedalmasher
30 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX2:00:46 188559  465 
31 Dan Hickman   2:01:00  455 University of Texas
32 David Bomar   2:06:01  468 Davizzo's
33 Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO2:06:28 114306  454 
34 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX2:11:10 155371  461 Solar Eclipse / Bicycle Heaven
DNS Douglas Ford   Houston, TXDNS 12006  431 
DNS Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PADNS 187225  442 Hammerhead Bikes
DNF Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TXDNF 61969  458 Atlas Core Cycling
DNF Keith Waters   Smithville, TXDNF 163100  441 KMAAM
DNF Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TXDNF 233029  446 Team Mad Duck/Yeti Cycles
DNF Rusty Hough   Buda, TXDNF 124983  462 Golds

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX1:31:47 40995  475 Camino Real
2 Mark Gerow   1:31:49  484 
3 Don Losawyer   1:34:28  483 Dancing Icicles
4 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:36:24 196162  487 Team Bike MoJo
5 David Wittoesch   1:36:29  478 
6 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX1:38:25 202081  488 Westend
7 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:39:52 40994  476 Team Bike Lane
8 Mike VanRandwyk   1:42:36  474 
9 Diego Velasquez   1:43:44  486 Team Aguila
10 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX1:44:19 169055  472 Confederate
11 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX1:45:16 208741  479 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX1:46:59 206608  480 NRC/Pedalmasher
13 Doug Peck   1:47:48  489 NWCC
14 Tom Nelson   1:48:22  482 Outback Bicycles/Team WBC
15 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX1:58:53 268863  473 Team Ciao!
16 Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX2:03:05 237765  477 Team DORBA
17 Bob Beran   Austin, TX2:14:08 197491  485 
18 Aaron Ard   3:03:11  491 
DNS Erich Anderson   DNS  481 Dallas Bike Works
DNS Morris Denton   Austin, TXDNS 178459  471 
DNF John Watson   Sugar Land, TXDNF 178651  490 Mudslingers

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX1:33:30 186534  501 
2 David Cain   1:45:13  505 
3 Phillip Bird   1:50:24  503 Phella's Racing
4 Thomas Boldizar   Simpsonville, SC1:51:56 54252  504 PACC
5 Alan Markert   1:53:35  506 Bicycle Shack
6 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX2:07:33 143431  502 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - Singlespeed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Pawlik   1:19:27  308 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 James Thornton   Denton, TX1:22:03 140448  303 Soulcraftbikes
3 John Wilson   Katy, TX1:34:29 160949  304 Acme Bicycles
4 Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX1:36:13 174882  302 360 Cycleworks
5 David Snider   Wichita, KS1:42:19 244288  310 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX1:43:09 218992  306 B&B Bikes
7 Brian Brennfoerder   1:43:51  311 Big Pig Racing
8 Richard Szecsy   Mckinney, TX1:48:05 112100  309 Big Pig Racing
9 Santo Randazzo   2:27:22  301 Cyclismo SA
DNF Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TXDNF 219086  305 Team Mad Duck
DNF Victor Dean   DNF  307 Dallas Bike Works

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:18:45 198394  Team Hotel San Jose
2 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX2:24:37 20024  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
3 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:26:59 13715  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:28:57 188575  Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX2:31:41 168914  Orthopedic Store
6 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:35:57 168160  Hotel San Jose
7 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX2:36:37 145971  20 Team Hammerhead
8 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:38:44 155738  13 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sportshop
9 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX2:40:31 141179  12 Bike Barn
10 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:41:28 125961  15 Matrix/RBM
11 Eric Hess   Austin, TX2:41:50 139534  21 Austinbikes
12 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:43:16 178627  10 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
13 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:44:09 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:48:36 223967  16 Bicycles Outback
15 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2:52:10 195035  11 Scott/Dallas Bike Works
DNF Stewart Stafford   Austin, TXDNF 33754  22 Austin Flyers/BSS
DNF Jesse Moran   DNF  17 PACC
DNF Loren Dodson   Austin, TXDNF 222625  18 K & N Performance
DNF John Cody   San Antonio, TXDNF 7243  19 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
DNF Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TXDNF 245316  14 Mad Duck
DNF Scott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254  25 Trek/VW
DNF Marc Mayo   Boulder, CODNF 129022  23 Austinbikes

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX2:09:16 189245  36 Southwest Cyclesport
2 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX2:09:59 201876  42 Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Dani Rudd   2:11:44  39 Country Wide/Velocity Bikes
5 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK2:35:31 226469  37 Canadian River Racing
DNF Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TXDNF 206990  38 NRC / PEDALMASHER
DNF Evan Johnson   Houston, TXDNF 251857  40 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:05 142652  46 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX1:59:29 226693  57 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:01:46 233198  49 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 Greg Parham   Durango2:03:14 211265  51 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX2:04:14 212888  55 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth2:05:06 157395  47 B&B Bicycles
7 Justin Burger   Katy, TX2:05:25 202665  48 ACME Bikes
8 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK2:09:21 189477  50 
9 Bryan Pope   2:09:45  59 Austin Flyers
10 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:13:11 158825  58 Team Orthopedic
11 John Rosie   Portland, OR2:13:59 213673  53 Subaru/Fisher/Bike Barn
12 Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX2:16:20 178646  60 Austin Tri Cyclist
DNF Hector Moya   Austin, TXDNF 189131  56 Team Ortho/Sage
DNF Bennett Brown   Houston, TXDNF 187726  250 Mad Duck
DNF Matt Riles   Lubbock, TXDNF 255517  52 Texas Tech Cycling
DNF Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TXDNF 149012  54 Dallas Bicycle Works

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:57:55 187774  64 Austin Flyers/BSS
2 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX1:59:01 218994  73 Mad Duck
3 Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX2:00:35 113411  82 Ortho/Sage Cycles
4 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:00:52 233679  62 Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters
5 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:01:08 153692  68 Team Hammerhead/Oakley
6 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX2:01:52 204871  83 
7 Cody Baron   Austin, TX2:03:20 109443  71 Cycled Plastics
8 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX2:03:29 5947  89 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
9 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:03:49 184663  67 Hammerhead Bikes
10 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:04:48 154040  79 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
11 Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:05:15 185914  72 Wheels in Motion/Giant
12 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:05:54 1984  77 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
13 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:08:40 177873  76 Mirage
14 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX2:09:02 168504  80 Mad Duck
15 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:10:29 187231  70 Team Orthopedic Store/Sage Cycles
16 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX2:11:26 4168  91 Wheels in Motion
17 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:12:07 139799  84 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
18 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:12:16 165285  75 Bikesport
19 Charles Covill   Austin, TX2:12:40 165262  86 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
20 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:01 19209  61 360 CycleWorks
21 Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA2:17:56 218169  66 NRC/Pedalmasher
22 James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:20:37 176061  63 NRC / Pedalmasher
23 John Rigdon   Houston, TX2:20:54 166741  88 Bikesport
24 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX2:21:39 164295  69 Bikesport
25 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX2:25:31 113071  78 Team Smack/Big Pig
26 David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX2:49:00 178652  87 GCCA
DNF Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TXDNF 65645  85 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Ray Monroy   Austin, TXDNF 175641  90 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DNF Jeff Park   San Antonio, TXDNF 168358  65 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
DNF Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TXDNF 128011  81 Bike Lane Houston
DNF Demian Whitworth   Denton, TXDNF 210938  74 Mad Duck

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boyd   No City, MN1:18:04 157901  116 Team Bike Lane
2 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX1:20:15 212895  124 PACC
3 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:21:04 167097  148 Bikesport
4 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:21:27 194312  134 Wheels In Motion/Giant
5 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:21:57 186298  113 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
6 David Parker   San Antonio, TX1:22:09 27256  135 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
7 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX1:22:10 219282  115 USAF
8 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX1:22:44 23636  144 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
9 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX1:23:01 225669  149 Orthopedic Store
10 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX1:24:11 93976  145 Bikesport
11 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:24:19 68231  128 Sun & Ski
12 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX1:24:35 178200  121 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
13 Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX1:24:38 30288  142 360 Cycle Works
14 Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX1:24:45 209152  112 Spencycles.com
15 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:26:35 205028  118 Bike Lane
16 Paul Allan   Spring, TX1:26:58 217738  120 Team Bike Lane
17 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:28:32 167973  130 Bikesport
18 William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX1:29:02 183683  127 Mad Duck
19 Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:29:03 246642  119 Dallas Bike Works
20 Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:29:49 111657  111 PACC
21 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:31:11 107218  131 Bikesport
22 Lee Troy   Katy, TX1:31:41 53622  141 NWCC
23 Rich Walsh   Garland, TX1:32:03 233319  126 Dallas Bike Works
24 John Rader   Dallas, TX1:32:16 28997  133 RBM/Matrix
25 Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CA1:32:32 171242  129 Austin Flyers/BSS
26 Scott Litchke   1:32:43  146 Ciclismo/Brittons
27 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:33:21 142035  143 Bikesport
28 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:33:36 188556  117 Tilson Homes
29 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:33:57 122156  150 Bicycle Shack
30 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX1:34:57 19914  138 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
31 Julio Castillo   Houston, TX1:35:28 243611  140 
32 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:36:12 42936  123 
33 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:38:35 185473  147 Team Bike Lane
34 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:40:54 172879  132 Bikesport
35 Bill San Marco   1:41:03  125 
36 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX1:42:08 174442  137 Team Orthopedic Store
37 John Elder   Bellaire, TX1:42:39 186297  139 WestEnd (Houston TX)
38 John R. Jr. McCauley   2:15:48  300 Bicycles Inc
DNF Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TXDNF 194241  299 TREK/VW
DNF Kal Quaife   DNF  114 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  122 Team Tilson Homes

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:23:34 8894  156 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:25:22 234977  151 360 Cycle Works
3 David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:29:28 202635  152 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
4 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:32:44 18590  155 Mad Duck
5 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:33:15 157600  153 Matrix/RBM
6 David Rilling   1:34:42  158 NWCC
7 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:36:52 218694  159 NWCC
8 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:37:48 177354  157 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
9 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:40:08 11872  161 NWCC
10 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:40:38 110566  162 Team WBC
11 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:44:46 88139  160 
12 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:08:39 140813  154 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TXDNF 165310  163 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - EX - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:44:40 84650  181 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:45:47 138422  182 NRC/Pedal Masher
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:56:37 109257  183 360 Cycle Works

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   0:17:10  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Daniel Jaimes   0:17:11  817 Austin Parks and Rec
3 Clayton McGrath   0:17:21  813 Hot Links
4 Kevin Corry   0:17:35  818 Austin PARD
5 Cristian Perez   0:19:13  811 Bicycle Shack
6 Luke Fleming   0:19:26  820 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
7 Jorge Munoz   0:20:21  822 Team Aguila
8 Aaron Kazanoff   0:20:28  815 Austin Parks & Recreation
9 Parker Given   0:21:38  825 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Charlie G Brown   0:22:32  819 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
11 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX0:23:58 266357  824 
12 Max Leslie   0:45:17  823 
13 Ike Katula   0:45:33  814 
14 Aidan Scott   0:50:50  826 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNS Alex Ward   DNS  816 Austin PARD
DNF Terrin Boehmer   DNF  821 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Scott   0:28:04  839 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:28:05 237374  834 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX0:31:20 264681  832 WBC
4 Mason Shea   0:33:04  835 Austin Parks
5 Harris Thornton   0:36:23  838 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
6 Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:39:33 217486  837 RLX
7 Christopher Willemsen   0:48:36  831 Team Rock

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX0:45:58 194212  861 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Eric Fleming   0:50:29  854 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:50:42 237533  851 Fairway Morgage
4 nick thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX0:54:57 257258  853 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Tony Bybee   0:55:33  855 Mybikestore.com
6 Sparky Cranfill   Lubbock, TX0:57:24 219490  856 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
7 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX1:00:33 209110  860 Team Ortho/Sage
8 Timothy McKinney   1:09:05  859 
9 Steven Lacombe   1:22:12  858 Bicycles Inc.
10 Austin Allee   1:40:30  852 The Student Ministry
DNF Luke Lacombe   DNF  857 Bicycles Inc

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rodriguez   0:53:40  871 Bicycle Shack
2 Ryan Davis   0:57:52  873 The Student Ministry
3 Caleb Reitzel   1:02:16  872 Student Ministry
4 Steven Needham   1:56:44  874 Student Ministry

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Reamer   0:54:13  892 The Bicycle Shack
3 Kevin Kapka   1:40:03  893 
DNF Ty Hanna   DNF  894 NRC Pedalmasher

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Bonecutter   0:43:54  621 
2 Ryan Keating   0:44:43  601 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Tyler Bradford   0:44:54  619 Orthopedic/Sage
4 David Kessler   0:44:56  607 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX0:47:13 252112  609 Team Bike Lane
6 Ian Hall   0:49:25  605 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Chris McWatters   0:51:42  622 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Justin Calland   Austin, TX0:51:49 258117  602 
9 Thomas Cho   Nashville, TN0:52:22 258907  606 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Tracy Heathcock   0:52:36  618 
11 Blake Revels   0:53:10  604 Revels Block & Brick
12 Robert Dauterman   0:55:02  616 Texas Tech
13 Carlos Barron   0:56:33  610 
14 Ricardo D. Escamilla   1:01:42  620 
15 Jesse Attas   Austin, TX1:02:02 251897  603 
16 Hunter Emmott   1:02:40  617 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Joseph Rafferty   1:02:53  612 Baylor Cycling
18 Jayson Colon   1:05:21  608 
19 Daniel McLaurin   1:08:48  613 Texas Tech
20 Kyle Reddell   1:13:27  615 Texas Tech
21 Matthew Valenzuela   1:27:53  623 Team Black Raiders
DNS Benjamin Schilling   DNS  611 
DNF Chandler Williams   DNF  614 Texas Tech

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Parker   0:46:09  656 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Bruce Thelen   0:47:32  665 
3 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX0:50:17 258019  651 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Phil Horton   0:50:50  659 Team Dirtheads
5 David Call   0:51:13  649 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Kenny Vernon   0:51:40  648 Mad Duck
7 Sam Brown   0:51:54  647 
8 Lonn Hart   0:52:54  645 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX0:52:59 248131  644 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 John Hasert   0:53:04  664 
11 Philip Teitel   0:53:31  657 
12 Aaron Havens   0:54:33  652 Student Ministy
13 Jason Beer   Austin, TX0:57:54 177096  641 360 Cycleworks
14 Drew Richman   1:00:31  658 
15 Stuart Smith   1:01:41  661 Mirage
16 Juan Salazar   1:01:52  663 SemCustomPaint.com
17 Jeremy Paquette   1:02:08  667 BDR
18 Todd Buis   1:04:03  662 
19 James Koehn   1:10:13  666 
20 Chad Harrison   1:17:18  655 
21 John Otjen   1:21:33  653 Student Ministry
DNS Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TXDNS 224007  650 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNS Nelson Montalvo   DNS  643 
DNS Jesus Ramon   DNS  654 
DNF James Mitchell   DNF  646 
DNF Don Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  642 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX0:49:35 256780  688 Team Bike Lane
2 Craig Scoggins   0:51:00  691 OA/Tortoise Racing
3 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX0:54:50 257223  683 Team Tilson Homes
4 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX0:56:52 185911  692 
5 Regg Adams   1:00:52  693 Team DORBA
7 Matthew Terranella   1:04:51  694 
8 Tom Lamz   1:09:26  685 
9 Robert Steward   Boerne, TX1:11:25 252461  684 HIll Country Bicycle Works
10 William May   1:21:29  681 
11 Randy Davis   1:22:11  682 
DNS Jeff Walker   Bulverde, TXDNS 259148  686 The Student Ministry
DNF David Agleton   DNF  687 
DNF Juan Valdez   DNF  689 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Lierly   1:00:40  722 Team Bicycle Shack
2 Danny McCraw   1:02:16  721 
3 Bob Krantz   1:04:24  723 NWCC

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:46:31 185730  591 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Call   1:43:45  556 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX2:05:53 231914  558 Big Pig Racing
3 Rebecca Bumford   3:37:00  560 360 Cycleworks
4 Katie Petrocu   Houston, TX4:59:55 243610  557 Sugar Cycles

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Bain   2:02:59  568 Team Bike Lane
2 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX2:19:50 227  566 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
3 Teresa Martinez   2:24:59  567 Dallas Bike Works

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX2:02:53 269016  576 Team Ciao!
2 Diane Roy   Houston, TX2:10:40 202535  578 Sugar Cycles
3 Carol Duane   Lewisville, TX2:19:20 225819  577 Mad Duck

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX2:35:34 195648  196 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX2:12:23 176425  203 Trek VW
2 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX2:33:11 222697  201 Team Orthopedic/Sage Cycles
3 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX2:50:54 217745  202 Sugar Cycles

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:09:09 217750  214 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:15:48 186087  217 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Sara Krause   Austin, TX2:38:54 185228  216 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX2:41:54 190281  215 Broken Films
5 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX2:48:06 230216  213 Mirage
6 Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX3:04:36 194265  212 Team Confederates
7 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX3:17:32 203939  211 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX1:37:49 130335  223 Bike Lane Houston
2 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX1:41:11 197397  222 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:42:31 26368  224 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:46:19 236072  225 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Maddox   Lubbock, TX2:02:22 237875  236 Country Wide/Velocity Bikes
2 Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX2:06:47 222695  237 Hammerhead
DNF Pamela Avery   Houston, TXDNF 187022  238 Bike Barn

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruby Chism   0:24:46  904 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Lilli Frasier   0:25:42  903 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   0:32:05  901 Austin PARD
2 Ursula Jaimes   0:33:00  942 Austin Parks and Recs
3 Lucy Brown   0:36:36  926 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4 Olivia Adams   0:37:40  925 team dorba
5 Bethany Sprague   0:41:06  921 Austin Parks

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexzandrea Jones   1:00:30  941 Dallas Bike Works
2 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:04:18 195908  944 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:17:05 208489  943 velo bella

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie Krantz   1:02:11  952 NWCC
2 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:34:35 206473  951 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   0:57:38  743 
2 Olivia Beran   Austin, TX1:06:05 188571  744 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Nina Koch   1:07:53  742 Mirage
4 Kellie Simoneaux   Crosby, TX1:47:24 253971  741 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN0:59:42 255417  772 
2 Amy Clemmons   1:00:46  773 360 Cycle Works
3 Sandra Morales   1:11:50  771 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Tessa Katula   1:13:25  774 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX1:26:24 109256  792 360 Cycleworks
2 Karen Clifford   San Antonio, TXDNS 235917  791 Team Confederate

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee