Race Results for
Campmor H 2 H Race #1, 4th Annual Wawayanda Spring
Hewitt, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ1:45:55 229127   
2 Will Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ1:49:18 246178   
3 Peter Striegle   1:51:16   
4 Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA1:55:13 236344   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT1:25:00 230384   
2 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA1:30:02 236340   
3 Cody Kapetanakis   Hamburg, NJ1:34:36 246556   
4 Dillon Plunkett   Maplewood, NJ1:36:45 242325   
5 Kristopher DeVisser   1:46:15   
6 David Soule   2:29:20   
7 Tynn Costin   2:29:34   
8 Eddie Cox   2:30:26   
9 Chris Cox   2:31:13   
DNF James McCabe      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Smolenski   Carteret, NJ1:13:30 245143   
2 Marcin Gembicki   1:14:13   
3 Daniel Marcos   1:15:24   
4 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:16:30 246254   
5 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ1:16:47 256009   
6 Austin Ritz   New York, NY1:20:22 200238   
7 Tom Parmorfi   1:23:15   
8 Mike DiFiloppo   1:28:12   
9 Kyle Ebeling   Stanhope, NJ1:29:24 257751   
10 William Weismantec   1:31:00   
11 Ron Henion   Belleview, FL1:31:22 246602   
12 Bill Cullen   1:31:50   
13 Scott Rausenberger   Newburgh, NY1:32:01 260148   
14 Keith Borgaro   1:33:21   
15 brian crawford   1:37:05   
16 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ1:42:33 249064   
17 Fred Brown   1:43:07   
18 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:44:00 244770   
19 Shane Maurus   1:45:53   
20 Matt Pagliara   1:50:21   
21 Daniel Morse   2:10:40   
DNF Andrew Loguidice      
DNF Michael Rejda      
DNF Michael Rossi      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ1:16:30 154785   
2 Paul Gersfeld   1:16:40   
3 Brandon Boutelle   Lake Placid, NY1:17:02 244553   
4 Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY1:17:10 222435   
5 Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ1:20:20 179738   
6 Anthony Petrillo   1:21:12   
7 Eddie Velasquez   1:21:37   
8 Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY1:23:23 259331   
9 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ1:23:31 236221   
10 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA1:23:37 157255   
11 Norman Marin   Kingwood, TX1:24:16 244895   
12 Michael Starnesky   1:24:17   
13 Marco Mora   1:24:27   
14 Lawrence Totton   Morristown, NJ1:24:33 112979   
15 Sascha Marbury   1:25:05   
16 Bob Muetti   1:25:38   
17 Chris Kofod   1:25:54   
18 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA1:25:58 246153   
19 Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY1:26:45 223607   
20 Thomas Flynn   Midlothian, VA1:26:46 212723   
21 Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA1:27:20 244956   
22 Vin Meloro   Red Bank, NJ1:27:48 253327   
23 Carlos Gomez   Scarsdale, NY1:27:58 263485   
24 Arron Thall   1:28:02   
25 Steve Kang   1:28:07   
26 Neil Sudol   Milford, PA1:29:06 112607   
27 John MacKay   Morristown, NJ1:29:42 22030   
28 Jesse Huot   1:31:03   
29 Brian Gruchacz   Fort Irwin, CA1:31:30 195226   
30 David Rupnow   1:31:35   
31 James Cunneely   Wantage, NJ1:32:19 263123   
32 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ1:32:27 224438   
33 Brett Estell   1:32:44   
34 Tim Nielsen   Jersey City, NJ1:35:08 152404   
35 TJ Jackson   1:36:44   
36 Craig Marcinkiewicz   1:36:57   
37 Richard Pike   River Edge, NJ1:37:08 252766   
38 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ1:40:03 199355   
39 Dennis Yurcik   1:40:40   
40 Erik Siano   1:47:30   
41 Ray Valez   1:48:36   
42 C. Scott Wood   1:49:52   
43 Jason Oder   Highland Mills, NY1:51:00 153243   
44 Ramon Hernandez   1:59:25   
45 Sean O'Brien   East Windsor, NJ2:02:58 263922   
DNF Martin Kozera      
DNF Bill Lindsay      
DNF Todd Saccheiro      
DNF Robert McGiuen      
DNF Michael Davidson      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA1:17:01 22337   
2 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY1:20:48 225016   
3 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ1:21:42 211901   
4 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:23:18 199172   
5 Steve Wirz   1:23:35   
6 Joe Barros   1:25:43   
7 Tim Peek   South Orange, NJ1:26:00 200259   
8 Frank Lovell   1:26:00   
9 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY1:26:00 139784   
10 Paul Rosica   Madison, NJ1:28:10 75747   
11 Mike Hoek   1:28:25   
12 Lincoln Nelson   Ringwood, NJ1:28:28 144496   
13 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ1:28:29 17567   
14 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ1:28:30 177406   
15 David Denu   Yorktown Heights, NY1:28:42 253053   
16 Rob Gilbert   1:28:52   
17 Mark Daly   1:29:10   
18 Doug Ernst   1:29:10   
19 Frank LaSala   1:29:45   
20 Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ1:32:27 224520   
21 Brian Rexroad   1:32:55   
22 Luis Astudillo   1:33:33   
23 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ1:33:35 253680   
24 Tom Rossi   1:37:05   
25 Michael Russo   1:37:37   
26 Stephen Rosenthal   1:37:38   
27 Jeff Sauerman   Ho-ho-kus, NJ1:40:11 261331   
28 Eric Hammerberg   1:40:47   
29 David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ1:41:40 248435   
30 Tom Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ1:44:05 243450   
31 Giorgio DeSantis   1:47:08   
32 Tadd Siano   1:47:32   
33 Tony Lombardo   Sparta, NJ1:50:32 240146   
34 Ray Mcarthy   1:51:03   
35 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA1:55:15 139599   
36 Joe Genovese   2:06:18   
37 Paul Kolb   2:15:00   
DNF Ken Clark   Morristown, NJ 261724   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA1:31:12 233751   
2 Paul Dericks   Denville, NJ1:38:00 9267   
3 George Zubelsky   1:39:24   
4 Joseph Monga   1:39:29   
5 Nick Nixon   1:41:30   
6 Richard Cruet   Monroe, NY1:42:30 8256   
7 James Gambino   1:57:54   
8 Jim Bacon   Ringoes, NJ2:07:35 42739   
9 Mark Blasch   2:14:25   
DNF Jeffrey Stern   West Milford, NJ 223882   
DNF John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547   

Men - SP - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob O'Neal   1:22:40   
2 Kristopher Reitz   1:24:40   
3 Shawn Hall   1:24:47   
4 Anthony Shumanskas   1:31:34   
5 robert witte   Vernon, NJ1:32:35 261752   
6 Gerals Gilsinger   1:32:59   
7 Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY1:35:40 110123   
8 Steven Kleiber   Highland Lakes, NJ1:45:50 194480   
9 Mark Schiavo   1:46:57   
10 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ1:54:26 259862   
11 Evan Fineman   2:02:58   
12 Ian Maypantay   2:06:54   

Men - PR/SM - Open - 1 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY02:04:34 135665   
2 Aaron Oakes (1 - PR)   Richmond, VT02:08:00 180389   
3 Andrew Alesio (2 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:15:33 233011   
4 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ02:15:42 218359   
5 Dylan Alesio (3 - PR)   Zieglerville, PA02:18:01 233553   
6 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY02:20:06 148571   
7 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ02:22:17 93139   
8 Arthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZ02:24:51 151849   
9 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY02:27:16 222315   
10 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY02:28:47 190039   
DNF Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   
DNF Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY 122757   
DNF Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833   
DNF Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ01:58:16 242906   
2 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ02:29:30 213824   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT01:51:01 248905   
2 Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ01:53:36 139224   
3 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ01:57:44 246771   
4 Nicholas White   Danville, CA01:58:18 197788   
5 Jeff Sowa   Clifton, NJ02:02:18 242104   
6 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA02:03:21 239294   
7 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ02:04:58 252075   
8 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY02:15:00 184938   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ01:47:43 152242   
2 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA01:48:42 102237   
3 Mark Bacastow   Downingtown, PA01:49:36 243616   
4 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY01:51:03 171792   
5 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY01:51:08 133393   
6 Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ01:53:11 87347   
7 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ01:56:18 196832   
8 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ01:56:20 253675   
9 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY01:56:21 259066   
10 John Eorio   Quakertown, PA01:56:33 222721   
11 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT01:56:59 262273   
12 Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ01:57:31 209399   
13 Jesse Epstein   Morristown, NJ02:00:46 77854   
14 Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ02:01:32 115053   
15 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY02:05:18 147166   
16 Robert Crescitelli   Pompton Plains, NJ02:07:30 261315   
17 Michael Maher   Florida, NY02:15:36 226423   
18 Adam Krop   New York, NY02:19:00 162202   
19 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY02:25:45 161406   
20 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ02:25:46 194478   
DNF Rick Klatt   Newton, NJ 188606   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ01:50:03 18414   
2 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY01:53:39 37650   
3 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY01:57:19 38300   
4 Kevin Joyce   Mendham, NJ01:58:59 59015   
5 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY02:00:18 230224   
6 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ02:02:11 36483   
7 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY02:06:43 153034   
8 James Gould   Gladstone, NJ02:09:24 13787   
9 Christian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN02:11:03 129572   
10 Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ02:14:04 11504   
11 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ02:26:38 38201   
DNF Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY 226401   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ01:58:34 37936   
2 Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY02:15:13 96768   
3 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY02:18:56 160255   
4 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY02:19:03 212761   
5 Warren Moe   New York, NY02:28:40 24676   
6 Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY02:37:52 74221   

Men - EX - Ss - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT01:50:56 173881   
2 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ01:58:42 214668   
3 Emile Smith   Canaan, NH02:01:39 230005   
4 Dave Lyons   02:03:56   
5 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY02:04:26 5491   
6 Kris Weber   Andover, NJ02:05:25 78752   
7 Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ02:08:24 168962   
8 Alberto Solano   Hawthorne, NJ02:09:37 203725   
9 David Virgili   02:14:49   
10 Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN02:25:16 129574   
DNF Joseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CO 244611   

Men - BG - Junior - 10 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Acker   Highland Lakes, NJ1:09:25 250179   
2 Spencer Pendleton   1:23:17   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Paulson   0:43:10   
2 Evan Gilardi   0:45:34   
3 Colin Keyes   0:56:52   
4 Nick Jablon   0:56:53   
5 Tyler Conlon   0:57:11   
6 Trevor DeVisser   1:01:21   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven McDonald   0:41:50   
2 Daniel Petrone   0:42:10   
3 Nick Zito   0:43:14   
4 Gregory Wesolowich   Warrington, PA0:49:54 258100   
5 Lukas Johnson   0:50:35   
6 Ryan Mc Cullough   Wall, NJ0:51:47 258426   
7 Scott Conneely   0:54:55   
8 Edmund Kump   Greenwich Ct0:55:10 253051   
9 Jesse Witte   0:55:45   
10 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ1:08:53 91682   
11 Mike Pezzullo   1:13:43   
12 Andrew Frankel   1:17:17   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Vellozzi   0:39:46   
2 Dariusz Maciag   0:42:12   
3 Douglas Coleman   Freeport, NY0:42:33 257758   
4 Danny Spreiregen   0:42:52   
5 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ0:42:57 231647   
6 george shaw   Brookline, MA0:45:30 262494   
7 Sandro Correia   0:46:00   
8 John Arias   Morganville, NJ0:46:56 83178   
9 Bob Shuppon   0:47:51   
10 Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT0:49:24 185711   
11 Stephen Loffredo   0:49:57   
12 michael lewandowski   Somerset, NJ0:52:42 260707   
13 Dave Castnge   0:53:07   
14 Danny Torrento   0:54:07   
15 Bill Dove   0:54:14   
16 Michael Salkin   0:54:37   
17 Chris Hordych   0:55:22   
18 Michael Grant   0:56:49   
19 Darren Frost   1:06:00   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Dally   0:42:51   
2 William Duffy   0:44:18   
3 gregory heller   Budd Lake, NJ0:47:47 243468   
4 Len Marszalek   0:50:24   
5 JP Piboun   0:50:28   
6 Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA0:52:10 258143   
7 Bogdan Ungueeanu   0:55:28   
8 Lee Curry   0:55:49   
9 Laurent Sauvanet   0:56:53   
10 Carl Porambo   Watchung, NJ0:57:22 250038   
11 Gerry Raymondo   0:59:44   
12 George Decker   0:59:58   
13 Tom Kerrigan   1:01:26   
14 Thomas Gonzalez   Glen Cove, NY1:14:07 243772   
15 Emir Hadzic   1:15:00   
16 Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ1:39:37 64565   
DNF tony accurso   White Plains, NY 263617   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Colville   0:54:52   
2 Roger Cucci   0:57:05   
3 Bill Blossee   1:03:05   
4 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ1:10:02 29530   
5 Seth Glasser   1:10:15   

Women - SP - Jr/sr - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Winberry   1:43:22   
2 Kim Dubeck   1:49:22   
3 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ1:52:19 230244   
4 Cynthia Bischoff   1:59:03   
5 Gerilynn Swede   2:17:26   
DNF Cherith Velez      

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY1:43:19 248090   
2 ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ1:44:27 263898   
3 Karen Bouloucon   West Milford, NJ1:51:33 263946   
4 Diana Hulboy   Philadelphia, PA1:52:20 196130   

Women - EX - Jr/sr - 12 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY02:05:43 212760   
2 Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ02:24:20 246791   

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT02:16:09 225420   
2 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ02:23:38 97355   
3 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ03:08:30 19792   

Women - BG - Junior - 12 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ0:55:18 262188   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carryn Purdon   Northport, NY0:51:01 261276   
2 Diana Clark   Bethpage, NY0:59:16 259893   
3 Emily Johnson   Brooklyn, NY1:01:32 264528   
4 Eileen Dalton   1:01:56   
5 Angel Paternostro   1:04:41   
6 Lauren McEnteer   1:13:01   
7 Nicole Bakos   1:21:15   

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Keating   1:01:41   
2 Jennifer Barden   1:01:44   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee