Race Results for
Kelly Cup
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR-OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570  271 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
2Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  257 National Capital Velo Club/Inov
3Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  261 C3/ADG/Joe's
4Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  278 Rockets
5Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992  268 Richmond Ciclismo
6Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  262 SR Racing
7Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  276 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Keith BURGHARDT     258 The Bicycle Place
9Matthew Klise   Rockville, MD 243540  266 NCVC/Inova Health System
10Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  263 NCVC/INOVA Health System
11Gregory Baumgartner   Catharpin, VA 231593  279 
12Jackson Barr   Bethesda, MD 246627  256 Bicycle Place Velo
13James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133  259 NCVC/Inova Health System
14colin kennard   Saint Petersburg, FL 257601  264 kelly benefit strategies (lsv)
16Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  275 NCVC/Inova Health System
17Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695  260 NCVC/Inova Health System
18Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA 195723  273 All About Bikes Racing
19Gary KLADO     265 
21Troy Allison   Arlington, VA 254171  255 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  840 Henry's
2R MUOIO     830 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
3JOE BAREMORE     899 kING pAWN
4Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  837 ABRT/Latitude
5Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  824 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
6marc FRAIZER     812 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIE
7David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  832 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
8Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  839 MLC/BiKyle
9William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  806 WWVC/3D Fitness & Health Cyclin
10Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  817 Warrenton Cycling Team
11John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166  818 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033  843 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  814 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
14James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488  827 team n-tieractive/bike doctor-w
15Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  803 ABRT / Latitude
16Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  804 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
17Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  813 liberty cycle
18Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  802 Navigators Insurance
19Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  816 NCVC/Inova Health System
20David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  841 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
21Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  815 LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies

Men - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  607 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
2Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  644 Nature's Path Cycling
3Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  633 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
4Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  614 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-W
5William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  280 Alliance Environmental
6Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  624 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
7Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  652 Rite Aid
8Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791  608 EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
9Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  630 Team Cycleworks
10Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  627 Indiana Reg. Med. Ctr. / grblaw
11Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  649 Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
12Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  617 Deloitte Cycling
13Russell Williford   Corvallis, OR 229467  650 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cy
14Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  621 Red Lantern Racing
15Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  631 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
16Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  628 Liberty Cycle
17Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248  643 East End/ Kreb Cycle
18Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  639 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
19Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879  638 Breaking Away Bicycles
20Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242  635 NCVC/Inova Health System
21Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  604 JRVS / Casey Auto Group
22Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  281 C3/ADG
23Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  623 IRMC/GRBlaw.com
24Brent Arthurs   Falls Church, VA 178851  600 Evolution Cycling
25Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  605 Rte 1Velo

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  586 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
2Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  596 Mambo Kings
3Keith MITHCELL     582 Hall Nissan
4Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045  551 Geri Atrix
5David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  562 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
6John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  563 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C
7Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  571 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
8Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083  569 Van Dessel Factory Team
9Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124  714 King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW
10Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  594 Evolution
11Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032  558 King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
12Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  568 ABRT/Latitude
13Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076  560 NCVC/Inova
14John R. VER BRYCKE IV     575 ABRT/Latitude
15Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  584 Guy's Racing
16Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  573 
17Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  553 Guy's Racing
18Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  578 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
19Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  592 
20Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199  570 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
21John GRICE JR     556 Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling C
22Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  572 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
23Gregory Werth   Washington, DC 189336  579 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
24Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  587 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
25Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA 12443  554 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
26Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  589 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
27Wilfred Rohlfing   Parkville, MD 207496  524 Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling C
28Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  555 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
29Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055  576 ABRT/Latitude
30Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  590 Antietam Velo
32Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  583 Prince William Elite Racing
33Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  564 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
34Steve Powell   Washington, DC 204113  566 CRCA
35Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VA 63359  574 Team Nature's Path / 3Sport
36Thomas Aga   Galesville, MD 236935  550 ABRT/Latitude
37Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  559 Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doc
38James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832  552 Potomac Velo Club
39Mason Washington   Leesburg, VA 99318  577 Evolution Cycling
40James Hargrove   Vienna, VA 206841  557 Evolution Cycling

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  702 ERA Cycling
2John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210  701 King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW
3Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV 143595  709 NCVC/inova
4Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  710 NCVC/Inova Health System
5John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937  706 NCVC/Inova Health System
6James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  712 DC Velo
7Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438  700 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Stephen Gunther   Potomac, MD 228877  703 Artemis

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilton CLARKE     23 Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
2Viktor RAPINSKI     91 Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
3Emile ABRAHAM     25 PRIORITY HEALTH
4Oleg GRISHKIN     47 Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
5Ciaran POWER     90 Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
6Davide FRATTINI     38 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
7Dan Timmerman (1 - Pro)   Clay, NY 79102  106 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada C
8Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  116 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
9Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  53 A&F Pro Development Cycling Tea
10Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  103 Kelly Benefit Strategies Medifa
11Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  50 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
12Alejandro BORRAJO     15 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
13Kenneth Johnson   Ardmore , PA 237498  61 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson
14Kristian House (2 - Pro)   Austin, TX 102056  55 Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
15Ben BROOKS     17 Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
16Scott ZWIZANSKI     125 PRIORITY HEALTH
17Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  67 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
18Richard ENGLAND     33 PRIORITY HEALTH
19Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  63 Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team
20Keck Baker (1 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712  Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
21Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  113 Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
22Graham HOWARD     56 PRIORITY HEALTH
23Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  87 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
24Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  98 Gotham Cyclists
25Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  85 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada C
26Christopher Frederick (3 - Pro)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  39 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycl
27David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  115 HealthCoach
28Phil Wikoff (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896  119 HealthCoach
29David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
30Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  52 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
31Jason MEIDHOF     76 NCVC/Inova Health System
32Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  51 Abercrombie and Fitch
33Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  75 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
34Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975  19 ABRT/Latitude
35Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  110 Abercrombie and Fitch pb Infern
36Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  57 Raleigh All-Stars
37Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  34 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson
38John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  97 Pennsylvania Lightning
39Jamiel Reza Danesh (4 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088  28 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada C
40Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
41Ward SOLAR     599 Nature's Path
42Andy GUTILL     48 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
43Rick NORTON     83 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
44Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  118 Team Alliance Environmental pre
45Edward KING     64 PRIORITY HEALTH
46Michael Dietrich (5 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 156115  31 Kodak Gallery / Sierra Nevada C
47Nick Pakulla (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 196660  88 Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV Am
48David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  16 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
49Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  117 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
50Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  109 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
51Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  35 Manulife Cycling Team
52Tyler WREN     122 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
53Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  114 Evolution Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  308 Gotham Cyclists
2rodney SANTIAGO     376 CCG
3James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  388 Breaking Away Bicycles
4John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  367 Artemis
5Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  320 Tripower
6Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  349 Penn Cycling/Faulkner Honda Rac
7Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA 57118  362 Virginia Beach Wheelman
8Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  382 Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Fai
9Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  324 Red Rose Rockets
10Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  389 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  329 Georgetown U. Cycling
12Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  300 WBI Investments
13Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  380 Evolution Cycling Club
14Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  332 trizilla
15Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  366 World Cup Ski and Cycle
16Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  351 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bik
17Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  323 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  378 WBI Investments powered by LIV
19Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  393 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
20Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  316 Fat Frogs Racing
21Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  383 Monstr Health Cycling Team
22Henrik Weible   West Chester, PA 251027  396 VCRC Factory Team
23Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690  339 All American Bicycle Club
24Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH 239322  338 C3/ADG/Joe's
25Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  361 AABC
26Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA 227992  353 Richmond Ciclismo
27Dana Matassa   Washington, DC 196816  355 squadra coppi/im saab
28Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  345 Monstr Health Cycling Team
29Nick Mulder   Washington, DC 230570  359 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
30Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427  386 NCVC/Inova Health System
31Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  341 ProGraphics Cycling
32Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275  306 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
33Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  347 All American Bicycle Club
34Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  309 Evolution Cycling
35Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  381 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
36Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  330 Monstr Health Cycling Team
37Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  331 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
38Earl BROWNII     312 South Mountain Velo
39Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  350 Richmond Ciclismo
40Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  375 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
41David Duke   Bentonville, VA 221384  319 All American
42Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  391 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIE
43Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  307 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
44Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  328 C3/ADG/Joe's
45Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  326 ETS / Silver Cycles
46Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199  374 NCVC-Inova Health System
47Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  392 Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wh

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  421 Whole Wheel Velo Club/3D Fitnes
2Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  412 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bik
3Joel Steen   Laurel, MD 237732  486 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  450 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5Ryan Bracken   Arlington, VA 241048  409 Whole Wheel Velo Club/3D Fitnes
6Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  440 Aaron's/L5Flyers
7Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  445 Team BBC
8Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  462 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  446 Evolution Cycling Club
10Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  410 NCVC/Inova Health System
11Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  428 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
12Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  457 Bicycle Place Velo Club
13Jason Guillot   Richmond, VA 241015  435 University of Richmond
14Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA 186137  458 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  406 All American Bike Club
16Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  477 Bike Doctor
17Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  420 Maryland Velo
18Sean Ross   Arlington, VA 256223  474 Squadra Coppi
19Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  481 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
20Bryan Billington   Falls Church, VA 239412  408 Racing Union
21Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  448 SR Racing
22John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  449 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
23Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415  454 Velo Club of Baltimore/Race Pac
24Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  453 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
26Charles Fink   Washington, DC 239680  423 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
27William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  487 CW/King Pawn
28Brandon Witte   Arnold, MD 239984  499 Bayside Velo
29Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  429 All American Bicycle Club
30Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  437 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  494 Maryland Collegiate Cycling Tea
32Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  419 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
33Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  403 NCVC/Inova Health System
34Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788  469 Route1Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
35Jonathan Smits   Worcester, MA 238032  484 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA 112999  461 ABRT/Latitude
37Nathan Costa   Monkton, MD 233371  418 Life FX
38Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  473 NCVC/Inova Health System
39Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WA 183176  414 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  436 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cy
41Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  456 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bik
42Walter Tyree   Alexandria, VA 207530  490 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
43David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750  496 Artemis
44Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  468 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bik
45Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  434 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
46Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD 195214  470 King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
47Eduardo Aguayo   Bowie, MD 237849  401 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
48Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  482 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon R
49Anthony Cline   Millersville, MD 235792  413 ABRT/Latitude
50Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954  478 Artemis
51Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  432 Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bike
52Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  467 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  546 AVC/ Team Hagerstown
2William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269  519 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  509 Artemis
4Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD 243751  517 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
5Tim Rude   Salt Lake City, UT 252966  537 Team BBC
6Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  520 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
7Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  501 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Alex MATA     526 Evolution Cycling
9Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  525 Route 1 Velo
10Donald BREW     504 0
11Sean Reed   Bowie, MD 260156  533 ABRT/Latitude
12Greg Garvin   Baltimore, MD 260663  512 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
13Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  535 0
14john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  540 Artemis
15Jeff Sarnacki   Alexandria, VA 247325  538 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
16Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602  508 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  510 Evolution Cycling
18Justin Yingling   Reston, VA 261140  549 Evolution Cycling Club
19Uri ROSENWALD     536 Evolution Cycling
20Michael Kinney   Manassas, VA 229002  521 Potomac Velo club
21Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA 260808  513 team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
22Jeffrey Ritter   Reston, VA 259785  534 Evolution Cycling
23Michael Wilson   Washington, DC 238382  548 NCVC/Inova Health System
24Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566  530 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
25mark mueller   Bel Air, MD 253427  529 TeamBBC
26Robert TORRES     542 0
27Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063  544 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
28Jeffrey GREGORY     516 0

Women - JR-OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Joellen Mauch   Geneva, NY 248019  269 NCVC/Inova Health System
20Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470  267 Artemis

Women - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  567 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  206 UCI WPT Cheerwine
2Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  143 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
3Katherine BATES     284 T-Mobile
4Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  139 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings W
5Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  215 Hub Racing
6Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  177 TEAm Lipton
7Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  157 Team Ultralink
8Jenna TREW     202 VITESSE CYCLING
9Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA 218098  138 HPC/List
10Catherine POWERS     192 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings W
11Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  172 TEAm Liption
12Heidi Woolever (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 120497  216 ABRT/Latitude
13Mackenzie DICKEY     146 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
14Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  165 Team Kenda Tire
15Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  159 Team Kenda Tire
16Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  140 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
17Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  152 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
18Rebecca LARSON     175 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings W
19Kim Foland (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 177171  154 BMW-Bianchi
20Kimberly Sawyer (3 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 108766  198 BMW-Bianchi
21Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  167 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
22Veronica MARTINEZ     180 Argentina
23Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  209 VITESSE CYCLING
24Sarah TILLOTSON     201 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
25Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  149 Anthem/ Blue Cross Blue Shield
26J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  188 Team UltraLink
29Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966  133 ABRT/Latitude
30Tiffany CROMWELL     144 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
31Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  179 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
32NINA SANTIAGO     196 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
33Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  145 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  136 Advil ChapStick
35Elisa GAGNON     156 Advil ChapStick
36Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  187 UPMC Cycling Performance
37LEIGH VALETTI     205 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
38ANDREA MYERS     189 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
39Shannon HUTCHINSON-KRUPAT     166 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings W
40Colleen HAYDREK     282 Team Fuji/Salamander
41Dale TYE     203 Hub Racing
42Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  181 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
43Susan Estes (1 - Cat3)   Owings, MD 222496  130 HPC/List
44Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050  200 BMW-Bianchi
45Cora WEBB     211 BMW-Bianchi
46Hiroko Shimada (1 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT 154705  199 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
47Ashley Hubka (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430  164 NEBC/Cycle Loft
48Jessie MACLEAN     178 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
49Rebecca WELLONS     213 NEBC/Cycle Loft
50Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ 206273  185 Advil ChapStick
51Kirsten ROBBINS     194 Advil ChapStick
52Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  283 
53Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  158 TEAm Lipton
54Andrea DVORAK     148 Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
55Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  191 BMW-Bianchi
56Michele Bote (4 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 68760  135 Hub Racing
57MANDY LOZANNO     176 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
58Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  134 BMW-Bianchi
59Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  132 UCI WPT Cheerwine
60Sarah Uhl (5 - Cat1)   Manitou Springs, CO 121590  204 UCI WPT Cheerwine
61ANNA MIIKOWSKI     183 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
62Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  163 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
63Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  131 UCI WPT Cheerwine
64Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  142 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  656 NCVC/Inova Health System
2Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  655 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  662 Team Fuji / Salamander
4Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  666 HPC/List
5Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  665 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  672 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  669 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  676 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan
9Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  667 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
10Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496  674 HPC/LIST
11Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  663 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  657 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13Melissa WILLS     677 Penn State Cycling
14Judith Wexler   Davis, CA 228010  670 Artemis
15Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  661 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  671 ABRT/Latitude
17Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  658 Artemis
18Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  659 HPC/LIST
19Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD 189154  664 HPC/LIST
20Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  668 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  660 ABRT/Latitude
22Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520  675 Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  756 Artemis
2Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  749 HPC/LIST
3Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  752 Team Fuji/Salamander
4Eva DEGOFF     761 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  751 
6Kristin Walters   Wilmington, DE 208589  757 Team DRT/ Deep Blue
7Susanna Matsen   Baltimore, MD 225452  753 Johns Hopkins University
8Sue Parker   Annapolis, MD 237035  760 
9Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  747 Team Alliance Environmental
10Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  750 Artemis Racing
11Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO 236786  754 Team Placid Planet
12Nikki Anderson   Washington, DC 210289  745 Artemis
13Emily Moy   Morgantown, WV 257853  759 
14Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834  755 NCVC-Inova Health System
15Emily TSAI     758 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee