Race Results for
DINO Mountain Bike Series - Warsaw
Winona Lake, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Sorge   Zionsville, IN 246908   
2 Ryan Kiel      
3 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
4 Jacob Shelburne   Zionsville, IN 261875   
5 Marley Stone      
6 Matt Payne      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Reed      
2 Michael Cook      
3 Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN 244459   
4 Eric Bales      
5 Jon Kauffman      
6 Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686   
7 Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009   
8 Matthew Kiel      
9 Greg Dougherty      
10 Ron Ostlund Jr.      
11 Eric Sorensen      
12 Christopher Barkow      
13 John Hayes      
14 Ben Biggerstaff      
15 Alex Wishart      
16 Andrew Slightom      
DNF Jonathan Decker   Moriches , NY 209497   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamison Stachel      
2 Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498   
3 Ryan Tragesser      
4 Michael Hemelgarn      
5 Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   
6 Michael Kaster      
7 Travis Sims      
8 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
9 Matthew Ploch   Indianapolis, IN 241803   
10 Justin Risley   Sullivan, IL 76848   
11 John Ryan      
12 Darin Messer      
13 David Young   Fort Wayne, IN 253387   
14 Dirk Steyn      
15 Bryon Horn   New Castle, IN 242128   
16 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
17 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   
18 Carson Shadowen      
19 Peter Langsdorf      
20 Russ Goodman      
21 Brian Zimmer      
22 Brandon Treber      
23 Matt Fehman      
24 Joseph Hatley      
25 Thomas Keene      
26 Jeffrey Echols   Indianapolis, IN 214374   
27 Bradford Aquino      
28 Brendon Shelton      
29 Chris Murray      
30 Andy Punithan      
DNF Kelly Jedynak      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
2 Brad Myers   Scottsburg, IN 25602   
3 John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
4 Greg Kitchens      
5 Brian Milburn   Fishers, IN 226799   
6 David Warner      
7 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   
8 Michael Conaway   Fishers, IN 180478   
9 William Confer   Zionsville, IN 172347   
10 Dennis Santay      
11 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
12 John Wickstrom      
13 Randy Groves      
14 Brad Owen      
15 Scott Magee      
16 John Wheeler II      
17 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204   
DNF Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2 David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399   
3 Paul Lapham      
4 Rick Oligee      
5 Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   
6 Keith Caudill      
7 Loren Schmierer   Noblesville, IN 135083   
8 James Hintz      
DNF Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   

Men - Intro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Brinn      
2 Ryan Thoma      
3 Nick Arvin      
4 Paul-Brian McInevney      
5 Keegan Stone      
6 Dustin Anderson      
7 Noah Hayden      
8 Jason Hamill      
DNF Clay Johns      
DNF Sam Jackson      
DNF Tim Johns      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   
2 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
3 Jeffrey Nixon      
4 Matthew Light      
5 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432   
6 Aaron Ritter   Williams, IN 238492   
7 William Toler   Fort Wayne, IN 231247   
8 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
DNF Christopher Helgerson   Martinez, CA 260372   
DNF edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
3 Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
4 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
5 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
6 James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
7 John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
8 Tony Silveus      
9 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
DNF Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
DNF David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
3 Greg Bower      
4 Nicholos Holston   Pittsboro, IN 64342   
5 Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Demopoulos      
2 Shane Mills      
3 Russell Webb      
4 Craig Andrews      
5 Kyle Brozek      
6 Todd Snyder      
7 Jerry Rusin      
8 Mark Malaby      
9 Dennis Hall      

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   
2 Lincoln Lusk      
3 Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
4 Zac Erba      
5 Steven Moffett      
6 kyle taylor   Fort Wayne, IN 258550   
7 Justin Murphy      
8 Alexi Demopoulos      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Stinfer      
2 Adam Kitchens      
3 Dane Joslyn      
4 Scott Hope   Fort Wayne, IN 257128   
5 Bryan Allen      
6 Louis Gregoire      
7 Ryan Preske      
8 Caleb Tedder      
9 Brian Schoolcraft      
10 Billie Jamison      
11 Joseph Price      
12 Patrick Gross      
13 Travis Iwanski      
14 Jacob Koczergo      
15 Rick Stephens      
16 Michael Smith      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Trumbower      
2 Nathan Dockter      
3 Chad Nay      
4 Jason Johnson   Fishers, IN 260126   
5 Lars McCain      
6 Gary Brandenburg      
7 Matthew Rogers      
8 John Sherman      
9 Scott Rothenbush      
10 Jon Ocock      
11 Bill Briley      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Hill      
2 Mike Johnson      
3 Bill Ardery   Indianapolis, IN 260730   
4 Darren Lawson      
5 John White      
6 David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
7 Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL 240131   
8 David Tozer      
9 Bill Martin      
10 Ken Walter      
11 Jorge Campa      
12 Geoff Cly      
13 Richard Feeley      
14 Lonnie Osborne      
15 Jaime Lozano      
DNF David Tharp      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Locke   Ligonier, IN 259324   
2 David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   
3 Keith Losey      

Men - Pro - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
2 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
3 David Wagoner      

Women - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN 255623   
2 Michele Zimmerman      
3 Jessica Randolph      
4 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   
5 Melody Lowder   Fishers, IN 220213   
DNF Bette Gumerson   Indianapolis, IN 246245   

Women - Intro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Stohler      
2 Amy Spears      
3 Shawna Wishart      
4 Kelly Johns      
DNF Sherri Johns      

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Marchand Collins      
2 Melanie Rogers      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Stachel      
2 Kim Ciesiolka      
3 Jennifer Biggerstaff      
4 Cindy Holzhausen      
5 Andriana Wright   Griffith, IN 249882   
6 Sandy Hall      
7 Sally Risley   Sullivan, IL 260574   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee