Race Results for
Turkey Mountain Cross Country
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Eckes   1;40;55  132 
2 Chris Drummond   1;41;50  121 
3 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK1;46;55 258588  120 
4 Kyle Shipley   Edmond, OK1;47;08 226309  131 
5 Austin Roberts   Norman1;49;40 195235  122 
6 Danny Lazzara   1;49;41  125 
7 Travis Brown   1;54;47  130 
8 Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK1;56;32 260443  129 
9 J D Foote   1;57;40  123 
10 Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK2;02;30 165805  124 
DNF Patrick McBride    128 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK1;52;36 229615  177 
2 Jeff St. Clair   Collinsville, OK2;00;28 259300  175 
3 Simon Dirnberger   2;05;44  174 
4 Kevin Peake   Piedmont, OK2;16;09 226308  172 
5 Ryan Norman   Springfield, MO2;20;16 108947  171 
6 Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK2;20;25 214606  173 
7 Byron Harvison   Tulsa, OK2;24;49 128014  176 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monti Hickman   1;42;15  211 
2 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1;46;57 203080  302 
3 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1;47;51 224074  205 
4 Brian Pascal   1;49;08  303 
5 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1;49;46 222947  301 
6 Mike Farney   1;50;20  305 
7 Jim Morman   1;52;26  200 
8 John Duvall   Moore, OK1;53;09 243725  201 
9 Barry Smith   1;53;44  209 
10 Mark Moerner   1;53;55  207 
11 Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK1;57;20 233895  202 
12 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK1;59;29 230203  203 
13 richard becker   Tulsa, OK2;01;34 260639  304 
14 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK2;01;36 229616  208 
15 John Eugley   Norman, OK2;03;03 213856  214 
16 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK2;05;28 206596  206 
17 Charles Bode   2;06;30  210 
18 David Williams   2;18;00  204 
DNF Mike Farlow    212 
DNF Keith Winn    213 

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK1;57;50 222655  246 
2 Tim Miller   2;04;04  247 
3 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS2;23;29 237890  244 
4 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK2;29;03 260535  245 
DNF Dave Hill   Newalla, OK203081  248 

Men - SP - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK1;46;47 260604  107 
2 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK1;48;00 260030  115 
3 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1;49;27 170273  109 
4 Dustin Ridgeway   1;51;49  113 
5 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1;58;52 10487  111 
6 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK2;00;49 226306  108 
7 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK2;11;03 218904  114 
8 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK2;16;08 72186  110 
9 sean mccabe   Edmond, OK2;20;22 257887  100 
10 Martin Thomas   2;38;47  106 
DNF Eric Doswell   Tulsa, OK164120  112 

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK02:12:49 110491  
2 Jeremy Eitel   Moore, OK02:19:36 226374  
3 Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK02:26:13 219043  

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK02:08:07 110304  23 
2 Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK02:12:05 258674  22 
3 Jason Smith   Enid, OK2;16;09 241175  26 
4 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK2;18;46 130196  25 
5 Corey White   Hobart, OK02:21:24 165514  24 
6 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO02:41:00 210530  21 

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK2;06;03 8896  40 
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK2;07;13 154710  41 
3 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK2;12;31 196373  43 
4 Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK2;14;08 226311  42 
5 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2;19;21 213857  44 

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1;40;11 146457  62 
2 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1;42;01 12470  66 
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1;48;12 165513  64 
4 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1;50;39 244112  61 
5 Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK2;00;55 199121  63 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Willkom   1;19;57  337 
2 Jerad Rhodes   1;20;39  332 
3 Kreston Yates   Tulsa, OK1;23;02 256752  336 
4 Jeff Minor   1;24;55  333 
5 Donovan Smith   Tulsa, OK1;31;42 257306  339 
6 Aaron Ketter   1;32;45  338 
7 Jarred Knudson   Oklahoma City, OK1;34;35 244116  341 
8 Jon Fabis   1;36;43  330 
9 Joshua Downs   1;40;04  334 
10 Clay Chittenden   1;40;54  335 
DNF Michael Fuller    331 
DNF Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK199657  340 
DNF David Dennison    344 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Walker   Tulsa, OK1;16;23 261302  367 
2 Josh Center   1;20;42  369 
3 Darren Hardy   1;33;35  368 
4 Joseph Baran   1;33;35  371 
DNF Andy Dyke    370 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Morgan   1;19;37  420 
2 Brian Oconnell   1;20;37  418 
3 Tim Borone   1;21;04  413 
4 Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO1;25;34 40142  416 
5 Parrish Logan   1;32;12  400 
6 Jon Ray   1;43;17  415 
7 Phillip Lee   2;00;34  417 
DNF Cass Willard    414 
DNF Tim Coffman    419 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heaton   Winfield, KS1;38;04 253448  430 
2 Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK2;27;48 199657  433 

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pickle   1;24;01  460 
2 Brad Smith   1;24;51  465 
3 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK1;26;08 140994  462 
4 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1;34;03 196855  463 
5 David Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1;38;15 29827  461 
6 Kevin Fertic   2;04;15  421 
7 Steve Johnson   2;31;41  464 

Men - JR - 12--15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Williams   0;47;23  316 
2 Jamie Gomez   0:48;01  82 

Men - JR - 12--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD1;15;40 233896  230 
2 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK1;21;54 203078  232 
3 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK1;28;58 209170  231 

Men - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Ray Jr.   1;28;18  319 
2 Mike McLeod   1;30;46  317 
3 Michael Skaggs   1;46;15  320 
DNF Ethan Travis    318 

Women - SP - 0-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Diaz   Norman, OK1;34;58 229614  268 

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS1;33;56 227396  265 

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK2;08;34 4941   
2 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK2;10;12 188364   

Women - BG - 0-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Ridilla   0;55;02  432 

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Dillon   1;34;05  431 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee