Race Results for
Fort Davis Hammerfest
Fort Davis, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion

Men - Masters 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kern   Fresno, CA 256487   Unattached
2Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
3Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Team Delirium Racing
4Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
5David Preston (1 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 218036   Chaparral Cycling Club
6Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
7Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX 238417   Laredo Cycling Club
8Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
9Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   Peak Fitness Racing
10Ruben Holguin    143416   Team Delirium Racing
11Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   HealthMax
12Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
14Tim Smith   San Antonio, TX 247669   Peak Fitness Racing
15Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
16William Earthman   Houston, TX 219991   Peak Fitness Racing
17Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   Peak Fitness Racing
18 Matt McKeon      
19Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   BCCR
20Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
21Rodney Monsees   Austin, TX 238222   Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
22Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
23Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
24Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX 136097   Chaparral Cycling Club
25Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Britton's Bikes
26Lane Wimberley (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 221806   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   Crazy Cat Cyclery
28Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
29Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX 231752   Broken Films Racing
30Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   Team Delirium Racing
31Roberto Barrio   El Paso, TX 115651   Crazy Cat Cyclery
32Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294   HealthMax
33Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   HealthMax
34Michael Murphy   New Braunfels, TX 68943   Camino Real Cycling Team
35 Randy Vaught      Permian Basin
36 Felix Hinojosa      Crazy Cat Cyclery

Men - Junior Open - 18-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Alzoga      VACH
2Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
3Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
4Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
5Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   Old Tascosa
6Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   healthMax
7 Dani Rudd      Countrywide/Velocity
8Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Lone Star Racing Club
9Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   Unattached
10Travis Decker   Boerne, TX 227495   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
11Nick Enthoven   Dallas, TX 253395   Matrix Cycling Club
12Eric Mascorro   Bulverde, TX 240772   Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
2Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
3John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   Hill's Sport Shop
4Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
5Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   KCOI/Boulevard Beer
6Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Solar Eclipse
8Edward Solis   San Antonio, TX 65416   Ride Away Cycling Club
9Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311   Broken Films Racing
10David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
11Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Colavita Racing Inc.
12Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Northwest Cycling Club
13John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
14Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX 178200   Solar Eclipse
15Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Solar Eclipse
16Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
17Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
18Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
19Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
20Abel Lopez   Lubbock, TX 201756   Kentuckyflyers
21Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films Racing
22Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   Solar Eclipse
23Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
24Mark Whittier   Fort Worth, TX 129150   Broken Films Racing
25Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX 103189   Solar Eclipse
26 Juan Carrillo      JRCarri.com

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
2Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
3Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
4Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
5Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
6Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
7Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
9Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club
11David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
12Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13Kevin Urbanczyk   Alpine, TX 186841   Desert Sports
14Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
15Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club
16Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
17Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   Colavita Racing Inc.
18R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
20Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
21Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
22Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX 176030   The Woodlands Cycling Club
23David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
24Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
26David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
28Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
29Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   Laredo Cycling Club
30David Devol   Tampa, FL 9361   Best of the Bay
31Michael Shirk   Austin, TX 195421   unattached
DNF David James    Inc.   Velocity

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
2William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club
3Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Stephen James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   RBM
6John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Unattached
8Bill Corty   Shoreview, MN 228797   Hill Country Cycling
9Art McWhirter   Kerrville, TX 223974   Unattached
10Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
11Steve Betton   Midland, TX 55698   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
12Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
2Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX 132119   Unattached
4John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
5Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
6Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
7Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
8Jarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164   Mercy Cycling Team
9Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
10Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Team Hotel San Jose
11Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
13Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   Rica Burger
14Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   Team Hotel San Jose
15Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing
16Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
17 Mario Armendariz      Rica Burger
18 Cesar Barragan      Rica Burger
19Jaime Gandara (2 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 130311   Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Gilberto Porras      Rica Burger
21 Eduardo Vicencio      Rica Burger
22Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   Team Hotel San Jose
23John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
24William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
25Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
26Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
27Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Miguel Gonzalez      VACH
29Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 185455   VC Bikesport
30Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
31Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
32Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
33 Antonio Velazquez      Rica Burger
34Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Team Hotel San Jose
35Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
36John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
37 Alejandro De La Rosa      Rica Burger
38Shaun Moffett   San Antonio, TX 161323   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
39 Juan Pablo Villela      Rica Burger
40 Rafael Viezcas      VACH
41 jesus zapata      Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
2Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   Crazy Cat Cyclery
3Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
4Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
5Mike McGalliard   Searcy, AR 121531   Hills Sport shop
6Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of Texas
7Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   Matrix Cycling Club
8Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Velossimo Racing
9Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
10Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   Team Tilson Homes
11Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
13Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Lake Washington Velo
14Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
15Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
16Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
17Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
18Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
19Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycling Club
20Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club
21Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   SSA Cycling
22David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
23Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
24Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   DFWFO
25Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   Camino Real Cycling Team
26Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX 154040   Solar Eclipse
27Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   FCS Cycling Club
28Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   Matrix Cycling Club
29Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX 169299   Solar Eclipse
30Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
31John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532   Colavita Racing Inc.
32David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
33Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Team Tilson Homes
34 Daniel Perez      Crazy Cat Cyclery
35Matthew Hunt   Cypress, TX 193666   Team Lone Star Bicycles
36Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   Dallas Racing
37Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
38Scott Ginder   Austin, TX 174607   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
39Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   Austin Tri-Cyclists
2Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   Unattached
3John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   Unattached
4Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5Kyle Sanders   Albuquerque 240501   NMSU
6Jason Kinman   Odessa, TX 223075   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
9Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   Solar Eclipse
10Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   Unattached
11Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   Unattached
12Andrew Rafie   San Antonio, TX 240770   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
13Mark Lopresto   University Heights, OH 213314   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
14Adrian Snell   Houston, TX 232028   Unattached
15David Potter   Shreveport, LA 225620   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
16Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
17Norman Meyer   Austin, TX 209607   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
18Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   Camino Real Cycling Team
19Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
20Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   Old Tascosa
21Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   Wooly Mammoth
22R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
23Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   HealthMax
24Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   Unattached
25Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
26Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   University of Texas
27Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX 252729   Wooly Mammoth
28David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
29James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Team Delirium Racing
30Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   NRC/PedalMasher
31Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   Unattached
32Chris Widerstrom   Fort Worth, TX 233643   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
33Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   austin bikes
34Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
35Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
36Douglas Kauffman   Frisco, TX 155154   
37Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
38Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
39Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
40Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   B & B Bicycles
41Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX 217653   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
42Matthew McCallister   Lubbock, TX 217329   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
43Clint Crawford   Bullard, TX 227933   Simpson's
44Clifford Cyphers   Pflugerville, TX 64080   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
45Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   Cycled Plastics
46Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852   Team Tilson Homes
2patrick romano   Austin, TX 251625   Jack and Adams
3 Adam Biechlin      Wooly Mammoth
4Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
5Jorge Alvarez   San Antonio, TX 257885   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
6Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Unattached
7Jerred Hurst   Ransom Canyon, TX 233038   Team Delirium Racing
8Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
10Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   AustinBikes
11Gordon Yang   Austin, TX 145281   Wooly Mammoth
12 Hector DeLeon      Crazy Cat Cyclery
13Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   Wooly Mammoth
14 Stephen Dodd      Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
15Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Unattached
16 Robert Kleberg      Crazy Cat Cyclery
17Manuel Oaxaca   Austin, TX 224917   Unattached
18 Mike Miller      BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
19Grant Springer   San Antonio, TX 256636   Unattached
20Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   Unattached
21 Read Johnston      Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
22 John Morlock      Desert Sports
23 Jack Lomax      Unattached
24Blair Roberts   Midland, TX 259051   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
2Elizabeth Allen (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Austin Flyers
3Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934   Colavita Racing Inc.
4Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   Olev Rapido/NMBRA
5Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
6Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
7Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
2Sharon Sander   San Antonio, TX 72088   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
3Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
4Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
5Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Austin Flyers
6Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
7Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
8Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
9Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   Unattached
2Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
3Ammie Moralez   Austin, TX 256946   Team Wooly Mammoth
4Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Velossimo Racing
6Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
7Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
9katie sewell   Dallas, TX 257090   Mirage
10Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   PACC
11Rachel Watters   College Station, TX 247236   Texas A&M Cycling
12 Carolina Carreon      Crazy Cat Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee