Race Results for
GVCC Spring Classic
Bloomfield, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Douglas   Honeoye Falls, NY 9902  233 GVCC
2Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484  252 
3Garnett Abbey     257 D'Ornellas
4Bill Geraci     267 Full Moon Vista
5Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898  246 MaxPower Cycling
6Gary Egan   Rochester, NY 206377  256 
7Daniel Kane (1 - Cat2)   Johnson City, NY 90690  243 TVC
8Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY 54628  255 QCC/Handlebars
9Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533  248 Trailblazers
10John McClory   East Aurora, NY 56238  258 BBC
11Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804  228 CNYC
12Robert Shultz     230 Dutch Wheelman
13Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760  236 MVBC
14Mike Renneboog     269 Silver Spokes
15Eric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314  254 GVCC Rob-towners
16Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY 163748  227 ChrisCookies Swan Cycles
17Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  265 Team SCARR
18Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850  241 Swan Cycles
19Andrew August   Pittsford, NY 2073  266 Park Ave Bike Shop
20William Erickson   Ithaca, NY 199837  268 FLCC/Chris Cookies
21Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY 260454  261 Bike Sharp
23Gregory Brett   Webster, NY 255428  250 
24Donal Fitterer (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 43984  226 Chris Cookies
25Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  240 Schuss MVBC
26Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546  249 SBRT-Dutch Wheelrunner
27Stephen Edgar (2 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 47268  247 FLCC
28Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  235 JW Dundees Home Performance
29David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659  245 GVCC
30Daniel Youhess   Eden, NY 195967  234 Handlebars
31Timothy Galvin   Cheektowaga, NY 226848  242 Toms Pro Bike
32Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198  229 Dick Sonnes Racing MVBC
33Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282  239 RUUD Racing Team Tioga Velo Club

Men - Juniors 16-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bisenius     598 Handlebars

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  75 Preferred Care
2David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  71 Guys Racing
3Paul Komanecky   Skaneateles, NY 193709  73 Preferred Care
4Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  81 JW Dundees Home Performance
5Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT 91777  347 Shikluna
6Thorben Wieditz     83 Ital Pasta Transport Belmire
7Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  79 Preferred Care
8Jason Valenti     97 Coach Chris Canada
9Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  65 Velosportivo Syracuse Bicycle
10Michael Hruska     72 MazurCoachingdotcom
11Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  99 JW Dundees/Home Performance
12Vince DeJong     345 CoachChris.CA
13Stephen Meyer     346 CoachChris Canada
14Adam Farabaugh (1 - Cat2)   Owego Ny 238217  68 RUUD Racing Team
15Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429  66 Nalgene R3
16Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  93 
17Mark Atwood (1 - Cat3)   Rush, NY 210660  64 JW Dundees Home Performance
18Matthew Howey   Exton, PA 16934  70 Velosportivo Syracuse Bicycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781  642 Full Moon Vista
2Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY 18050  617 GVCC CCY Park Ave
4Max Dietmann     647 Coswell Cycling
5Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY 244490  609 VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle
6Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320  606 FLCC ChrisCookies SwanCycles
7Todd Simonson   Rochester, NY 153303  635 Mac5Bikes
8Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098  636 
9Mark Paris   Mendon, NY 71127  624 GVCC CCY Park Ave
10John Compton   Burdett, NY 7509  638 VeloSport/ua.com
11Eric Truelson     626 Eric Truelson
12Peter Nuessle   Orchard Park, NY 225614  622 Red Door Bike
13Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA 240222  630 Cornell Cycling
14Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575  605 Red Door Bike
15Betsy Knerr   Fairport, NY 260988  618 GVCC Pedallers
16Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  619 Team Independence
17Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  611 ROG presented by Towners
18Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  610 MAX POWER CYCLING TEAM
19Stephen Hoadley   Tonawanda, NY 224601  646 
20Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI 221137  639 University of Rochester
21Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753  608 MAC 5 McAllister Sign
22Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY 218034  603 FLCC ChrisCookies SwanCycles
23Carl Petruzelli   Fairport, NY 179671  654 Full Moon Vista
24Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY 115937  615 SBRT Dutch Wheelman
25Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622  645 
26Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625  625 NA
27Matt DeLisa     652 FLCC/Chris Cookies
28David Hawkes   Colden, NY 225269  651 BBC
29Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY 102529  633 CCY Park Ave
30Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795  632 Nalgene Rochester
31Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962  604 JW Dundees Home Performance
32Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  614 Red Door Bike
33Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211  620 
34Mark Dux   Rush, NY 149809  612 JW Dundees Bose Home Performance
35John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  623 Dick Sonnes Racing
36Allen Erb   East Aurora, NY 243740  613 The Bike Shop
37Lawrence Watkins   Orchard Park, NY 261486  628 The Bike Shop
38Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  629 AG Edwards Cycling
39Jim McLaughlin   Webster, NY 237089  621 MAC 5 Bike
40Mark Rowley   Conesus, NY 148290  650 JW Dundee Howe Performance
41Kevin MacLachlan   Fayetteville, NY 245792  649 SCARR
42Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402  641 Swan Cycles
43Doug Wabnitz   Pittsford, NY 87977  627 GVCC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Forte     556 
2Ryan Morales   Sayre, PA 259566  582 NA
3Jake Bolewski     546 NA
4Jeffrey Swing   Rochester, NY 163566  593 NA
5Matthew Hanggi   Stanley, NY 244634  566 Geneva Bicycle Center
6Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY 217885  583 unattached
7Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  572 NA
8Mark Thompson   Fairport, NY 249340  594 
9Stephen Pasquarette   Honeoye Falls, NY 229708  586 Nalgene R3
10Gregory Radak   Canandaigua, NY 184421  588 CCY Racing
11joseph holler   Providence, RI 260758  569 Hollyloft
12Austin Faulkner   Columbia, SC 252252  559 Hollyloft Kwik Fill
13Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY 250640  573 Park Ave Bike Shop
14Jeff Goodrich   West Henrietta, NY 235695  563 NA
15Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY 196017  558 Park Ave Bike Shop
16Daniel Waingarten   Webster, NY 260623  237 NY Printing Litespec
17Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  549 NA
18Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY 256026  570 CCY Racing
19Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005  585 Big Horn Velo
20Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  560 unattached
21Keith Hager   Keeseville, NY 56328  547 NA
22Michael Zak   Canandaigua, NY 261418  597 NA
23Bob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655  553 NA
24owen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759  574 
25Ronald Herreid   Rochester, NY 244104  591 NA
26Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA 261855  587 NA
27Arthur Kirsch   Canandaigua, NY 231721  571 NA
28Ned Walsh   Pittsford, NY 245661  595 Nalgene R3
29Brent Bivona   Macedon, NY 232827  551 NA
30Fernando Galiana   Rochester, NY 186716  561 Nalgene R3
31Mark Renzi   Pittsford, NY 225360  589 NYPS Lightspec
32Tim Riley     590 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
33Nate Chenenko     555 
34James Davenport     557 NA
35Craig Harrigan     567 NA
36Andrew Baldwin   Auburn, NY 255385  548 Owasco Velo Club
37Michael Norton     584 Towpath Bikes
38Josh Gonsenhauser     562 NA
39Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY 257859  550 Owasco Velo Club
40Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY 262069  554 NA
41Brendon Lyons     575 
42Andrew Hilmer   Cambridge, MA 259590  568 
43Trent Wellott   Rochester, NY 255159  596 NA
44Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  580 MVBC Utica college
45Paul Guarracini   Fairport, NY 209748  564 NA
46David Martin   Oswego, NY 248561  577 NA
47Matthew Martin   Oswego, NY 256121  578 
48Mark Mcallister   Webster, NY 256254  579 MAC 5 McAllister Sign
49Robert Schuler     592 MAC 5 McAllister Sign
50Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  552 MAX POWER CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Hansgate     475 Terry Precision
2Megan Guarnier     473 Terry Precision
3Naomi Cermak     472 JWDundee/Home Reformed
4Yvette LaBombard (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY 204106  466 Terry Precision
5Kerry Litka     476 Terry Precision
6Irea Wieditz     471 
7Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI 238687  469 Mission in Motion TVC
8Sarah Kryzysiak     464 MazurCoachingdotcom
9Celeste Jones-Baumgardt     463 Terry Precision
10Carol Heckman (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 81259  474 Boston Scientific
11Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511  477 Boston Scientific
12angela schnuerch   Naples, NY 257086  480 Handlebars
13Mary Dangelo     462 Mac5Bike
14Marianne Fleckenstein   Rochester, NY 261225  484 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
15Mark Thompson   Fairport, NY 249340  465 Terry Precision
16Rosie Garlapow     470 Full Moon Vista
17Lydon Shana   Rochester, NY 259894  461 Full Moon Vista
18Vivian Hoffman     482 Mac5Bike
19michelle dulieu   Pittsford, NY 259786  483 University of Rochester
20Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY 259811  479 Full Moon Vista
21Amy Talarico   Rochester, NY 261728  468 Velo Bella
22Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946  481 University of Rochester
23Rhiannon Bussey (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 242642  478 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee