Race Results for
Coconut Cup S.Florida Championship Series #3
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCOS RODRIGUEZ     243 IN DA HOUSE
2345.76Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 KENDA TIRES
3419.59Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 BIG WHEEL / ADT
4ALEXANDER LAI     242 BIG WHEEL / ADT

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOEY GAMBESCIA     532 
2552.50Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NCBIKES & HOBBY 186545  502 TRIKES
3DAVID BUNDY     533 
4GARY MENDENHALL     501 J & B IMPORTERS
5JIMMY TOURAL     539 TEAM DOO
DNFJAIME HERRE     543 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.74Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2ANDRES MACARIO     350 
3ERNESTO TOLEDO     334 ALL BALLS OUT
4FABIAN LARRE     337 ACTIVE CYCLES
5387.36Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  307 
6ANDY WEHMEYER     305 
7CHRISTOPHER VIETRI     302 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
8RAMIRO GIL     383 
9448.99Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  362 TEAM ADT
10MICHAEL SCHOENGRUND     344 BICYCLE SPOT
11DANIEL DE LAPUENETE     364 
12LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     365 
13MICHAEL BAKER     377 
14OSCAR MANRIQUE     379 EL CHUPACABRA
15VICTOR TARIN     311 TEAM ADT
16AJ MAGGIO     380 
DNFFELIX PEREZ     382 ACT

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PAOLETTA     464 ACTIVE CYCLES
2DENNIS FORGIONE     455 BELL'S BICYCLES
3ALLAN HAIMES     424 ALL BALLS OUT
4TROY ZIMMERMAN     400 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
5MARIO GARCIA     458 
6PETER MAGGIO     433 B & J BICYCLES
7MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 Z'S BIKE & FITNESS
8CHRIS GILLIS     462 
9FRANK ROWE     443 
10CARLOS GALVIS     402 QUIET WATERS PARK MTB TRAIL RESTORATION
11JAMES ERDMAN     468 
12JIM GILLIS     460 
13MIKE SAUERWEIN     461 BIKE TECH
14VICTOR CABRERA     453 TEAM ADT
15STEVE FARMER BROWN     454 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
16583.32Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  471 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
17CHARLES HERNANDEZ     467 BIG WHEEL
DNFROBERT JOA     470 KENDALL NIGHTS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.40Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  614 ACTIVE CYCLES
2GUILLERMO JARAMILLO     621 ACTIVE CYCLES
3587.01Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319  623 BIKE TECH

Men - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.46Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  145 BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
2288.04Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  143 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3ALEJANDRO BELLO     144 SANTO / Z'S BIKES
4381.22Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  134 
5427.80Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  142 BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
DNFTim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 BIKE AMERICA / BOUNDS HEATING & AIR

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.48Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 B & J BICYCLES
2352.44Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 B & J BICYCLES
3361.40Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  177 BIG WHEEL
4370.36Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  178 
5JOE DIEMMANUELE     188 B & J BICYCLES
6388.28adam goldfarb    258700  161 B & J BICYCLES
7397.24Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  186 IN DA HOUSE
8406.20John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  183 BELL'S BIKES / JAMIS
9415.15Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 PROCYCLES
10424.11Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  172 
11433.07Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  185 BROKEN SPOKE

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.95Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
2JACOB DEEN     510 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3ALEXANDER ALVAREZ     527 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSE ZIMMERMAN     516 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2MILES KNAPP     522 
DNFCONNER WILLIAMS   BIKES & HOBBY  530 TRIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.09Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2406.64Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  405 GONE RIDING
3ALEX BERMUDEZ     430 
4MILAN TARIAMIS     427 
5KEVIN RODRIGUEZ     431 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW LEE     55 LEE'S BICYCLES
2WILLIAM VARGAS     52 
3DIEGO RUIZ     45 
4DANIEL JIMENEZ     56 BIG WHEEL
5EDDY GAMAYO     64 
6RAPHAEL OSORIO     76 BIG WHEEL
7CHRIS MANNING     62 INVICTA WATCHES
8LEONARDO ORTIZ     
9DAVID JULIEN     73 BIG WHEEL
10JOEL ESPINOZA     71 BIG WHEEL
11ENOEL HIDALGO     78 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
12EDILSON CREMONESE     59 ACTIVE CYCLES
13KYLE PRINGLE     79 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOEL BARROS     348 SUN CYCLING TEAM
2JAVIER GARCIA     343 
3DAVID VIGOREAUX     344 BROKEN SPOKES / PERFERRED LAWN
4550.77Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  336 
5559.62craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  346 
6VALERIAN PEREZ     305 
7FRANK DIAZ     320 
8DWAYNE ADAMS     349 
DNFADAM HAILE     347 SUN CYCLING TEAM

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT ZAMORA     686 
2JOHN SLATTERY     651 
3RICARDO VELEZ     687 
4MICHAEL AREVALO     631 
5MARCO PARISI     662 FAT CAT BICYCLES
6NELSON FIGUEREDO     671 SUN CYCLING
7ERIC GONZALEZ     684 
8FELIPE AGUILERA     615 
9BILL ESTES     689 EDSA
10JAIME RUTLAND     677 
11MARIO GARCIA     629 
12BRIAN KNIGHT     630 
13FREDRICK GESELL     638 CLUB SCRUB
14ALEX SERRANO     666 
15JOSE LUIS CARRETE     664 
16PABLO MARTINEZ     685 
17DAN STEWART     674 
18YASMANIS QUINTANA     614 
19ZAG SAMETASHAW     613 
20CHRISTIAN SHAW     667 
21CAMERON AUDETTE     649 
22CHAD GARCIA     669 
23OSCAR BARRIZONTE     617 
24EDDIE LOPEZ     616 SUN CYCLING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL MORA     143 BIG WHEEL
2ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     173 
3ALVARO TOLEDO     125 BIKE SPOT
4DARIO GALLIZUGARO     170 
5JAVIER ROMERO     176 
6DARREN VENDITTI     155 SCOOT SKAE & BIKE
7IVAN EVANOFF     174 
8OSCAR ECHEVERRI     146 
9JASON PARSONS     181 
10CAIRO BONILLA     166 RIDERS DOWN
11MYKOLA KHOTYUN     114 
12ARGENIS GARCIA     154 
13PABLO KENNER     145 LAND ROVER
14VIN MELORO     180 
15DARREN CLARKE     160 
16PABLO AGUERRE     158 ACTIVE CYCLE
17DAVID GOMEZ     175 IN DA HOUSE
18RAUL RODRIGUEZ     168 PERFORMANCE FITNESS RACING
19THOMAS MATA     157 RIDERS DOWN
DNFALVARO OTOYA     172 
DNFEDWARD JOHNSON     119 JOHNSON'S GROUP

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL LA FONTAINE     291 BIG WHEEL
2CHARLIE HAIMES     272 
3JAMES HANLON     271 
4460.96Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  292 
5TODD ADDICOTT     277 
6GREG SCHIFF     293 LANDROVER NORTH DADE
7MICHAEL BERRIOS     296 
8CHRIS TAI     278 
9RICK HATHAWAY     276 RENO WHEELMEN
10RICHARD RUIZ     297 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
11WAYNE THOMPSON     294 
12BROOKLYN ROHENA     280 CHAMPION CYCLE
13DAVID DAVENPORT     279 
14JAVIER RICO     289 
15DENNIS REICHEL     242 
16JEFFERY NORTHRUP     270 
17TONY PRADA     273 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN ELSNER     352 
2WALLY PILAT     375 
3DANIEL FORTIER     378 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE FERRARA     665 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2JENNIFER MOOS     668 ACTIVE CYCLES
3514.99Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  655 ON YOUR MARK
4567.28Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELE RIVERIA     469 
2KILEEN MARSHALL     476 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
3GILLIAN SWINSCOE     478 
4SHARON DEEN     458 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee