Race Results for
Coconut Cup S.Florida Championship Series #3
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCOS RODRIGUEZ     243 IN DA HOUSE
2 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 KENDA TIRES
3 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 BIG WHEEL / ADT
4 ALEXANDER LAI     242 BIG WHEEL / ADT

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOEY GAMBESCIA     532 
2 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NCBIKES & HOBBY 186545  502 TRIKES
3 DAVID BUNDY     533 
4 GARY MENDENHALL     501 J & B IMPORTERS
5 JIMMY TOURAL     539 TEAM DOO
DNF JAIME HERRE     543 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 ANDRES MACARIO     350 
3 ERNESTO TOLEDO     334 ALL BALLS OUT
4 FABIAN LARRE     337 ACTIVE CYCLES
5 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  307 
6 ANDY WEHMEYER     305 
7 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI     302 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
8 RAMIRO GIL     383 
9 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  362 TEAM ADT
10 MICHAEL SCHOENGRUND     344 BICYCLE SPOT
11 DANIEL DE LAPUENETE     364 
12 LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     365 
13 MICHAEL BAKER     377 
14 OSCAR MANRIQUE     379 EL CHUPACABRA
15 VICTOR TARIN     311 TEAM ADT
16 AJ MAGGIO     380 
DNF FELIX PEREZ     382 ACT

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PAOLETTA     464 ACTIVE CYCLES
2 DENNIS FORGIONE     455 BELL'S BICYCLES
3 ALLAN HAIMES     424 ALL BALLS OUT
4 TROY ZIMMERMAN     400 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
5 MARIO GARCIA     458 
6 PETER MAGGIO     433 B & J BICYCLES
7 MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 Z'S BIKE & FITNESS
8 CHRIS GILLIS     462 
9 FRANK ROWE     443 
10 CARLOS GALVIS     402 QUIET WATERS PARK MTB TRAIL RESTORATION
11 JAMES ERDMAN     468 
12 JIM GILLIS     460 
13 MIKE SAUERWEIN     461 BIKE TECH
14 VICTOR CABRERA     453 TEAM ADT
15 STEVE FARMER BROWN     454 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
16 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  471 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
17 CHARLES HERNANDEZ     467 BIG WHEEL
DNF ROBERT JOA     470 KENDALL NIGHTS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  614 ACTIVE CYCLES
2 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO     621 ACTIVE CYCLES
3 Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319  623 BIKE TECH

Men - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  145 BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  143 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3 ALEJANDRO BELLO     144 SANTO / Z'S BIKES
4 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  134 
5 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  142 BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
DNF Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 BIKE AMERICA / BOUNDS HEATING & AIR

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 B & J BICYCLES
2 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 B & J BICYCLES
3 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  177 BIG WHEEL
4 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  178 
5 JOE DIEMMANUELE     188 B & J BICYCLES
6 adam goldfarb    258700  161 B & J BICYCLES
7 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  186 IN DA HOUSE
8 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  183 BELL'S BIKES / JAMIS
9 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 PROCYCLES
10 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  172 
11 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  185 BROKEN SPOKE

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
2 JACOB DEEN     510 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3 ALEXANDER ALVAREZ     527 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     516 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 MILES KNAPP     522 
DNF CONNER WILLIAMS   BIKES & HOBBY  530 TRIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  405 GONE RIDING
3 ALEX BERMUDEZ     430 
4 MILAN TARIAMIS     427 
5 KEVIN RODRIGUEZ     431 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW LEE     55 LEE'S BICYCLES
2 WILLIAM VARGAS     52 
3 DIEGO RUIZ     45 
4 DANIEL JIMENEZ     56 BIG WHEEL
5 EDDY GAMAYO     64 
6 RAPHAEL OSORIO     76 BIG WHEEL
7 CHRIS MANNING     62 INVICTA WATCHES
8 LEONARDO ORTIZ     
9 DAVID JULIEN     73 BIG WHEEL
10 JOEL ESPINOZA     71 BIG WHEEL
11 ENOEL HIDALGO     78 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
12 EDILSON CREMONESE     59 ACTIVE CYCLES
13 KYLE PRINGLE     79 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOEL BARROS     348 SUN CYCLING TEAM
2 JAVIER GARCIA     343 
3 DAVID VIGOREAUX     344 BROKEN SPOKES / PERFERRED LAWN
4 Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  336 
5 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  346 
6 VALERIAN PEREZ     305 
7 FRANK DIAZ     320 
8 DWAYNE ADAMS     349 
DNF ADAM HAILE     347 SUN CYCLING TEAM

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT ZAMORA     686 
2 JOHN SLATTERY     651 
3 RICARDO VELEZ     687 
4 MICHAEL AREVALO     631 
5 MARCO PARISI     662 FAT CAT BICYCLES
6 NELSON FIGUEREDO     671 SUN CYCLING
7 ERIC GONZALEZ     684 
8 FELIPE AGUILERA     615 
9 BILL ESTES     689 EDSA
10 JAIME RUTLAND     677 
11 MARIO GARCIA     629 
12 BRIAN KNIGHT     630 
13 FREDRICK GESELL     638 CLUB SCRUB
14 ALEX SERRANO     666 
15 JOSE LUIS CARRETE     664 
16 PABLO MARTINEZ     685 
17 DAN STEWART     674 
18 YASMANIS QUINTANA     614 
19 ZAG SAMETASHAW     613 
20 CHRISTIAN SHAW     667 
21 CAMERON AUDETTE     649 
22 CHAD GARCIA     669 
23 OSCAR BARRIZONTE     617 
24 EDDIE LOPEZ     616 SUN CYCLING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL MORA     143 BIG WHEEL
2 ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     173 
3 ALVARO TOLEDO     125 BIKE SPOT
4 DARIO GALLIZUGARO     170 
5 JAVIER ROMERO     176 
6 DARREN VENDITTI     155 SCOOT SKAE & BIKE
7 IVAN EVANOFF     174 
8 OSCAR ECHEVERRI     146 
9 JASON PARSONS     181 
10 CAIRO BONILLA     166 RIDERS DOWN
11 MYKOLA KHOTYUN     114 
12 ARGENIS GARCIA     154 
13 PABLO KENNER     145 LAND ROVER
14 VIN MELORO     180 
15 DARREN CLARKE     160 
16 PABLO AGUERRE     158 ACTIVE CYCLE
17 DAVID GOMEZ     175 IN DA HOUSE
18 RAUL RODRIGUEZ     168 PERFORMANCE FITNESS RACING
19 THOMAS MATA     157 RIDERS DOWN
DNF ALVARO OTOYA     172 
DNF EDWARD JOHNSON     119 JOHNSON'S GROUP

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL LA FONTAINE     291 BIG WHEEL
2 CHARLIE HAIMES     272 
3 JAMES HANLON     271 
4 Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  292 
5 TODD ADDICOTT     277 
6 GREG SCHIFF     293 LANDROVER NORTH DADE
7 MICHAEL BERRIOS     296 
8 CHRIS TAI     278 
9 RICK HATHAWAY     276 RENO WHEELMEN
10 RICHARD RUIZ     297 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
11 WAYNE THOMPSON     294 
12 BROOKLYN ROHENA     280 CHAMPION CYCLE
13 DAVID DAVENPORT     279 
14 JAVIER RICO     289 
15 DENNIS REICHEL     242 
16 JEFFERY NORTHRUP     270 
17 TONY PRADA     273 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN ELSNER     352 
2 WALLY PILAT     375 
3 DANIEL FORTIER     378 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLE FERRARA     665 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2 JENNIFER MOOS     668 ACTIVE CYCLES
3 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  655 ON YOUR MARK
4 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELE RIVERIA     469 
2 KILEEN MARSHALL     476 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
3 GILLIAN SWINSCOE     478 
4 SHARON DEEN     458 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee