Race Results for
New Amsterdam Consulting Cross Series
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
3 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   Unattached
4 Joe Roberts      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Successful Living
2 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Legal Cycling
3 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   PCW Cycling Inc.
4 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   
5 Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   Red Rock Racing
6 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Camelback Cycling Club
7 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club
DNF Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
2 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
3 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
4 Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614   KCV Cycling Club
5 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   BareKnuckleBrigade
6 Scott English      
7 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached
8 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
9 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
2 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Unattached
3 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
4 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached
5 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX 194261   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Tom Davis      
DNF John Smey      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Desert Dogs Racing Jr Cycling Team
2 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire
2 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee