Race Results for
2007 Tioga Velo Club Cat 4-5, Womens, Juniors Circ
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Luban   Syracuse, NY 246301  82 Onondaga Cycling Club
1 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  71 RUUD Racing Team / TVC
2 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  81 Finger Lakes Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ad Stable     364 CNYC
2 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  351 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
3 Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY 227182  367 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
4 Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402  366 FLCC / Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
5 James Randall   Chittenango, NY 181711  361 Team SCARR - Ommegang
6 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005  350 Big Horn Velo
7 Ryan Morales   Sayre, PA 259566  347 Big Horn Velo
8 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA 197247  342 Virginia Tech
9 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  357 Team SCARR - Ommegang
10 Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  349 Bif Horn Velo
11 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  363 Team SCARR - Ommegang
12 Scott Ouderkirk   Addison, NY 247513  368 Amish Pursuit Team
13 Michael Meier   Binghamton, NY 237976  370 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
14 Peter Blenkiron   Ithaca, NY 246603  353 FLCC / Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
15 Ben Pritchard (1 - Cat5)   Rochester, NY 96560  374 Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC
16 Jeffrey Swing   Rochester, NY 163566  346 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Keisure Ingue     355 Max Power Cycling
18 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033  359 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
19 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  344 Dick Sonne's Racing
20 Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY 203233  343 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
21 Jack Rueckhein     371 FLCC / Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
22 Pete Kocher     375 Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC
23 Steven Edgar     341 FLCC / Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
24 Wayde Herneissey     354 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
25 Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY 197166  372 Chenango Point / Tioga Velo Club
DNP Benjamin Cheetham   Santa Monica, CA 257524  358 Cornell Cycling
DNP Robert Leary   Fredonia, NY 255054  345 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY 155114  365 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
DNP George Elmy   Endicott, NY 242652  348 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
DNP Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY 255635  356 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
DNP Mike Guenther     360 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
DNP Timothy Singler (Cat4)   Binghamton, NY 193085  369 Rudd Racing/ Bingo Velo / TVC
DNP Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA 214536  373 Tioga Velo Club
DNP Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157  362 FLCC / Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles

Women - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Sick   Millville, PA 243419  80 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2 Youlin Diaz   Williamsport, PA 259463  Susquehanna Valley Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee