Race Results for
Womble Classic
Mount Ida, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFZane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475   BELL & COMPANY

Men - SP - Single - 1--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034   COMPETATIVE CYCLISTS
2Adam Moore   Hot Springs, AR 85379   ARKANSAS CYCLING AND FITNESS
3DAVID BOWEN      PARKSIDE CYCLE
4LARRY WAGNER      PARKSIDE CYCLE
5LEONARD SERVICE      NRC
6NATHAN HUDGENS      HIGHLANDER
7JESS PARKER      GEARHEADS
8TONY BELMONT      GEARHEADS

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR 229332   AUDI

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY SCHARDT      SPRINGFIELD
2YATER LYNCH      PACC
3MICHAEL HAINES      BELL & COMPANY
4MATT PICKARD      THE RIDE
5DENTON THOMPSON      
6NATHAN RICHARDS      HIGHLANDER
7BRYAN HUMPHREY      PARKSIDE CYCLE
8KEVIN WILLIAMS      BELL & COMPANY
9NATHAN HUDGENS      HIGHLANDER
10ISAAC TWEEDALE      MOUNTAIN GANG
11JUSTIN RASNICK      THE RIDE
12AUSTIN MYERS      HIGHLANDER
13DAVID THAMES      MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THOMAS MULLINS      BELL & COMPANY
2ROGER MCMILLAN      GEARHEADS
3ERIC MORRISON      
4ANDREW LONG      GEARHEADS
5GREG WEBB      GEARHEADS
6Mario Ocampo   Conway, AR 213862   CARVE
7MICHAEL BLACKFORD      GEARHEADS
8ELI JOHNSON      OCC
9KELLY BRYSON      GEARHEADS
10MAX SMITH      
11SCOTT HOPKINS      OCC

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Wallace   Sparks, NV 92094   HIGHLANDER
2SCOTT SCHOOL      CARVE
3ROGER MORTON      TBS
4SCOTT SAUNDERS      CARVE
5Michael Golden   Downsville, LA 260360   TBS
6JEFF HAYES      AUDI
7Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   
8KEITH WALLACE      TBS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENNETH BEDFORD      TBS
2Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX 140629   PACE
3ROGER SMITH      ARKANSAS CYCLING AND FITNESS
4Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836   AUDI
5RON LEIBERMAN      RONDOG

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Kazanovicz   El Dorado, AR 256518   TBS
2Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 229315   HIGHROLLER

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   CARVE-ORBEA
2Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR 53972   CARVE-ORBEA
3Jesus Martinez   New York, NY 243617   CARVE-ORBEA
4Andrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR 147635   COMPETITIVE CYCLISTS
5Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR 238647   BELL & COMPANY
6Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407   HIGHLANDER
7NATHAN VANDIVER      THE RIDE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   AR. CYCLING & FITNESS
2Scott Davis   Springfield, MO 146003   SPRINGFIELD BIKE
3Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   CARVE
4Daniel Lysk   Sherwood, AR 21956   COMPETITIVE CYCLISTS
5RYAN MCCULLER      MAD DUCK

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710   TITUS CYCLES
2Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR 264212   TBS
3Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443   JACKSON SPOKES
4Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   CARVE

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   BOT
2Stephen Cole   Olive Branch, MS 128256   CARVE
3Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   OUACHITA CYCLING
4Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR 5544   CARVE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN MORRIS      

Men - BG - Clydes

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2R BATES      HIGHLANDER
4JOHN SANDY      AUDI
5SAM SWILLING      OCC
6WALLACE BROWN      TBS
7JEFF LOVEDAY      BELL & COMPANY
8MATTHEW SANDY      AUDI
9DOUG RYE      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DALTON MORRIS      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MILES BLAISUS      CARVE
2JOE MORRIS      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC KLAMMER      
2ALEX HAYES      AUDI
3julian thomas   Fayeteville, AR 264254  AUDI 
4BRADY WOODSON      
DNFKODY PRUSS      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHAN BECKMAN      CARVE
2STUART POWER      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Danaher   Sherwood, AR 264210   COMPETITAVE CYCLISTS
2CRIT CONRAD      
3MICHAEL KELLY CHASE      
4BOTOND LASSLO      AQUILA
5JACOB CONNER      AUDI
6MATT WILKINS      HIGHLANDER
7JAMES HALITZKA      HIGHLANDER
8BRAD LEWIS      HIGHLANDER
9JOSH CAREY      HIGHLANDER
10JAMES HERROD      HIGHLANDER
11JEFF SHELL      HIGHLANDER
12JOE COPELAND      HIGHLANDER
13KELLEN CARROLL      HIGHLANDER
14JAMES DAVIS      HIGHLANDER
15BRIAN KLEPPER      HIGHLANDER

Men - BG - 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4RUSSELL MCCALL      BLACK DIAMOND

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICK HOWTON      
2MATT DOW      RAVEN
3Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR 246673   BELL & COMPANY
5CODY RANKIN      
6PETER PETRIK      AQUILA
7SAM HINDSMAN      HIGHLANDER
8Chris Marley   Fort Smith 200621   FAT TIRE
9CHUCK WOODS   0:00:00   
10CHRIS GANN      
11Salvador Vazquez   Morrilton, AR 262382   CARVE/ORBEA
12BLAKE WHITLEY      
13GREG SHAFFER      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238476   BELL & COMPANY
2BRUCE WOOD      CARVE
3David Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 246404   HIGHROLLER
4Les Baker   Paragould, AR 263399   GEARHEADS
5CHUCK MORRIS      
6ROBERT NIELSON      OUTSKIRTS
7PAUL TROWBRIDGE      
8SCOTT TAYLOR      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Thomas   Fayetteville, AR 264253   AUDI
2LARRY MATTHEWS      OUTSKIRTS BIKE
3Richard Bell   El Paso, AR 238657   BELL & COMPANY
4SCOTT BRIXEY      OCC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adeline (Addie) Teo   Sherwood, AR 238202   VELO BELLA/KONA

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBEKAH FLETCHER     AUDI
2KEMBERLY WALL      TBS
3CONSUELO MULLINS      BELL & COMPANY
4SUE HAWKINS      OCC

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR 194490   CARVE/ORBEA
2Linda Cole   Olive Branch, MS 261765   CARVE/ORBEA
3Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR 205187  HIGHLANDER 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Wright   Harrison, AR 266764   BUFFALO RIVER CYCLISTS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARY ROTA      OCC
2AMBER MARKEY      
3CRYSTAK WALL      TBS
4LAUREN BAILEY      
5HEATHER BELL      BELL & COMPANY
6KRISTA ANDERSON      BERRIDGE BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee