Race Results for
2007 Strawberry Festival Classic
Owego, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hobit Lafaye     376 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2Melissa Lenon     389 unattached

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344  387 unattached
2Adam Vining     383 unattached
3Peter Rashussen     393 unattached
4Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  382 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
5Theo Pritz     386 unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484  17 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team/Dutch Wh
2David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315  10 Max Power
3Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  13 First Capital Velo
4Mike O'Donnell     19 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team/Dutch Wh
5Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY 47268  32 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  14 Central New York Cycling
7Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898  22 Max Power
8Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  31 Bikyle-MLC
9Scott Graham     23 unattached
10Kevin Andy     11 unattached
11Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY 255635  20 RUUD Racing/TVC
12Harold Peeling   Owego, NY 58870  30 RUUD Racing/TVC
13Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY 197166  27 Tioga Velo Club
14Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850  12 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
15Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY 197687  25 unattached
16Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA 261855  29 Big Horn Velo
17Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY 155114  RUUD Racing/TVC
18George Winter     21 unattached
19Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  24 OCC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  139 Fiordifreetta
2Ernie Bayles (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 163748  135 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3Glenn Swan (1 - Cat2)   Freeville, NY 47399  136 CTS/Cranford Bike Club
4Matt Dickenson     140 Spokepost.com
5Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  137 Spokepost.com
DNFStephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757  138 Max Power

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591  259 unattached
2Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  252 GVCC
3Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY 204147  280 University of Georgia
4Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY 218034  245 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
5Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320  246 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA 192571  260 Trizilla Tri eqp com
7Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  249 SCARR
8Danny Zotter     250 ROG
9Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY 234099  276 RUUD Racing/TVC
10Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  268 America's Cycling
11Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY 247979  265 Max Power
12Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969  254 Towers
13Theodor Schnaufer   Rochester, NY 262154  267 GVCC
14Dana Carr (1 - Cat5)   Horseheads, NY 231669  274 Big Horn Velo
15Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  247 Big Horn Velo
16Jeffrey Swing   Rochester, NY 163566  255 GVCC
17Ryan Morales   Sayre, PA 259566  272 Big Horn Velo
18Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661  279 GVCC
19Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY 52319  278 Big Horn Velo
20Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA 22337  269 Skylands
21Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033  261 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
22Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  262 RUUD Racing/TVC
23David Heck   Ithaca, NY 156484  256 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
24Mike Sobol   Fairport, NY 261182  244 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
25Nick Bove   Windham, NY 148593  277 Windham Mtn Outfitters
26John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  248 unattached
27Charles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402  263 FLCC / Chris Cookies/ Swan Cycles
28Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149  264 RUUD Racing/TVC
29Timothy Singler (1 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NY 193085  273 RUUD Racing/TVC
30Ilya Rivkin     253 GVCC
31Nathan Blakeley   Altamont, NY 239791  243 GRBC
32William Carvis     275 CVR Racing
33Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673  257 Towners and Thompson
DNFBrian Campbell   Waltham, MA 210587  271 MEBC
DNFBenjamin Cheetham   Santa Monica, CA 257524  281 Cornell Cycling
DNFRonald Herreid   Rochester, NY 244104  270 GVCC
DNFJay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323  266 Westwood Velo
DNFSteven Zotter   Mendon, NY 228555  251 ROG
DNFGregg Ariffo     258 GVCC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  378 Big Horn Velo
2Steven Cammisa     384 unattached
3Mike Volo     377 unattached
4Mark Norris   Pottsville, PA 141691  381 unattached
5Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157  379 unattached
6Greg Schutrum     380 Big Horn Velo
7Joseph Rausher     388 unattached
8Ed Bailey     391 unattached
9Kevin Meldonado     390 unattached
10Thomas Reynolds     392 unattached
11Brent Mitchell     385 unattached
12Dan Blakeley     394 unattached

Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather McLendon   Fairport, NY 242464  28 GVCC
2Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  18 Spokepost.com
3Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399  26 Tioga Velo Club
4Sherrie Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY 258598  15 Pace Line Sports
5Karen Faller     16 Pace Line Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee