Race Results for
Woodland Cross Race
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Muller   Kalispell, MT 112229  207 Flathead Cycling
2 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
3 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  221 Montana Velo
4 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  338 Flathead Cycling
5 Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118   Team Muleterro
6 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  209 Great Divide Cycling
DNF Thomas Sullivan   Missoula, MT 211308   Five Valley Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723   Northern Rockies
2 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538   Hagens-Berman Cycling
3 William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734   R.O.A.R.
4 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  472 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
5 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  336 Montana Velo
6 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  23 Flathead Cycling
7 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  21 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
8 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Flathead Cycling
9 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  339 Northern Rockies
11 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 Enso Racing
12 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  403 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
13 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
DNF Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728   Five Valley Velo
DNF Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Connelly      
2 Ben Ruffato      
3 Michael Sirott   Spokane, WA 229111   Spokane Rocket Velo
4 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363  471 Five Valley Velo
5 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  459 Five Valley Velo
6 Matt Shryock   Missoula, MT 253271   Five Valley Velo
7 Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT 175629  420 Five Valley Velo
8 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021   Team Muleterro
9 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  454 Five Valley Velo
DNF Craig Prather      Great Northern Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Gaskill   Missoula, MT 253414   
2 Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT 253917  111 Montana Velo
3 Adena Wygmans (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 194611   
4 Anna Clark   Missoula, MT 243633   Northern Rockies
5 Ashley Floraday      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee