Race Results for
Dead Dog XC Mtn Bike Race
Trussville, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth Series - 5-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Duran     398 
2Christian Holley     382 
3Lauren Hammett     379 
DNFMorgan Devine     385 
DNFLucy Cruise     363 

Men - Youth Series - 7-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan McPhearson     417 
2Trever Benoit     347 
3Nathon Swanson     352 
4ELI WEST     307 
5Carl Devine     384 
6Rebecca Downey     377 
7Colman Cruise     364 

Men - Youth Series - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trever West     306 
2Cambell Holley     358 
3Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  357 
4Wiliam ScWeimmer     397 
5Trey Hammett     378 
6Gage Camp     399 

Men - Youth Series - ALL AGES

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex McPher     400 
DNFLandon McMitchen     410 
DNFCameron Devine     386 
DNFCarter Holley     381 

Men - SP - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riley Spahn     316 
1Mr. Jan Kolar     367 
2Cole Davis     415 
3Zach Davis     395 
DNFJesse Heath     344 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell O'Quinn     396 
2Marcus Cambell     324 
3RONALD FIELDS     301 
4Marty Mitchel     365 
5Laydon McPhearson     349 
6Phillip Dobbs     342 
7Aubrey Powell     371 
8MICHAEL NICHOLS     318 
DNSTravis Sherman     311 
DNFPatrick Wigley     413 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hiott   Clanton, AL 223580  360 
2Larry Stanley     317 
3Joey Stanely     403 
4Robert Richert     406 
5Frank Brockson     319 
6Matt Holdbrooks     407 
7Jeremy Dolan     362 
8Anson Keller     391 
9John McGee     393 
10Jeff Bostic     409 

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Dorminey     388 

Men - Singlespeed - ALL AGES

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathon Robins     411 
2Eric White     390 
3Mark Simson     389 
4Hardwick Gregg     394 
5Chris Straynar     328 
6Don Hoodenpyle     361 
7John Karrasch     326 
8Rob Hope     392 

Men - EX - ALL AGES

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Fyfe     335 
2John Harrison     359 
3David Farabaugh     323 
4Mathew Johnson     412 
5Miroslav Novak     405 
6Carl Brooks     401 
7Chad Taylor     366 
8Taylor Rice     380 

Men - Clydesdales - ALL AGES

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Preston York     404 
2Mike Garner     314 

Men - BG - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Davis   Columbus, MS 241293  331 
2Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  346 
3Evan McPherson     350 
4Conner Hoffman     376 
5Cambell Holley     383 

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Baker Crow     332 
2Walker Cole     334 
3Tyler Headley     354 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Dickson     305 
2Mark Molson     304 
3Matt Springer     353 
4Jason Reed     338 
5Jeremy Moulder     336 
6David Heeny     372 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Dobbs     341 
2Eric Glidewell     325 
3Lee Neil     337 
4Mike Smith     356 
5David Devine     303 
6Craig Benott     348 
7Kevin Rants     320 
DNFChris Kieth     339 
DNFEb Toro     343 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Kieth     340 
2Mike Cruise     329 
3Darren Swanson     351 
4DOUG HOFFMAN     308 
5Tom Hammett     315 
6Billy Forbes     368 
7TONY JENNINGS     312 
8David Anderson     345 
9Bobby Parker     370 
10Charles Smith     327 
11Taylor Davis   Columbus, MS 241293  330 
12Ken Headley     355 
DNFBob Schlemmer     408 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan McCullogh     387 
DNFGlen Moulder     333 

Women - SP - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristia Casazza     321 
2Lila Bowers     310 
3Mary Lou Davis     416 
DNFGrace Ragland     402 
DNFNICKI SUTHERLAND     302 

Women - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Doug Daughhetery     414 

Women - BG - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Ladd     374 
2CARA HOFFMAN     309 
3Susan Downey     322 
4Lisa Hammett     313 
5Sharron Totton     375 
6Marisa Foster     373 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee