Race Results for
Swiss Criterium
Peoria, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 248068   Swiss America Racing Team
2 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Desert Dogs Racing
DNF Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Yatko      
2 Jordan Freeman   Scottsdale, AZ 254526   Notre Dame Cycling
3 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Landin   Scottsdale, AZ 251564   Fetish cycles
2 Josh Smith   Phoenix, AZ 254615   Notre Dame Cyclying
3 Ryan Cappellini   Scottsdale, AZ 254659   Notre Dame Cycling
4 Alexander Yanish   Phoenix, AZ 255929   Notre Dame Cycling
5 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
2 Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Bicycle Haus
3 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
4 Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV 142680   Veras Velo
5 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Camelback Cycling
6 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Bicycle Haus
7 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619   Collins Racing
8 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188   Camelback Cycling

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team Rpm
2 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It!
3 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   team rpm
4 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
5 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   team rpm
6 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One Racing
7 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team One Racing
8 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   Summit Velo
9 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Habeng Bergman
2 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Team WM
3 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
4 Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
5 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Battley Harley-Davidson
6 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   CZ Racing
7 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
8 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   BHR
9 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   Team WM
10 Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 114866   Summit Velo
11 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Camelback Cycling
12 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR 203145   Team Collins Motorsprots
13 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   HDCC Allegiant Air
14 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It!

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   PCCC
3 Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Landis Trek VW
4 Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607   CZ Racing
5 Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   CZ Racing
6 William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   Summit Velo
7 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss America Racing Team
8 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
9 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss America Racing Team
10 Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   CZ Racing
11 Jean-Jacques Cabou   Phoenix, AZ 66720   CZ Racing
12 Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA 103729   Yuma Bike Club
13 Matthew Harwood   Tucson, AZ 204021   Honeywell
14 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
15 David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   SanTan/Paragon
16 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
DNF John Freisen    NM   Colavita / Cooking Light / Alb

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Patent It!
2 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
3 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
4 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
5 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   WM
6 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse
7 John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   Bicycle ranch
8 Tim Porthouse   Phoenix, AZ 186930   Team Vitesse
9 James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   Summit Velo
10 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   Swiss America Racing Team
11 Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   phoenix consumers cycling club
12 Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   PATENT IT!
13 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
14 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   team vitesse
15 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   san tan racing/paragon
2 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
3 Michael Burton   Denver, CO 236652   Team Procyclery
4 Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA 217470   HDCC/Allegiant Airlines/Matt Smith PT/Mi
5 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   Swiss America Racing Team
6 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   Summit Velo
7 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Racing Team
8 Preston Riveras   Scottsdale, AZ 247177   SanTan/Paragon
9 Steve Donaldson      Swiss American Racing Team
10 Jason McKinney      Swiss American Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   Summit Velo
2 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
3 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan/Paragon
4 Bryan McConnell      Swiss America Racing Team
5 Keith Wilson   Scottsdale, AZ 187598   Swiss America Racing Team
6 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Summit Velo
7 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo
8 Rick Hackett      Swiss America Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Oakley
2 Jimmie Alexander      Cartel Back Cycling
3 Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   phoenix consumers cycling club
4 Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   Summit Velo
5 Caleb Guest   Phoenix, AZ 241991   
6 Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   phoenix consumers cycling club
7 Ryan Riveras   Phoenix, AZ 247506   SanTan/Paragon
8 Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA 217470   HDCC/Allegiant Airlines/Matt Smith PT/Mi
9 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Matt Smith PT
10 Nicholas Wilson   Chandler, AZ 239273   RacelabU23
11 Sean Mellor   Mesa, AZ 187644   CZ Racing
12 James Gairdner   Peoria, AZ 256383   Bicycle Ranch
13 Kaolin Cummens   Cave Creek, AZ 195418   Flat Tire Bike Shop

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Mountain Velo
2 Kayla Harris      

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Kemp   Scottsdale, AZ 179822   Patent It!
2 Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Patent It!

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Hubell      Mt. Velo Cycling Team
2 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Summit Velo

Women - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Saranceni      Verducci Breakaway
2 Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275   Mt. Velo Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759   Paramount

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   SanTan/Paragon
2 Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   Summit Velo
3 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429   HPC/List

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee