Race Results for
Whirlybird 'Cross @ Bryn Athyn College
Bryn Athyn, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   Fort Frames
2Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193   Cadence
3Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   QCW/Breakaway Racing
4Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
5Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
6Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
7Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
8Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNSPatrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
DNFNicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Human Zoom Cycling
DNFRobert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   Penn Cycling

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949   Guys Racing
2Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA 107026   Unattached
4Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5Conrad Tufte   Mc Farland, WI 199783   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Evolution Racing
7Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
8Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Human Zoom Cycling
9Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
10Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom Cycling
11Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
12Barrett James      Cadence
13Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
14Peter Dalkner   Philadelphia, PA 246454   Unattached
15Kevin Kuzas   Merion, PA 154674   Guys Racing
16Charles Southgate      Funky Talk
17Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Human Zoom Cycling
18Jordan Czajka   Philadelphia, PA 269698   Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
19Scott DeMarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162   C C Evesham
DNFThomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFErik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFKevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Human Zoom Cycling
DNFCharles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Human Zoom Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA 203340   Tri State Velo
2Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic
3Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051   Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic
4John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335   Temple University
5Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing
6John Wanner   Florence, MA 97325   Unattached
7Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
9Eric Lonowski      Unattached
10Jonathan Foley   San Francisco, CA 269685   City Bikes
11Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440   Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
12Andrew Eckstein   Philadelphia, PA 269868   Unattached
13James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840   Unattached
14Lyle Trumball      Guys Racing
15Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD 252080   Unattached
16nicholas capriotti   Ft Washington, PA 253037   Loweriders
17Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   South Mountain Cycles
18Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA 86627   Guys Racing
19Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Van Dessel Factory Team
20Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Beans Bikes
21Barry Jones   Sewell, NJ 283544   No Cents
22Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   Century Road Club Of America
23Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Philadelphia Ciclismo
24Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   Guys Racing
25Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488   Saucon Valley Bikes
26Josh Berk   Blue Bell, PA 253315   Unattached
27Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
28William Perry   Columbia, SC 269521   Unattached
29Joseph Manning   Avondale, PA 91038   Guys Racing
30Tracy Campbell   Northfield, NJ 203997   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
31Patrick Engleman   North Wales, PA 269610   Keswick Cycles
32Jorge Brito   Philadelphia, PA 269924   PBMA
DNSEric Krone   Surf City, NJ 189109   Guys Racing
DNSGregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNSRobert Botto   Philadelphia, PA 265622   Trophy Bikes
DNSCharles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Human Zoom Cycling
DNSPeter Nelson   Furlong, PA 269750   Unattached
DNSFrank Brigandi   Havertown, PA 269588   Biketopia

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Kelsey      Evolution Racing
2Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
4Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
5Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
6Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
7Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Human Zoom Cycling
8Don Kessel   Camp Hill, PA 218758   Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
9Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
10Tracy Campbell   Northfield, NJ 203997   Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
11Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
12Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   Guys Racing
13Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
14Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Guys Racing
15Harry Langdon   Downingtown, PA 252350   Guys Racing
DNSThomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFPatrick Leonard   Philadelphia, PA 152637   Evolution Racing
DNFKelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
2Jay Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA 147684   Guys Racing
3Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Van Dessel Factory Team
4Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Secret Henry's Team
5Mark Featherman   Elkins Park, PA 60451   Guys Racing
6Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
7Robert Mahoney   Lansdale, PA 269527   Guys Racing
8Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
10Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509   Unattached
11James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169   Guys Racing
12Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
13Jay Prudente   Unionville 28779   Guys Racing
14David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNFScott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773   Evolution Racing
DNFBill Bolay      Shirks
DNFJames Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFScott DeMarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162   C C Evesham

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
2Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   South Mountain Cycles
2Kristen Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 269835   Evolution Racing
3Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   C3-Sollay.com
4Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
5Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD 202212   Unattached
DNFJessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Wissahickon

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janel Demeter   Glenside, PA 267011   Guys Racing
2Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY 254213   North Atlantic Velo
3Kristin Gavin      Unattached
4Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Sturdy Girl Cycling
5Kim Dubek      Beans Bikes
6Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing
7Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032   Human Zoom Cycling
8Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
9Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA 221988   Temple University
DNSLourdes Alvarez   Silver Spring, MD 250597   Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee