Race Results for
Downeast Cyclocross
New Gloucester, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
CYCLOCROSS on 10/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 3/4 MASTER - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME:41:31.4 91339  569 BIKEMAN.COM
2 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA:42:53.2 178542  567 
3 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA:43:41.6 187341  545 
4 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH:44:00.3 120116  519 
5 JOHN COSCIA   :44:16.6  500 
6 Nolan Watts   Cambridge, MA:44:22.0 114500  566 
7 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA:45:09.3 195633  521 
8 Brian Linscott   S Portland, ME:45:15.3 21303  523 LINSCOTT REAL E
9 MIKE HOOVER   :45:16.6  501 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME:46:00.1 77357  555 
11 Marten Byl   Cambridge, MA:46:31.0 140925  514 
12 John Fice   Norfolk, MA:46:40.1 264712  518 
13 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA:47:18.2 54002  524 
14 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH:48:15.3 216414  568 
15 Timothy Savage   Saco, ME:48:55.8 236817  533 
16 Edward Davis   Burlington, MA:49:15.6 76580  516 
17 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME:49:36.5 102843  517 
18 Gary Lavigne (1 - Cat4)   Gardiner, ME:51:04.0 153982  522 
18 Francis Beaulieu   Rockport, MA:51:04.0 261464  513 
20 JOE RAPUANG   :52:00.0  571 

Men - 1/2/3 MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN HINES   :44:58.1  800 
2 JEFF MOWNGASIN   :45:02.0  570 
3 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT:45:03.4 63360  863 
4 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME:45:44.3 27727  866 
5 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA:46:03.6 16749  861 
6 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME:46:24.8 147125  870 
7 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA:48:26.6 76361  868 
8 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA:48:44.8 91485  859 
9 Steven Morse (1 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI:49:01.3 212172  864 
10 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA:49:04.5 15993  860 
11 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME:50:38.5 37617  871 
12 RICHARD PERRROT JR   :52:23.7  366 CCB

Men - 1/2/3 MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA:46:51.6 118120  618 
2 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH:47:59.0 153475  614 
3 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA:49:16.0 5860  615 
4 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME:49:25.8 66046  616 
5 Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA:52:00.0 151845  619 

Men - 1/2/3 MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME:49:29.6 58697  900 
2 JIM QUINN   :51:56.3  910 

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WES DUNN   :25:44.3  188 HARBORSIDE
2 SEAN DOHERTY   :26:06.7  191 

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME:41:48.3 243924  499 SMCC/BASE36/GOR
2 JESSE KEOUGH   :44:07.8  498 CLNOONAN COAST

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 8-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:01:54.0 229135  789 
2 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:01:56.9 184179  761 MECHANICAL SERV
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:02:18.0 218736  762 HOT TUBES JUNIO
4 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:02:24.5 174967  786 COLAVITAL
5 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA1:02:39.0 42403  736 WE LOVE BICYCLE
6 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:03:07.6 201118  737 MECHANICAL SERV
7 John Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Easton, MA1:03:16.0 170328  787 BIKEBARN
8 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:36.7 203439  740 CLNOONAN COAST
9 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:03:52.5 149237  735 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:03:55.5 83109  782 PORTLAND VELO C
11 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA1:04:05.1 211744  749 FIORDIFRUTTA EL
12 TODD ROWELL   1:04:15.8  784 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
13 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT1:05:07.6 172803  734 NORTH ATLANTIC
14 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA1:05:21.8 201652  755 INTERNATIONAL B
15 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA1:05:35.4 234863  788 
16 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:05:36.7 199084  781 NBX/NARRAGANSET
17 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:07:33.9 207445  739 HOUSATONIC WHEE
18 Coley Bryan   Gloucester, MA1:08:53.1 200464  783 HARBORSIDE
19 LAWRENCE MERLING   1:11:38.3  785 HARBORSIDE
20 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:14:00.0 180548  742 BIKEREG.COM
21 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME1:15:00.0 244930  790 TARGET RACING

Men - Cat 3/4 - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA:46:18.2 211744  52 FIORDIFRUTTA EL
2 ALAN COX   :46:28.6  46 
3 RYAN RUMSEY   :46:38.1  45 
4 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA:46:44.2 147771  33 
5 JAMES NEWTON   :46:50.1  50 
6 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME:47:03.6 244930  24 
7 GUENTER HOFER   :47:04.9  43 
8 RYAN LITTLEFIELD   :47:06.4  26 
9 DAVID YOUNG   :47:10.0  48 
10 GARY FRIDRICH   :47:11.9  49 
11 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA:48:04.2 222927  21 
12 Joseph di Angelo   Gloucester, MA:48:28.8 247396  20 
13 KEVIN SWEENEY   :48:53.5  53 
14 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA:49:00.2 216178  37 
15 Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH:49:07.2 176312  38 
16 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA:49:09.8 224572  23 
17 Erik Osborn   Portland, ME:49:20.4 148923  32 
18 Michael Meuse   Gloucester, MA:49:28.8 251972  29 
19 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME:49:52.9 224748  39 
20 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME:50:04.8 241936  27 
21 OSCAR JIMENEZ   :50:18.6  51 
22 SETH CHENARD   :51:00.9  19 
23 CHRIS BROWN   :51:10.3  47 
24 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA:51:12.8 166036  36 
25 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO:51:27.3 233839  28 
26 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA:51:29.4 258379  25 
27 ETHAN MAGOON   :51:30.9  41 
28 casey buckles (1 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA:54:57.7 262517  18 
29 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY:58:00.0 263779  40 PORTLAND VELO C
29 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI:58:00.0 182794  31 
29 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO:58:00.0 232868  16 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Cox   Peterborough, NH:21:32.5 171636  343 
2 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME:21:42.1 216890  340 
3 Michael Bryand   Portland, ME:21:58.2 268012  341 
4 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh:22:03.6 117641  358 VELO EUROPA- CY
5 Nathaniel Smith   South Portland, ME:22:05.5 222891  355 LINSCOTT REAL E
6 Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME:22:19.3 94016  360 BASE 36/SMCC
7 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA:22:32.5 236954  356 QUADCYCLES
8 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY:22:42.6 263779  349 PORTLAND VELO C
9 Eric Martin   San Diego, CA:22:43.8 195180  352 QUADCYCLES
10 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA:22:45.3 251682  353 NCC- NORTHAMPTO
11 CHRIS NORTHCOTT   :23:26.0  361 
12 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA:23:36.9 186286  351 MINUTEMAN ROAD
13 BRETT DUNHAM   :23:39.1  367 
14 Chris Gardner   Belfast, ME:23:53.3 237662  346 BIKEMAN.COM
15 Brian Croteau   Barrington, NH:24:10.4 116969  344 
16 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME:24:15.2 174499  365 DVC
17 Todd Keebaugh   Lexington, MA:24:21.6 252565  363 ECV
18 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME:24:35.6 235212  359 MAINE CYCLING C
19 David Shedd   Portland, ME:25:30.3 148680  354 SMCC/BASE 36
20 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA:25:32.2 268585  345 
21 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME:26:05.0 43998  357 MAINE CYCLING C
22 DANIEL CONTANT   :26:31.0  362 
23 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD:26:43.8 235110  348 QUADCYCLES
24 Steven Godbey   Jay, ME:27:00.2 44016  347 MAINE CYCLING C
25 MATTHEW APPLEBY   :28:36.5  368 
26 George Biron   Arlington, MA:28:49.7 3756  364 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATE NORTHCUTT   :43:35.7  459 WESTHILL
2 SUSAN MACLEAN   :46:05.4  462 GEARWORKS
3 SUSANNE DELEREY   :47:17.3  461 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
4 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT:47:44.6 189709  456 ANTHEM CCCC/ LI
5 Nicole Kesselring   Killington, VT:49:44.3 174029  457 NORTH ATLANTIC
6 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA:50:47.2 146312  458 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
7 Heidi Wakeman   Gloucester, MA:54:00.0 218353  460 HARBORSIDE

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIN CANNIFF   :25:21.8  238 HARBORSIDE
2 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO:26:45.3 266552  231 
3 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA:26:56.9 254417  235 ESSEX COUNTY VE
4 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma:27:07.8 181961  232 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
5 Sarah Hart   Waterville, ME:27:27.1 259258  228 HUP UNITED
6 Elizabeth Liguori   Fayetteville, AR:28:09.2 210072  234 NOREST
7 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA:29:50.0 200164  233 TEAM VORTEX
8 ANDREA NOTOPOULOS   :30:30.1  237 DOWNEST
9 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma:34:09.9 226695  229 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee