Race Results for
Oak Cliff Cyclocross Grand Prix
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
2 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
4 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Paceline Bicycles
5 Danny Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   
6 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
7 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
8 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
9 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
10 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947   Solar Eclipse
11 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
12 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
13 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
14 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
15 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
16 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   NRC/PedalMasher
18 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
19 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   
2 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   The Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   
5 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
6 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   
7 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Velossimo Racing
8 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   
9 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
10 Barry Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Broken Films Racing
11 Jordan Hester (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing
12 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
13 Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films Racing
14 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club
15 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
2 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
3 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
4 Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   B & B Bicycles
5 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Eric Reisdorf   Dallas, TX 270530   
7 Chad Strohl      
8 Zack Ballantine   Plano, TX 256323   
9 Sean Thompson      
10 Chris Gescheidle      
11 Greg Wallace      
12 Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club
13 Rick Dengler      
14 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage
15 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Infinity Cycling Club
1 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
3 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Geri Atrix
3 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   
4 R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
4 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
5 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing
6 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
7 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
9 Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
11 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Gregory Cain (1 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 5806   Matrix Cycling Club
5 Richard Peck   Dallas, TX 117425   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Holland   Frisco, TX 246379   Frisco Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Lone Star Works/Colonels
2 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Lone Star Works/Colonels
3 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   360 Cycleworks Inc

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Kahn      
2 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
3 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798   360 Cycleworks Inc
4 Pamela Jacksob      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee