Race Results for
CX @ Brewery OMMEGANG
Cooperstown, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Stoltz      
2Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   
3Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857   
4Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY 146472   
5Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   
6Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY 204147   
7Bradley Patches   Enfield, NH 27387   
8Dereck Treadwell      
9Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889   
10Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
11Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   
12Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY 82019   
13Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA 151323   
14Anthony Monaco      
15Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   
16James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   
17Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY 47268   
18Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
19Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT 225568   
20Nathaniel Sentz      
21Jacob Gorla      
22Gordon Stevens   Cazenovia, NY 101424   
23Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
24James Dutko   Albany, NY 221518   
25Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767   
26Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575   
27Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935   
28Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
29Josh Miner      
30Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   
31John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   
32Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   
33Mike Ullberg      
34Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NY 52916   
35Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713   
36Barry Koblenz      
37Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577   
38Kevin MacLachlan      
39Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370   
40David White      

Men - JR - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   
2Peter Rasmussen   Windham, NY 267693   

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI 77034   
2Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   
3Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   
4Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   
5Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   
6David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   
7Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767   
8Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
9Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   
10Pat Kupinus      
11Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   
12Brian Sanders      
13Rich Rutish      
14Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198   
15David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095   
16Christopher Cej   Marilla, NY 118775   
17Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   
18James Kent      
19Ed Luben      
20Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763   
21Jeff Davis      
22Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005   
23Bryce Button      
24Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY 227149   
25Phil Thompson      
26Mike Guenther      
27Daniel O'Brien      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739   
2Maria Klemper-Johnson      
3Elizabeth Schultz      

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408   
2Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102   
3Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee