Race Results for
Tymor Park Challenge
Lagrangeville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Gilsinger   1:47:53  431 
2Robert Witte Jr   1:50:02  432 
3Mark Ludl   1:51:16  434 
4Antony Bright   1:52:36  430 
5Tom Rossi   2:04:18  433 
6C Scott Wood   2:34:58  435 

Men - SP - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ2:05:39 229127  200 Town Cycle
2Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ2:18:08 248433  201 Team Town Cycle

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Kapetanakis   Hamburg, NJ1:39:15 246556  217 
2Marshall Paulson   1:41:02  215 Team Bikery
3Dillon Plunkett   Maplewood, NJ1:58:23 242325  216 Colavita Racing

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alistair Siebert   New York, NY1:37:29 263431  307 nycmtb.com
2Tom Pannorfi   1:39:14  312 
3Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:41:21 246254  304 Team Campmor
4Aaron Ivchenko   1:48:33  303 
5Steve Godlewski   Saratoga Springs, NY1:50:12 224786  309 
6Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ1:53:13 91682  301 
7Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:54:00 244770  305 Team X
8Andrew LoGiudice   2:03:10  313 
9Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ2:04:24 249064  300 Team Marty's
10Edmund Kump   Deer Park Ny2:20:50 253051  308 
DNFRyan Mc Cullough   Wall, NJDNF 258426  306 
DNFBrian Crawford   Deerfield, NYDNF 171184  310 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Glasser   1:34:10  245 
2Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY1:35:40 222435  233 Dark Horse Cycles
3Anthony Gallo   1:37:50  243 
4Robert Kupka   1:38:01  248 
5Bill McGovern   Forked River, NJ1:38:47 242750  244 
6Eddie Velasquez   1:40:25  240 
7Anthony Petrillo   Hopewell Junction, NY1:40:27 226287  237 Pawling Cycle & Sport
8Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ1:42:22 179738  253 
9Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY1:43:12 259331  235 Joe Fix-Its
10Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY1:44:37 231705  247 
11Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY1:45:42 223607  238 Pawling Cycle & Sport
12Jean-Baptiste LePPesant   1:45:43  252 
13Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA1:45:51 157255  234 Cedar Bike
14Neil Sudol   Milford, PA1:47:09 112607  242 
15William Romollino   Allendale, NJ1:48:48 236221  246 
16Joseph Zurawski   1:52:03  236 MTBNJ.com
17Thomas Flynn   Midlothian, VA1:53:59 212723  239 
18Jim Lamb   1:54:22  251 
19James Fox   1:57:12  241 
20Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ2:04:04 199355  249 
21Bill Lindsay   2:16:14  250 
22LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ2:21:46 259862  254 
23Ramon Hernandez   2:22:30  230 Bajaxtreme
24Daniel Morse   2:23:29  231 Morspeed
DNFManny Perillo   DNF  232 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA1:34:04 22337  343 Skylands
2Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY1:42:17 227475  345 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3Robert Swart   Middletown, NY1:42:48 139784  352 
4Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY1:44:35 199172  344 HVVC
5Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY1:46:30 225016  346 
6Frank Dally   1:47:22  350 
7Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY1:48:36 110123  353 
8David Degange   1:49:20  351 
9Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC1:50:23 245298  349 
10Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ1:54:13 203382  347 
11David Denu   Yorktown Heights, NY1:54:59 253053  355 
12Tim Coventry-Cox   2:03:19  340 Team X
13Jeff Saverman   2:04:47  356 
14Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ2:09:50 253680  354 
15Angel Carrasquillo   2:17:23  357 
16Ray McCarthy   2:20:16  348 
17Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA2:25:42 139599  341 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
18Arthur Finkel   2:33:40  342 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT1:51:29 220180  476 
2Mark Blasch   1:51:50  477 
3George Zubalsky   1:54:19  474 Darkhorse Cycles
4Richard Cruet   Monroe, NY1:59:57 8256  471 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
5John Corwn   2:03:37  475 
6James Gambino   Hopewell Junction, NY2:15:10 183572  472 HVVC
7Richard Zipper   2:28:47  478 
DNFTodd Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33775  470 
DNFDonald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  473 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:48:32 135665  
2Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ3:00:09 54209  Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes
3Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ3:00:25 218359  Cycle Craft / Yeti
4Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ3:05:21 214668  
5Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ3:08:09 42710  Team Bulldog/Campmor
6Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY3:10:29 148571  Pawling Cycle & Sport
7Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ3:42:41 37936  RVCC

Men - EX - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramunas Katkus   Monclair, NJ2:27:41 244182  653 
2Joseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CO2:39:39 244611  652 
3Alberto Solano   Hawthorne, NJ2:43:38 203725  651 CAMPMOR
4Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN2:50:09 129574  650 CRCA Sids/Cannondale

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Kristansen   2:39:35  141 
2Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT2:57:38 230384  140 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Munster   Norwalk, CT2:15:15 248905  30 100% PURE FOOD NUTRIENTS/HALTERS
2Rivers Nasca   2:28:40  31 
3Geoffrey Lenat   Dover, NJ2:35:58 139224  34 
4Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ2:36:54 252075  32 Team Bulldog/Campmor
5Matt Maika   2:42:52  33 
6Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:50:11 184938  35 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY2:14:15 124782  69 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:17:26 152242  62 Cycle Craft Racing
3Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:20:02 7016  68 
4Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:21:56 171792  70 
5Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:29:43 133393  64 Pawling Cycle & Sport
6James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ2:34:30 154785  60 Highland Park Hermes/KendaUSA
7Joseph Yanazzo   Malta, NY2:38:41 39146  67 
8Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:43:13 262273  66 
9Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY2:45:14 147166  71 
10Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY2:46:23 168255  61 Viciuos Cycles
11Sean Grady   Oak Ridge, NJ2:46:49 75757  63 route 15 bicycle outlet

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:15:59 37650  107 
1David Chomowicz   New York, NY2:31:46 67842  192 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
2Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY2:21:48 38300  106 
2Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:35:57 96768  190 Village Bikes
3Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY2:24:43 230224  102 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:43:54 174438  195 
4Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY2:25:36 226401  100 Bryan's Bikes
4Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY3:09:09 212761  191 Campmor/RVCC
5David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ2:26:02 36483  101 Town Cycle
5Warren Moe   New York, NY3:12:11 24676  193 Campmor
6Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY3:17:31 74221  194 HVVC
6Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:33:21 153034  103 
7Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:41:45 99200  108 
DNFScott Paine   Greenfield Center, NYDNF 229859  104 
DNFJoe Barros   Wyckoff, NJDNF 266020  105 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Kelly   1:01:55  500 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Gilardi   39:03  522 
2Tyler Conlon   41:44  523 
3Daniel Kelly   45:13  521 
4John Raffensperger   53:42  520 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Dupuis   42:26  601 
2Kyle Paolucci   Ho-ho-kus, NJ43:31 252803  600 Team Campmor

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank O'Reilly   36:27  706 
2John Arias   Morganville, NJ36:43 83178  708 
3Robert Vellozzi   37:15  709 
4Mark Sheridan   41:45  711 
5Wilfredo Colon   42:00  713 
6Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ42:36 248589  704 Black Bear Cycling
7Craig Rosasco   42:37  712 
8David Castner   42:55  700 Black Bear Cycling
9John Deman   46:08  707 
10Stephane Courtois   46:36  702 
11John Coogan   49:17  701 BTCNJ
13Orestes Taraiano   1:14:17  710 
DNSMarc Massay   DNS  705 
5223Mike D'innocenzio   NJ  703 Pro Tour Cycles/Watchung

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Deman   39:39  766 
2Sandro Correla   40:35  768 
3Tony Acurso   41:34  767 
5Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY44:48 86411  769 
6Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA46:08 258143  761 
7Nick Tambe   49:25  763 
8Laurent Sauvanet   50:35  762 
9Lee Curry   51:34  765 
11Tom Kerrigan   57:01  764 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Cucci   Montclair, NJ51:38 266584  583 
2Petor Merlin   56:00  582 
3Seth Glasser   58:22  581 
4Carl Eru   1:01:01  584 
5Gregg Raffensperger   1:01:27  580 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC2:12:50 267449  402 
2Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ2:13:23 230244  401 
3Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ2:34:00 264022  400 Team X

Women - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Hendershot   2:02:59  460 
2Jocelyn Linscok   2:22:48  461 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ2:50:33 246791  160 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT2:51:32 225420  176 
2Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:58:40 97355  175 
3Ellen Serrato   2:59:37  180 
4Jennifer Yawazzo   3:27:30  179 
5Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY3:30:45 35453  177 
6Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY3:31:35 151352  178 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren McEnteer   57:10  548 
2Sharon Phillips   58:50  547 
3Eileen Dalton   1:01:21  545 Team Bikery
4Jennel Ortiz   1:01:54  546 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1kristi keating   Frenchtown, NJ47:38 266439  561 
2Christina Chambers   53:22  560 Bicycle Depo/TP Racing
3Lynn Stickle   Sussex, NJ1:00:07 253975  562 
4Jessica Kelley   1:13:46  563 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2:32:54 212760  65 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee