Race Results for
Criswell Park Cyclocross Race
Monroe, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  373 GTC
2 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  370 Cycleworks
3 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  364 GTC
4 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  351 GTC
5 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  358 FFCC
6 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  363 N/A
7 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  374 GTC
8 Wayne Nix     359 N/A
9 Wendell Riley   Douglasville, GA 174935  360 N/A
10 Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  355 GTC
11 Lyle Strickland     369 SpinLite
12 Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  376 GTC
13 Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  362 GTC
14 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  366 Addictive Cycles
15 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  357 Aarons
16 Jeff Cartwright     368 N/A
17 Michael Barnett   Atlanta, GA 186778  356 N/A
18 John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  361 N/A
19 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  375 Racing Mullets
20 dan Jackson   Dahlonega, GA 270406  354 Dahlonega Wheelworks
21 Bill McIlwaine     367 e-mag

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  304 e-mag Solutions
2 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  307 Myogenesis
3 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  309 Peachtree Bikes
4 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  334 Peachtree Bikes
5 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  324 Morgan Stanley
6 Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  314 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
7 Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260  302 N/A
8 Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  311 GTC
9 Leonard Talarico (1 - Cat2)   Pooler, GA 51975  315 N/A
10 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  335 Ridley Factory Team
11 James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  308 Peachtree Bikes
12 Jon Dalman   Dahlonega, GA 8560  306 Dahlonega Wheelworks
13 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  337 GTC
14 Jason Tompkins   Augusta, GA 186583  317 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
15 Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  332 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
16 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  323 The Hub
17 Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264  313 Iron Data
18 Michael Saunders   Hoschton 269009  326 Dahlonega Wheelworks
19 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  312 OTR Cycling
20 Trey Wilkins (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 253435  316 e-mag Solutions
21 Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  330 0
22 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  333 Peachtree Bikes
23 Todd Erskine (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 75353  303 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
24 William Heaton (3 - Cat4)   Dahlonega, GA 269361  305 Dahlonega Wheelworks
25 Leo Anderson     327 Dahlonega Wheelworks
26 Dale Hemme   East Point, GA 72164  325 Aarons

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Perethian     251 Dahlonega Wheelworks

Men - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Magner   Athens, GA 258782  172 Georgia State University
2 Andrew Saar   Sandy Springs, GA 258579  250 N/A
3 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  202 United Community Bank
4 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  246 AVX
5 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129  254 RBM
6 Ryan Waller     222 Bike Center
7 Buddy Mixon     239 N/A
8 John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502  270 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
9 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  257 Peachtree Bikes
10 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  241 GTC
11 Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  213 Dahlonega Wheelworks
12 David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  205 Bicycle Outfitters
13 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  203 Aarons
14 Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA 240490  256 AVX
15 Tom Scott   Cumming, GA 207212  280 RBM
16 Matthew Bennett   Dawsonville, GA 254275  255 Lifetime bikes
17 Cole Howard     399 0
18 Joel Daly     271 Dahlonega Wheelworks
19 Gabriel Charvat   Atlanta, GA 270127  232 N/A
20 Jeffrey Hageman   Decatur, GA 268004  236 N/A
21 Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 202964  276 Columbus Bike Racing
22 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  272 0
23 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  211 Aarons
24 Jesse Jones   Lawrenceville, GA 234674  215 N/A
25 Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA 261047  275 Reality Bikes
26 Yoni Pollzi     243 Bikeways of Tucker
27 James Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016  244 AVX
28 Tom Spalding   Decatur, GA 175311  221 N/A
29 Alexander Kallen     234 N/A
30 Jon Erwin   Dacula, GA 145926  233 The Hub
31 Michael James     269 Dahlonega Wheelworks
32 Alex Lee   Martinez, GA 214486  237 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
33 Kevin Adams     219 Outspokin
34 Kes Roberts     261 The Hub
35 David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  231 Thomson
36 Ronald Sylvester   North Augusta, SC 206884  398 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
37 Jesse Ratzkin     277 0
38 Joshua Dunn     273 0
39 John Patterson   Alpharetta, GA 187883  217 N/A
40 Brad Pearson   Douglasville, GA 254031  226 Aarons
41 Chris Herod     397 GTC
42 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  227 Racing Mullets

Men - CX 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  140 Myogenesis
2 Alex Clifford     146 N/A
3 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  144 APB
4 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  159 Camp Highland
5 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380  153 N/A
6 Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  129 AVX
7 Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  155 GTC
8 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  134 Free Flite
9 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  162 HR Block
10 William Coil   Marietta, GA 270249  171 0
11 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  174 0
12 Patrick Reynolds     138 Ridley
13 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  166 0
14 Paul Nesmith   Clarkston, GA 235565  132 Southern Crescent
15 Benjamin Dillingham   Lawrenceville, GA 180065  131 GTC
16 Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  147 Cycleworks
17 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  173 0
18 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  164 GTC
19 Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  136 APB
20 Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  169 The Hub
21 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  158 Georgia State University
22 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  177 AVX
23 Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  176 Bike Center
24 Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  139 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
25 Grant Lockwood   Warner Robins, GA 237761  126 GTC
26 John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  143 Peachtree Bikes
27 Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  163 APB
28 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  170 UFL
29 Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  127 The Bike Store
30 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  178 Addictive Cycles
31 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  165 FFCC

Men - CX 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  Myogenesis
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  14 Bear Naked Cannondale
3 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  24 Myogenesis
4 Emile Abraham     35 Priority Health
5 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  FFCC
6 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  Dedicated Athlete
7 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  Van Dessel
8 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  28 Camp Highland
9 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  10 Cycle Youth
10 Tony Scott     39 Peachtree Bikes
11 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  31 Peachtree Bikes
12 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  32 Peachtree Bikes
13 Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  23 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
14 Jered Gruber     38 0
15 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  34 FFCC
16 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  21 Reality Bikes
17 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  26 Pacesetter Steel
18 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  Myogenesis
19 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  GTC
20 Jeff Hopkins     27 Jittery Joes
21 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575  16 Peachtree Bikes
22 James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  37 Peachtree Bikes
23 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  GTC

Women - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Dalman     281 Dahlonega Wheelworks
2 Jane Hayward     287 N/A
3 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  284 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
4 Deborah Howland     288 Vello Bella
5 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  286 Sorella Cycling
6 Melissa Bloom     282 Sorella Cycling
7 Melanie Neumuller   Acworth, GA 253281  283 Free Flite
8 Sharon Thomas     285 Dahlonega Wheelworks

Women - CX 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  102 BMW Bianchi
2 Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  104 Sorella Cycling
3 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  103 N/A
4 Ann Turner (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 223659  114 FFCC
5 Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA 171382  106 N/A
6 Theresa Thom   Columbia, SC 158579  110 Sorella Cycling
7 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  115 Vander Kitty Racing
8 maria benson   Norwalk, CT 240746  111 Birchwood
9 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  105 OTR Cycling
10 Kari Lindner   Covington, GA 221301  112 Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee