Race Results for
Criswell Park Cyclocross Race
Monroe, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  373 GTC
2Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  370 Cycleworks
3Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  364 GTC
4Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  351 GTC
5Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  358 FFCC
6David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  363 N/A
7James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  374 GTC
8Wayne Nix     359 N/A
9Wendell Riley   Douglasville, GA 174935  360 N/A
10Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  355 GTC
11Lyle Strickland     369 SpinLite
12Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  376 GTC
13Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  362 GTC
14Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  366 Addictive Cycles
15Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  357 Aarons
16Jeff Cartwright     368 N/A
17Michael Barnett   Atlanta, GA 186778  356 N/A
18John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  361 N/A
19Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  375 Racing Mullets
20dan Jackson   Dahlonega, GA 270406  354 Dahlonega Wheelworks
21Bill McIlwaine     367 e-mag

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  304 e-mag Solutions
2Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  307 Myogenesis
3James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  309 Peachtree Bikes
4Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  334 Peachtree Bikes
5Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  324 Morgan Stanley
6Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  314 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
7Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260  302 N/A
8Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  311 GTC
9Leonard Talarico (1 - Cat2)   Pooler, GA 51975  315 N/A
10Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  335 Ridley Factory Team
11James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  308 Peachtree Bikes
12Jon Dalman   Dahlonega, GA 8560  306 Dahlonega Wheelworks
13Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  337 GTC
14Jason Tompkins   Augusta, GA 186583  317 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
15Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  332 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
16Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  323 The Hub
17Tom Watson   Smyrna, GA 106264  313 Iron Data
18Michael Saunders   Hoschton 269009  326 Dahlonega Wheelworks
19Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  312 OTR Cycling
20Trey Wilkins (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 253435  316 e-mag Solutions
21Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  330 0
22Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  333 Peachtree Bikes
23Todd Erskine (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 75353  303 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
24William Heaton (3 - Cat4)   Dahlonega, GA 269361  305 Dahlonega Wheelworks
25Leo Anderson     327 Dahlonega Wheelworks
26Dale Hemme   East Point, GA 72164  325 Aarons

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Perethian     251 Dahlonega Wheelworks

Men - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Magner   Athens, GA 258782  172 Georgia State University
2Andrew Saar   Sandy Springs, GA 258579  250 N/A
3Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  202 United Community Bank
4Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  246 AVX
5Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129  254 RBM
6Ryan Waller     222 Bike Center
7Buddy Mixon     239 N/A
8John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502  270 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
9Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  257 Peachtree Bikes
10Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  241 GTC
11Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  213 Dahlonega Wheelworks
12David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  205 Bicycle Outfitters
13Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  203 Aarons
14Alex Dreyer   Decatur, GA 240490  256 AVX
15Tom Scott   Cumming, GA 207212  280 RBM
16Matthew Bennett   Dawsonville, GA 254275  255 Lifetime bikes
17Cole Howard     399 0
18Joel Daly     271 Dahlonega Wheelworks
19Gabriel Charvat   Atlanta, GA 270127  232 N/A
20Jeffrey Hageman   Decatur, GA 268004  236 N/A
21Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 202964  276 Columbus Bike Racing
22Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  272 0
23Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  211 Aarons
24Jesse Jones   Lawrenceville, GA 234674  215 N/A
25Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA 261047  275 Reality Bikes
26Yoni Pollzi     243 Bikeways of Tucker
27James Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016  244 AVX
28Tom Spalding   Decatur, GA 175311  221 N/A
29Alexander Kallen     234 N/A
30Jon Erwin   Dacula, GA 145926  233 The Hub
31Michael James     269 Dahlonega Wheelworks
32Alex Lee   Martinez, GA 214486  237 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
33Kevin Adams     219 Outspokin
34Kes Roberts     261 The Hub
35David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  231 Thomson
36Ronald Sylvester   North Augusta, SC 206884  398 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
37Jesse Ratzkin     277 0
38Joshua Dunn     273 0
39John Patterson   Alpharetta, GA 187883  217 N/A
40Brad Pearson   Douglasville, GA 254031  226 Aarons
41Chris Herod     397 GTC
42Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  227 Racing Mullets

Men - CX 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  140 Myogenesis
2Alex Clifford     146 N/A
3Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  144 APB
4Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  159 Camp Highland
5David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380  153 N/A
6Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  129 AVX
7Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  155 GTC
8Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  134 Free Flite
9Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  162 HR Block
10William Coil   Marietta, GA 270249  171 0
11Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  174 0
12Patrick Reynolds     138 Ridley
13Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  166 0
14Paul Nesmith   Clarkston, GA 235565  132 Southern Crescent
15Benjamin Dillingham   Lawrenceville, GA 180065  131 GTC
16Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  147 Cycleworks
17Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  173 0
18Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  164 GTC
19Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  136 APB
20Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  169 The Hub
21Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  158 Georgia State University
22Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  177 AVX
23Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  176 Bike Center
24Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  139 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
25Grant Lockwood   Warner Robins, GA 237761  126 GTC
26John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  143 Peachtree Bikes
27Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  163 APB
28Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  170 UFL
29Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  127 The Bike Store
30Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  178 Addictive Cycles
31Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  165 FFCC

Men - CX 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  Myogenesis
2Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  14 Bear Naked Cannondale
3Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  24 Myogenesis
4Emile Abraham     35 Priority Health
5Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  FFCC
6Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  Dedicated Athlete
7Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  Van Dessel
8Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  28 Camp Highland
9Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  10 Cycle Youth
10Tony Scott     39 Peachtree Bikes
11Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  31 Peachtree Bikes
12Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  32 Peachtree Bikes
13Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  23 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
14Jered Gruber     38 0
15Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  34 FFCC
16Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  21 Reality Bikes
17Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  26 Pacesetter Steel
18Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  Myogenesis
19Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  GTC
20Jeff Hopkins     27 Jittery Joes
21Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575  16 Peachtree Bikes
22James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  37 Peachtree Bikes
23Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  GTC

Women - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Dalman     281 Dahlonega Wheelworks
2Jane Hayward     287 N/A
3Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  284 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
4Deborah Howland     288 Vello Bella
5Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  286 Sorella Cycling
6Melissa Bloom     282 Sorella Cycling
7Melanie Neumuller   Acworth, GA 253281  283 Free Flite
8Sharon Thomas     285 Dahlonega Wheelworks

Women - CX 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  102 BMW Bianchi
2Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  104 Sorella Cycling
3Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  103 N/A
4Ann Turner (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 223659  114 FFCC
5Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA 171382  106 N/A
6Theresa Thom   Columbia, SC 158579  110 Sorella Cycling
7Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  115 Vander Kitty Racing
8maria benson   Minneapolis, MN 240746  111 Birchwood
9Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  105 OTR Cycling
10Kari Lindner   Covington, GA 221301  112 Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee