Race Results for
Riverside Cyclo-cross Festival
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Chambers     319 Unattached
2 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  324 Unattached
3 Rick Thompson     320 Midwest Cycling
4 Joel Dyke     325 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  337 KSU Cycling
6 Paul Hart   Kansas City, MO 169614  321 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  322 Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Kyle Shour     338 The Wheel Cyclery
9 Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  336 Unattached
10 Mark Girod     339 Unattached
11 Nick Smith     323 Red Wheel
12 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  318 Team X Cycling
13 Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  335 SKC Racing
DNF Joseph Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  340 Cycle City Racing
DNF Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  341 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  41 KCCX/Verge
2 Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE 113697  37 Cycleworks/Mooses Tooth
3 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  38 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  40 HRRC/Trek Stores
5 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  36 Unattached
6 David White (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 161160  44 KCOI Boulevard
7 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  47 Team X Cycling
8 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  35 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231  42 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
10 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  46 Free State Racing
11 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  39 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
12 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  45 St Louis U Cycling
DNF John Olney   Naperville 152158  43 Mercy/Specialized

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  189 
2 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  174 Ridley Factory Team
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  178 Team X Cycling
4 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  188 Team X Cycling
5 Kelly Irwin   Sioux City, IA 95468  170 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  169 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO 236608  192 Ridley Factory Team
8 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  175 Team X Cycling
9 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  172 Team X Cycling
10 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  162 Team Kaos Cycling
11 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  177 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
12 Matt Brown     184 Unattached
13 Matt Gilhousen     171 Free State Racing
14 Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  161 The Wheel Cyclery
15 Dan Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 190790  158 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
16 James Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  168 Team Kaos Cycling
17 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  186 KCOI Boulevard
18 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  167 Cycle City Racing
19 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  159 Free State Racing
20 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  179 SKC Racing
21 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  180 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
22 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  160 The Wheel Cyclery
23 Scott Shulda   Morrison, CO 248145  181 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
24 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  155 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
25 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  182 Cycle City Racing
26 Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO 150949  187 KCOI Boulevard
27 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  183 Free State Racing
28 Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO 203223  165 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
29 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  173 KCOI Boulevard
30 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  176 SKC Racing
31 Paul Hart (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 169614  157 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
32 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  156 GP VeloTek
33 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  185 Free State Racing
34 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  191 Free State Racing
35 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  194 Free State Racing
36 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  193 Team X Cycling
37 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  164 Badger Cycles
38 Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  163 Highgear/LBC Racing
39 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  190 Unattached
DNP Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  166 Badger Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  424 Ridley Factory Team
2 Doug Stone     452 Bike Stop
3 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  410 GP VeloTek
4 Damian Almanza     453 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  470 Cycle City Racing
6 Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  406 Free State Racing
7 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  403 GP VeloTek
8 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  468 GP VeloTek
9 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  444 KSU Cycling
10 Tracey Cheuvront   Kansas City, KS 252458  442 Unattached
11 Rich Anderson   Lees Summit, MO 254117  408 Cow Town Cycling Team
12 Kyle Shour     447 The Wheel Cyclery
13 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  400 Unattached
14 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  404 GP VeloTek
15 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  462 Team X Cycling
16 Rick Thompson     405 Midwest Cycling
17 Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  457 KU Cycling
18 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  419 FSR Development Team
19 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446  446 KCOI Boulevard
20 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  469 Badger Cycles
21 Brent Hankins     451 SKC Racing
22 Sean Myers   Ames, IA 117295  448 MBWC
23 William Hendry     461 Unattached
24 Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  416 Bicycle Shack Racing
25 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  415 Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Jerrod Bouchard   Camdenton, MO 229531  443 UMR
27 Matthew Culp   Kansas City, MO 268314  450 KCOI Boulevard
28 Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  441 UMR
29 Kevin Nierman     414 Unattached
30 John Schlesselman   Shawnee Mission, KS 254207  420 Wheel Cyclery
31 Scott Schmidt   Lawrence, KS 252713  445 Washburn University
32 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  454 Team X Cycling
33 Seth Stover     421 KSU Cycling
34 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  423 Cycle City Racing
35 Nick Smith     413 Red Wheel
36 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  466 Bicycle Shack Racing
37 John Harter   Turney, MO 210811  409 Cow Town Cycling Team
38 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  402 SKC Racing
39 Brian Chasm     455 Unattached
40 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  422 FSR Development Team
41 Monte May   Kansas City, MO 145991  458 KCOI Boulevard
42 John Martin   Omaha, NE 205598  449 Cycling Club of Nebraska
43 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  464 
44 Peter Krause     418 Cycle City Racing
45 Michael Filla     467 Unattached
46 Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  459 Highgear/LBC Racing
47 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  401 GP VeloTek
48 Jeremy Haynes     463 Cycle City Racing
49 David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951  411 Cow Town Cycling Team
50 Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  412 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
51 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  460 Unattached
52 Garrett Gabriel     407 Unattached
53 Erik Brown     465 
DNF Zeke Shepherd     417 Evil

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  213 Free State Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  211 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  215 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
4 Joel Dyke     209 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  216 Team X Cycling
6 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  214 Unattached
DNF Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  210 The Wheel Cyclery

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 190790  272 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  273 Team X Cycling
3 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE 199533  271 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  245 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  275 Unattached
6 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  251 KCOI Boulevard
7 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  212 KCOI Boulevard
8 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  274 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  280 Unattached
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  270 Team X Cycling
11 J Bradley (Brad) Schrock   San Francisco, CA 154806  249 Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  247 Unattached
13 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  246 Free State Racing
14 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  248 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  377 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  357 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  356 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Herrell     358 
2 Emily Schapker     360 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  85 Badger Cycles
2 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  77 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  83 KCOI Boulevard
4 Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS 175162  82 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  84 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  79 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Stevens   Merriam, KS 266838  486 Unattached
2 Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  481 KCOI Boulevard
3 Trudi Rebsaman     487 Wheatland Cycling Team
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  485 KCOI Boulevard
5 Julie Stark   Kansas City, KS 252460  483 Unattached
6 Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  484 Defined Fitness Training
7 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  482 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee