Race Results for
Augusta Cross/Ga. State Championships
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  364 GTC
2 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  351 GTC
3 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  358 FFCC
4 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  374 GTC
5 Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  376 GTC
6 Brad Gregory     379 0
7 Wendell Riley   Douglasville, GA 174935  360 N/A
8 Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  355 GTC
9 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  366 Addictive Cycles
10 Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  362 GTC
11 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  357 Aarons
12 John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  361 N/A
13 Jim Bailey     378 0

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  334 Peachtree Bikes
2 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  304 e-mag Solutions
3 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  307 Myogenesis
4 Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  314 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
5 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  309 Peachtree Bikes
6 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969  301 Hup United
7 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  337 GTC
8 Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260  302 N/A
9 James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  308 Peachtree Bikes
10 Leonard Talarico (1 - Cat2)   Pooler, GA 51975  315 N/A
11 Jon Dalman   Dahlonega, GA 8560  306 Dahlonega Wheelworks
12 Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  332 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
13 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  312 OTR Cycling
14 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  333 Peachtree Bikes
15 Jason Tompkins   Augusta, GA 186583  317 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
16 Brian Culpepper   Grovetown, GA 8318  336 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
17 Mike Culpepper     319 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
18 Todd Erskine (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 75353  303 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Magner     252 FFCC

Men - Junior 14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jansen Lindner     268 GTC

Men - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  202 United Community Bank
2 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  246 AVX
3 John Phelan   Augusta, GA 268502  270 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
4 Jonathon Tisdale     422 0
5 Matthew Bennett   Dawsonville, GA 254275  255 Lifetime bikes
6 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  257 Peachtree Bikes
7 Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  401 GTC
8 Roger Brancher     413 APB
9 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560  272 0
10 Daniel Elzey     424 0
11 Andrew Saar   Sandy Springs, GA 258579  250 N/A
12 James Hendershot     414 The Hub
13 Josh Jackson     421 0
14 Jesse Jones   Lawrenceville, GA 234674  215 N/A
15 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  416 Les Amis
17 Randy Duteau     415 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
18 matteo bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  423 0
19 David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  205 Bicycle Outfitters
20 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356  412 0
21 Anthony Zanca     418 0
22 Craig Perry   Sandy Springs, GA 252952  204 N/A
23 Kevin Adams     219 Outspokin
24 Jesse Ratzkin     277 0
25 Alex Lee   Martinez, GA 214486  237 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
26 Todd Erskine     405 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
27 Ronald Sylvester   North Augusta, SC 206884  398 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
28 John Patterson   Alpharetta, GA 187883  217 N/A
29 Josh Baker     419 0
30 Thomas Wolfe     410 0
31 Jacob Noku     420 0
32 Lucas Erwin     417 0
33 Mario Enrique     408 ACC

Men - CX 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  174 Camp Highland
2 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380  153 N/A
3 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  177 AVX
4 Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA 164467  155 GTC
5 William Coil   Marietta, GA 270249  171 0
6 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  144 APB
7 Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  127 The Bike Store
8 Matthew Shaffer   Milton, FL 203537  179 Pirate
9 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  134 Free Flite
10 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  164 GTC
11 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  159 Camp Highland
13 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  162 HR Block
14 Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  139 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
15 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  158 Georgia State University
16 Benjamin Dillingham   Lawrenceville, GA 180065  131 GTC
17 Paul Nesmith   Clarkston, GA 235565  132 Southern Crescent
18 Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  169 The Hub
19 Grant Lockwood   Warner Robins, GA 237761  126 GTC

Men - CX 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  Myogenesis
2 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  24 Myogenesis
3 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  14 Bear Naked Cannondale
4 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  Van Dessel
5 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  28 Camp Highland
6 David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  18 Camp Highland
7 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  40 Myogenesis
8 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  32 Peachtree Bikes
9 Nate Zukas   Augusta, GA 39556  23 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
10 Jered Gruber (2 - Cat2)   Monroe, LA 193544  38 Time Factory Devo Team
11 James Wansley   Atlanta, GA 37168  42 Peachtree Bikes
12 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  21 Reality Bikes
13 James Brookshire   East Point, GA 68791  37 Peachtree Bikes

Women - CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Dalman     281 Dahlonega Wheelworks
2 Becca Phelan     296 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
3 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  284 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
4 Melissa Leigh   Evans, GA 276163  295 Augusta Cyclocross Coalition
5 Mari DeMarco   St Louis, MO 258988  291 0
6 Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  286 Sorella Cycling

Women - CX 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  104 Sorella Cycling
2 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  103 Cycleworks
3 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  105 OTR Cycling
4 Kari Lindner   Covington, GA 221301  112 Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee