Race Results for
Whiteface 2nd Annual 5K Downhill
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Gilardi   09:04.7  99 
2 Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT09:23.8 265748  97 VONCOOPER
3 Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT09:44.1 263457  98 VONCOOPER
4 Cory Brousseau   10:58.8  100 WHITEFACE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Fernandes   09:29.6  116 NORTHEASTR
2 Sean Harley   Catasauqua, PA09:32.2 260913  109 ACTION WHL
3 Chris Kellogg   09:34.3  247 
4 Robert Thodal   Bethlehem, PA09:56.2 231000  113 LEHIGH CYC
5 George Berger   Bethlehem, PA10:14.7 194956  111 ACTION WHL
6 Ty Holmes   10:19.9  114 DENALI CYC
7 Eric Schaeffer   Bethlehem, PA10:33.7 249131  112 ACTION WHL
8 Jeremy Marx   10:53.2  120 MT. PERK
9 Allen Gallup   11:01.2  246 
10 Jeff Howland   11:02.1  119 SNOWFIRE
11 Stefan Pappalardo   11:21.9  118 DOWN CYCLE
12 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT13:06.2 262124  248 
13 Nathan Rhoads   13:16.0  250 MT. PERK
DNF Brewster Kanis   DNS  115 SLAPHEAD
DNF Bryan Heitz   DNS  249 MT. PERK

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Kurtiz   08:55.0  127 GUYS BIKES
2 Mark Rutan   Bethlehem, PA09:28.4 267521  122 ACTION WHE
3 Jay Schwartz   10:43.5  126 MT. PERK
4 Tom Platz   10:46.8  125 MT PERK
5 Jason Clark   12:08.7  124 
DNF Leo Dumont   Lewiston, MEDNS 188857  121 DOWNEAST
DNF Claus Rodgaard   DNS  123 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin LaDue   10:20.0  137 HIGH PEAK
2 Larry Rambo   Rochester, PA11:50.1 248081  133 DENALI CYC
3 Joe Montante   12:03.3  134 
4 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA14:15.8 218912  136 HAUVIN RAC

Men - PR/SM - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick Nobnman   07:34.2  16 IRONHORSE
2 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC07:34.7 188092  MOREWOOD
3 Chris Heath   Denver, CO07:37.2 177708  PTP/IRONHO
4 Kyle Hickey (1 - PR)   Midvale, UT07:49.1 160758  27 DURA CLEAN
5 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH07:51.6 24837  23 RHINO BIKE
6 Leif Lorenzen (2 - PR)   Croton On Hudson, NY07:53.2 168141  
7 Heikki Hall (3 - PR)   Durango, CO08:00.7 117452  20 E13
8 Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT08:01.7 79844  21 IRONHORSE
9 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY08:02.2 176535  37 BROOKLYN
10 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ08:02.9 35924  15 IRONHORSE
11 Samuel Mellen   Hillsboro, NH08:03.6 216943  14 E13/N.EAST
12 Nick Dignard   08:05.5  24 
13 Gavin Vaughn   08:08.8  SNOWFIRE
14 Chris Scannell   Burlington, VT08:18.2 213805  19 
15 Chris Higgerson (4 - PR)   Deansboro, NY08:18.3 208966  CNYBIKES
16 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA08:19.5 88016  FAST FRED
17 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT08:21.7 90498  35 SCOTT USA
18 Ken Walter   Park Ridge, NJ08:23.4 227997  18 
19 Tim White   Colchester, VT08:25.2 201948  28 BUMRUT
20 Adam Raphael   08:26.6  38 KONA MIDWE
21 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH08:28.1 195365  29 BRUMMER
22 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY08:28.9 195067  34 ELEVATE
23 Peter Fougere (5 - PR)   Middleboro, MA08:30.9 236840  LANDRY'S
24 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA08:40.0 184234  31 WACHUSETT
25 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA08:45.5 201904  22 E13
26 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY08:48.1 247799  36 
27 Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT08:52.0 194198  10 CRANKFIRE
28 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ08:52.4 133293  26 CYCLE CROF
29 Jim Dellavalle (1 - SM)   East Stroudsburg, PA08:54.0 212371  39 MTN CYCLE
30 Andrew Bressem (6 - PR)   Southwick, MA09:18.5 165912  30 GRAVITY WH
31 Chris Firth   09:20.1  32 RD PERFORM
32 David Haos   09:27.3  230 VITAMIN WT
33 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA09:36.9 85301  SPOOKY/RDP
34 Dom DeMaio (2 - SM)   E Brunswick, NJ09:53.3 188663  17 
35 Harley Ferguson (7 - PR)   Clinton, TN16:25.1 95304  MOROEWOOD
DNF John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VTDNF 164519  33 D RACING
DNF Philippe Coulombe   DNF  25 

Men - EX - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Simone   Westfield, MA08:04.3 249327  53 PEAK PERFO
2 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY08:05.3 197485  51 ROTEC GAMT
3 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH08:23.3 231815  54 DRUMMER
4 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC08:52.3 247831  52 ROCKY MTN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA08:34.1 212921  72 MT. PERK
2 Peter Scannell   Danbury, CT08:42.9 227998  67 CRANKFIRE
3 Tim Howland   08:44.7  231 SNOWFIRE
4 David Custer   South Burlington, VT08:51.2 251694  64 MOREWOOD
5 Brian Smith   Glen Rock, NJ08:56.6 265273  71 
6 Andrew Palmgren   Natick, MA09:00.0 232239  236 LANDRY'S
7 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT09:09.0 249132  65 
8 Daryl Deprey   Southington, CT09:17.6 200197  70 CRANKFIRE
9 Joey Appleton   Brighton, MA09:23.7 218481  69 NORTHEASTR
10 Patrick Powers   Nashua, NH09:31.2 247814  63 DRUMMER
11 Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA09:33.8 5297  68 
12 Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY09:43.2 266362  232 
13 David Schoon   Somerville, MA10:01.0 163803  66 WACHUSSET
14 Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT10:03.1 209789  234 DRUMMER
15 Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA10:29.8 189596  235 RPR RACING
16 Jay Uternaher   10:38.1  237 
DNF Ian Brown   Bloomfield, NJDNF 263762  233 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Heck   Easton, PA08:51.8 246327  73 ACTION WH
2 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA09:01.5 149323  80 MOREWOOD
3 Sean Barron   09:02.0  76 
4 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA09:32.6 163823  82 RPR RACING
5 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT09:33.4 192183  79 TURNER
6 Mark Cognata   Melrose, MA09:58.8 238441  78 JRA CYCLE
7 Tim Pierce   Randolph, NJ10:28.6 254906  83 CYCLECRAFT
8 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ10:41.9 173561  77 SVB
9 Doug Quinn   Canton, MA10:46.6 175232  74 FAST FRNCH
10 Paul Lababera   11:44.6  81 
DNF Mark Washkevich   Putney, VTDNS 214437  75 DRUMMER

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ulmer   Troy, NY10:02.6 197486  85 OMR
2 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY10:53.3 237322  86 SINISTER
3 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY11:13.8 229386  87 BIKE LOFT

Men - BG - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA09:57.3 247832  161 ROCKY MTN
2 Mitchell Rambo   Rochester, PA11:30.0 248087  162 DENALI CYC
3 James Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT12:05.1 265747  164 VONCOOPER

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Harding   19:19.4  173 RD PERFORM

Women - SP - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francesca Turturro   E. Stroudsburg, PA15:30.3 263720  150 

Women - BG - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Allebach   28:41.4  156 MONT PERK

Women - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA09:24.8 200140  45 VITAMIN WT
2 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH09:36.7 4403  42 RHINO
3 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA10:43.0 201279  44 VITAMIN WT
4 Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA10:55.3 207977  41 JRA CYCLES
5 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ11:33.6 19792  40 AZONIC
6 Katrina Strand   11:55.9  43 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee