Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #4
Gainsville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MITCHELL HALL     239 
2 SEAN WALLACE     202 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
3 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  238 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 BIG WHEEL / ADT
5 Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  201 TEAM CYCLE LOGIC
6 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 KENDA TIRES
7 JONATHAN PEREYO     213 
8 Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  214 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
9 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  217 ABOUT BICYCLES
10 BRAD ARSENAULT     208 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
11 DONALDO CUADRA     229 JOHNSON'S GROUP BUILDING CONTRACTOR
12 BRYAN BOUNDS     219 
13 James Spurk   Norfolk, VA 268810  207 CITY CYCLE
14 CHRIS HUGHES     230 
15 JASON HANEY     210 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 RENO WHEELMEN
2 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  553 EL CHUPACABRA
3 Charles Brown   Ocala, FL 109804  550 CYCLE LOGIC
4 Jose Fernandez   Tampa, FL 218722  552 CBE
5 CHARLIE COULTAS     559 
6 GARY MCCLURE     555 SUNSHINE CYCLES

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT FOXENBERGER     523 CBE
2 CHRIS JOHNS     529 
3 CHRIS LEONE     515 
4 BENJAMIN TALBOT     531 MR GOODBIKE
5 PETE MINER     508 BIKE ROUTE
6 STEPHEN ZIEGLER     513 SHOP OF SIN
7 ERIK DEKOLD     528 FT P
8 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  502 TRIKES
9 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 MR. GOODBIKE
10 MIKE HETRICK     527 MR. GOODBIKE
11 GARY MENDENHALL     501 J & B IMPORTERS
12 BRUCE MCDANIEL     506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS / ODI / SDG
13 NICK VARGAS     524 ACTIVE CYCLES
14 MATHIAS MALAK     530 
DNF TED LINCOLN     526 MR GOODBIKE / VILLIN

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  330 B & J BICYCLES
3 BRYAN LILES     338 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 CONNIE MILLER     327 
5 ERNESTO TOLEDO     334 ALL BALLS OUT
6 Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  321 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
7 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  316 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8 ANDRES MACARIO     350 
9 JOEL GORMAN     351 FLYING FISH BIKES / GIANT
10 FABIAN LARRE     337 ACTIVE CYCLES
11 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  301 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
12 VICTOR TARIN     311 TEAM ADT
13 MARK WHITTINGTON     326 PREMIER APPRAISAL
14 ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     352 AV PARTY & Z'S BIKE
15 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  302 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
16 TONY TIMONERE     314 FLYING FISH BIKES / GIANT / POLAR
17 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 
18 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  317 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
19 William Bracken   Lakeland, FL 223021  315 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
20 JEAN PAUL MEJIA     348 JOHNSON'S GROUP BUILDING CONTRACTOR
21 RICHARD DIAZ     307 
22 RICHARD COWELL     303 
23 HENRY SANTILLANA     336 ALL BALLS OUT
24 ANDY WEHMEYER     305 
25 Adam Szwedo   Clearwater, FL 269431  335 
26 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872  310 CBE
28 SCOTT ZEDIKER     339 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
29 SEAN MANAGO     320 BICYCLES ETC.
DNF Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FLBIKES & HOBBY 234669  349 TRIKES
DNF DANNY DE LA PUENTE     306 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  400 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 RUSSELL PEELMAN     414 
3 STANLEY LEWIS     420 
4 MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 Z'S BIKE & FITNESS
5 MARK PERRI     417 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
6 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  423 BICYCLE GENERATION / RAG TAG
7 James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  408 
8 ALLAN HAIMES     424 ALL BALLS OUT
9 SHAWN WINSOR     436 LAKE MARY CYCLES
10 FRANK ROWE     443 
11 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT'S
12 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  429 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
13 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  402 QUIET WATERS PARK MTB TRAIL RESTORATION
14 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  422 JIM'S BICYCLES
15 MACE MCMILLAN     409 BENT'S CYCLING
16 SCOTT WEBER     434 TOO YOUR HEALTH SPA
DNF ERIC LATIMER     411 TRIKES & BIKES / BICYCLES INTERNATIONAL

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  604 BILL BONE RACING
2 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  614 ACTIVE CYCLES
3 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  606 TEAM BENT'S
4 THOMAS OSTERLOH     603 O.V.C.
5 DAN WOOLLEY     608 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6 HERB HATCH     600 
7 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  602 ENTENMANNS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  ABOUT BICYCLES / INDUSTRY NINE
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
3 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  24 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  15 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  23 SOUTHEAST TREK
7 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 ABOUT BICYCLES / FAT CAT
8 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  BIKE ROUTE /
9 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  10 TEAM BENT'S CYCLERY
10 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  ABOUT BICYCLES
11 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  28 
12 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  12 BICYCLES ETC.
13 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004  14 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
14 Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  22 
DNF Drew Edsall   Denver, COBIKES & HOBBY 225238  TRIKES
DNF Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  MR GOODBIKE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  115 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
2 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  103 TITUS
4 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  108 CBE
5 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 BIKE AMERICA / BOUNDS HEATING & AIR
6 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  107 YOURKEY.COM / KONA / I9
7 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  129 TITUS
8 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  104 ELLERY T CONSTRUCTION
9 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974  131 ATOMIC / SUNSHINE
10 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  128 CHAIN REACTION
11 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  112 ACTIVE CYCLES
12 LUIS MEZA     109 ADT / BIG WHEEL / PETITPOIS
13 Steve DeRoche   Ocala, FL 257578  118 
14 Andy Fasig   Gainesville, FL 122676  125 MR. GOODBIKE
15 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  114 BICYCLES ETC.
16 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  116 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
DNF Mark Gerard   Braintree, MABIKES & HOBBY 159210  117 TRIKES
DNF Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  130 
DNF Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  119 BICYCLES ETC.

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634  152 
2 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  151 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
4 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  177 ACTIVE CYCLES
5 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 B & J BICYCLES
6 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  167 ABOUT BICYCLES
7 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 B & J BICYCLES
8 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975  173 
9 adam goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
10 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  157 ACTIVE CYCLES
11 Robert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  160 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
12 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003  162 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
13 Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL 181343  174 NAPLES CYCLERY
14 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 PROCYCLES
15 Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FL 195518  175 
16 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  165 TREK / VW SOUTHEAST
17 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  159 CBE
18 TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL 186822  176 KAHALA-LA GRANGE

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  521 BIG WHEEL
2 DANIEL HUTTON     515 
3 RHYAN LANG     509 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BERG     511 
2 Austin Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 260940  503 
3 MAX BAGGALEY     502 
4 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     516 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
5 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
7 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  501 APT CYCLING
DNF CONNER WILLIAMS   BIKES & HOBBY  508 TRIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Quainton    260223  404 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2 DANIEL JIMENEZ     419 ACTIVE CYCLE
3 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823  403 
5 TYLER WATERS     413 BIKE ONE
6 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  405 GONE RIDING / RAZORBACK MTB PARK
7 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  406 CHAIN REACTION / FLAGS
8 CHADD BLANKENBILLER     411 
9 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  400 
10 ALEXANDER MORRISON     409 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
11 SCOTT REINHARD     416 
12 CHAD FORDE     414 
13 Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  408 
DNF CAMERON AULD     418 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLBY SMITH     13 
2 JUSTIN HANNA     10 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3 ELI GESKE     ACTIVE CYCLES
4 JOHN ALLAN     31 
5 ADAM SHIPANOCK     16 
6 WILLIAM DOERFLER JR     39 
7 LEONARDO ORTIZ     
8 BEN GREGOR     40 
9 CHARLES ALLEN     11 
DNF DANIEL HAIRE     29 
DNF DAVID CORDERO     34 CBE

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN BOMBASSEI     333 LIBERTY BICYCLES
2 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  304 CBE
3 CRAIG WEBB     300 
4 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN     311 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
5 STEVE HRYNKIW     332 BENT'S CYCLING
6 SCOTT PUGH     310 
7 PROTANO BENNY     336 
8 RICH LEWIS     301 CODY'S CHALLENGE
9 JOHN MOORE     306 
10 DAVID MEEKER     315 TEAM BEN'TS CYCLING
11 MARC SPENCER     331 
12 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  303 RADD RATT RACING
13 JOHN COX     330 
14 Steve Webb   Stafford, VA 269122  313 
15 STEVE LEROY MANNINEN     312 BENT'S CYCLING
16 Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558  317 
17 JOHN CHIASSON     337 
18 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  302 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IVAN EVANOFF     626 
2 JAVIER ROMERO     625 
3 RON MEUCCI     601 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
4 MARK KOVI     624 
5 ERIC MEUCCI     610 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
6 JEFF GILLIAM     627 
7 STEPHANIE TAMPLIN     621 
8 DAVID SPENCER     623 
9 KATHY COWART     622 BICYCLES ETC.

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RADULIAN POP     107 BICYCLES ETC.
2 Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  111 
3 BERT JAMES     110 
4 William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  108 
5 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  104 
6 MAXIMO ESTEVEZ     124 
7 SHANE CROWDER     101 
8 QAFAEL LEE     121 
9 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  112 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
10 SCOTT LITTLE     109 
11 JIMMY HIOTT     113 
12 TONY DEAL     103 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
13 BRAD GERARD     134 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
14 EDWARD JOHNSON     119 JOHNSON'S GROUP
15 BRIAN MCCOWN     133 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  200 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2 FRANK MYERS     281 
3 TODD ADDICOTT     277 
4 GARY BOWDEN     259 
5 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  235 
6 NORBERTO MEDINA     256 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
7 DAVID SNOW     236 
8 FRANK FLYNN     239 FYNNSTONE CYCLES
9 FRANK ALVAREZ     255 
10 TIM SAPP     233 CHAMPION CYCLE
11 BEN ELLIOTT     228 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP / IHB
12 JOHN KOZAK     229 FOX FIRESTONE BIKE SHOP
13 Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  227 
14 JOHN TOMPKINS     234 CHAMPION CYCLE
15 Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  242 
16 STEVE STRICKLAND     282 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
17 TED GLAZE     244 
18 kevin hill   North Fort Myers, FL 269397  240 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
19 KERRY PIKE     241 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
20 FRED HEWETT     243 SPECIALIZED BICYCLES
21 Russell Thompson   Kissimmee, FL 181077  248 
22 JAMES HAMPSHIRE     238 
DNF DAVID GROOVER     283 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  352 
2 DANIEL MALLINGER     361 
3 DAVE PACKARD     365 
4 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584  363 
5 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209  366 SANTOS TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP
6 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  354 FLYING FISH BIKES
7 RICH WETHERALD     353 
8 MICHEL TIMMERMANS     359 
9 SANDY DEELEY     364 
10 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  355 
11 Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  350 
19 Erich Weiter   Puyallup, WA 287320  338 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Dabroski   Gainesville, FL 189458  660 MR GOODBIKE
2 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  650 
3 Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 
4 TARA PIZZA     654 
5 ALEX WEHMEYER     658 
6 HEATHER DAVIS     659 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  50 UBC / MBI HOMES / MELITTA
2 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
3 KRISTEN BOWERS     59 ATOMIC RACE TEAM
4 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982  53 
5 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  51 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
6 Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  54 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  456 BICYCLES ETC.
2 BETH DEELEY     467 
3 Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  464 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
4 MICHELE RIVERIA     469 
5 ERINN COWELL     450 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6 KILEEN MARSHALL     471 
7 CHARLENE MORRISON     460 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
8 LAURA FINKELSTEIN     459 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
9 MARY RINE     470 
10 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     457 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
11 SHARON DEEN     458 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
12 PATRICIA LAIRD     463 
13 PEGGY STRICKLAND     468 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee