Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #2
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.89Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  209 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2JONATHAN PEREYO     234 
3352.65Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 KENDA TIRES
4364.53Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  201 TEAM CYCLE LOGIC
5376.41Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  214 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
6388.29Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 BIG WHEEL / ADT
7400.17Quentin Johnson   Lilburn, GA 255431  205 
8ALEX HINTON     233 CHAMPION CYCLING
9MARK MULBERGER     227 PLAN-B
10BRAD ARSENAULT     208 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
11LEIF KRUSE     231 BIKE FITTERS
12459.56James Spurk   Norfolk, VA 268810  207 CITY CYCLE
13JASON HANEY     210 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
14483.32Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  217 ABOUT BICYCLES
DNFJUSTIN RUZICKA     226 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND / REMAX.NET
DNFALEXANDER LAI     232 BIG WHEEL / ADT

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.31Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  553 
2519.85Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 RENO WHEELMEN
3CHARLIE COULTAS     559 
4554.92Charles Brown   Ocala, FL 109804  550 CYCLE LOGIC
5572.46Jose Fernandez   Tampa, FL 218722  552 CBE
6STEVE YOUNG     561 OUTSPOKEN BIKES
DNFLAWRENCE BEUTE     560 ACTIVE CYCLES
DNFGary McClure   Tallahassee, FL 23096  555 SUNSHINE CYCLES

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2PETE MINER     508 BIKE ROUTE
3STEPHEN ZIEGLER     513 SHOP OF SIN
4CHRIS LEONE     515 
5Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NCBIKES & HOBBY 186545  502 TRIKES
6JASON AUGSPURG     514 MR. GOODBIKE
7MIKE HETRICK     516 MR. GOODBIKE
8Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 MR. GOODBIKE
9BRUCE MCDANIEL     506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS / ODI / SDG
10KARLOS BERNART     511 ORLANDO BIKE WORKS
DNFDREW EDSALL   BIKES & HOBBY  512 TRIKES

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.20Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  330 B & J BICYCLES
2BRYAN LILES     338 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3ERNESTO TOLEDO     334 ALL BALLS OUT
4ANDRES MACARIO     341 
5369.10Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  342 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6VICTOR TARIN     311 TEAM ADT
7380.55Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 
8386.27Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  301 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
9FABIAN LARRE     337 ACTIVE CYCLES
10LUIS CALDERON     331 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
11403.45Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  302 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
12RAFAEL SIMENEZ     333 ADT / BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
13ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     309 
14HENRY SANTILLANA     336 ALL BALLS OUT
15RICHARD DIAZ     307 
16MICHAEL SCHOENGRUND     344 BICYCLE SPOT
17437.79Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  312 
18RONALD FIELDS     304 
19449.24Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283  319 ACTION WHEEL SPORT
20454.97William Bracken   Lakeland, FL 223021  315 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
21ED TODD     343 
22LESTER SANCHEZ     340 ACTIVE CYCLES
23SEAN MANAGO     320 BICYCLES ETC.
24RICHARD COWELL     303 
25483.59Adam Szwedo   Clearwater, FL 269431  335 
26489.31Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
27DANIEL PARRISH     323 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
28SCOTT ZEDIKER     339 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
DNFCONNIE MILLER     327 
DNFOSCAR RAMIREZ     332 MI BCI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.27Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  400 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2RUSSELL PEELMAN     414 
3ALLAN HAIMES     424 ALL BALLS OUT
4SCOTT WEBER     434 TOO YOUR HEALTH SPA
5ERIC LATIMER     411 TRIKES & BIKES / BICYCLES INTERNATIONAL
6458.30Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  423 
7462.91Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332  401 
8PETER MAGGIO     433 B & J BICYCLES
9472.12James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  408 
10MARK PERRI     417 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
11DOUGLAS QUINTERO     428 MI BCI
12485.94Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  429 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
13EUGENE SIMONS     416 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
14495.15Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  422 JIM'S BICYCLES
15499.75Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT'S
16STEVE BROWN     432 
17508.97Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  402 QUIET WATERS PARK MTB TRAIL RESTORATION
18SCOTT POTTER     413 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
19ALDEMARO RIBEIRO     427 MI BCI
20522.78Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  425 BICYCLEWERKS
21527.39Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  431 BIKE WORKS
22532.00Cliff Raberge   Tampa, FL 267853  430 
DNFMIGUEL CASTILLO     406 Z'S BIKE & FITNESS
DNFCHRIS SPATH     426 
DNFMACE MCMILLAN     409 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.96Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  606 TEAM BENT'S
2433.81Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  614 
3447.66Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  605 FERNANDIA BEACH CYCLING
4461.52Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  604 
6HERB HATCH     600 
7GREGORIO RAMIREZ     613 MI BCI
8THOMAS OSTERLOH     603 O.V.C.
9DAN WOOLLEY     608 
10530.79Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  602 ENTENMANNS
11544.64David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  610 SUNSHINE CYCLES
DNFPAUL EATON   BIKES & HOBBY  615 TRIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.12Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  BIKE ROUTE /
2214.63Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 ABOUT BICYCLES / FAT CHANCE
3229.14Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  NAPLES CYCLERY
4ROBERT BOUNDS     13 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
5258.16Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  15 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
6272.67Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
7287.18Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  21 TREK VW
8301.69Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  23 SOUTHEAST TREK
9316.20Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  ABOUT BICYCLES
10330.70Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  10 TEAM BENT'S CYCLERY
11345.21Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
12359.72Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  22 
13JAMIE KNIGHT     14 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
14388.74Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  ABOUT BICYCLES / INDUSTRY NINE
DNFSean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  12 BICYCLES ETC.

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.58Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  103 TITUS
2342.67Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  115 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
4360.76Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  108 CBE
5378.86Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  129 
6396.95Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  128 CHAIN REACTION
7415.04Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  104 ELLERY T CONSTRUCTION
8433.13Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  107 YOURKEY.COM / KONA / I9
9LUIS MEZA     109 ADT / BIG WHEEL / PETITPOIS
10469.32Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  119 BICYCLES ETC.
11487.41Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  112 ACTIVE CYCLES
12505.50Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  126 MR. GOODBIKE
13523.59Andy Fasig   Gainesville, FL 122676  127 MR. GOODBIKE
14541.69Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  116 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
DNFMark Gerard   Braintree, MABIKES & HOBBY 159210  117 TRIKES
DNFTim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 BIKE AMERICA / BOUNDS HEATING & AIR
DNFMose Howard   Tampa 164929  100 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
DNFTodd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  114 BICYCLES ETC.
DNFSteve DeRoche   Ocala, FL 257578  118 
DNFLee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  121 TEAM PIRATE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.97Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 B & J BICYCLES
2376.12Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
3390.26Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  151 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4404.41Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511  150 TEAM I9 / DAVID'S WORLD CYCLE
5418.55Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  159 CBE
6432.70Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  157 ACTIVE CYCLES
7446.84adam goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
8460.99James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975  158 
9475.14Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 PROCYCLES
10489.28Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  164 
11503.43Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 B & J BICYCLES
12517.57Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  165 TREK / VW SOUTHEAST
13531.72Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL 29473  169 
DNFJON LOWE     152 
DNFRICKY KNIGHT     162 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
DNFRobert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  160 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.74ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
2531.37Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 BIG WHEEL
3DANIEL HUTTON     515 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.36Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  501 APT CYCLING
2467.08Austin Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 260940  503 
3DAVID BERG     511 
4MAX BAGGALEY     502 
5JESSE ZIMMERMAN     504 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7590.00Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  505 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
DNFCONNER WILLIAMS   BIKES & HOBBY  508 TRIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.88Colin Quainton    260223  404 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2504.44Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3512.99Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823  403 
4CAMERON AULD     410 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
5530.11Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  406 CHAIN REACTION / FLAGS
6TYLER WATERS     413 BIKE ONE
7547.22Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  408 
8555.78Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  400 
9BEN ANDERSON     402 
10ALEXANDER MORRISON     409 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
11CHAD FORDE     414 
12TRAVIS HARRELL     401 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN BOMBASSEI     333 LIBERTY BICYCLES
2542.78Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  304 CBE
3CRAIG WEBB     300 
4ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN     311 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
5STEVE HRYNKIW     332 
6DAVID MEEKER     315 TEAM BEN'TS CYCLING
7BRAD TAYLOR     334 
8CULLY LORD     308 
9RENNY PROTANO     320 
10JOHN COX     330 
11JOHN MOORE     306 
12SCOTT PUGH     310 
13RICH LEWIS     301 CODY'S CHALLENGE
14576.11John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  303 RADD RATT RACING
15578.89Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558  317 
16MARC SPENCER     331 
17584.44Steve Webb   Stafford, VA 269122  313 
18587.22Greg Dunn   Cooper City, FL 194874  319 BIG WHEEL BICYCLER / KONA ENDURANCE
19590.00Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  302 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN HANNA     10 FAT CAT BICYCLES
2ELI GESKE     ACTIVE CYCLES
3COLBY SMITH     13 
4JOHN ALLAN     31 
5DAVID CORDERO     34 CBE
6LEONARDO ORTIZ     
7557.65Shaun Slade   Lakeland, FL 269157  28 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8JESSE HORTON     33 
9CONNOR ENGLAND     37 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
10JASON COATS     36 
11LANDON LANSFORD     27 DIRT DEVIL
12ADAM SHIPANOCK     16 
13CARLOS GARZON     35 
14BRETT TORNWALL     32 
15TAYLOR HARRELL     19 TEAM LOCAL BOYZ
16DANIEL HAIRE     29 
17CHARLES ALLEN     11 
18PAUL WELLS     15 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
DNFWILLIAM DOERFLER     14 
DNFFREMONT LATIMER     30 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEN GREGOR     602 VILLAGE CYCLES
2RON MEUCCI     601 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
3WILLIAM MCFADDEN     612 
4CHAD MCGEE     613 
5ERIC PEREZ     614 
6ERIC MEUCCI     610 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
7SCOTT DUGUID     611 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RADULIAN POP     107 BICYCLES ETC.
2QAFAEL LEE     121 
3BERT JAMES     110 
4409.56Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  111 
5JOHN PINKHAM     123 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
6SHANE CROWDER     101 
7ALVARO TOLEDO     125 BIKE SPOT
8464.91William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  108 
9478.75Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  104 
10JIMMY HIOTT     113 
11MAXIMO ESTEVEZ     124 
12520.26David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  112 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
13TONY DEAL     103 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
14EDWARD JOHNSON     119 JOHNSON'S GROUP
15JEFFREY TABAR     122 
16JEFFREY SIMPSON     120 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.57TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  200 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2PAT FRASER     257 
3400.75Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  235 
4FRANK ROWE     247 
5GARY BOWDEN     259 
6431.01Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  226 
7FRANK FLYNN     239 FYNNSTONE CYCLES
8TIM DAVISON     254 
9TIM SAPP     233 CHAMPION CYCLE
10NORBERTO MEDINA     256 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
11DAVID SNOW     236 
12BEN ELLIOTT     228 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP / IHB
13FRANK ALVAREZ     255 
14511.70Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  227 
15JOHN TOMPKINS     234 CHAMPION CYCLE
16STEVE STRICKLAND     237 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
17541.96Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  242 
18LLOYD JONES     258 
19562.13kevin hill   North Fort Myers, FL 269397  240 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
20JAMES HAMPSHIRE     238 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.72John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  352 
2DANIEL MALLINGER     361 
3RICH WETHERALD     353 
4517.33Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  354 FLYING FISH BIKES
5MICHEL TIMMERMANS     359 
6546.40David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  355 
7560.93Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  350 
8MARK HEWITT     360 
9RENNIE VOGEL     351 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACOB DEEN     510 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.77Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  650 
2473.82Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  655 
3TARA PIZZA     654 
4ANDREA GIMON     651 BOB'S BICYCLE SHOP
5560.95Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  656 
6NANCY FIELDS     653 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.37Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL 131862  57 VILLAGE BIKES / PRO APPAREL
2455.13Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  55 SE TREK / VW
3491.89Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982  53 
4528.64Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
5565.40Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  54 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
DNFPamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  50 UBC / MBI HOMES / MELITTA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.89Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  456 BICYCLES ETC.
2493.05Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  464 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
3ERINN COWELL     450 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4LAURA FINKELSTEIN     459 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
5CHARLENE MORRISON     460 
6SHARON DEEN     458 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
7STACEY ZIMMERMAN     457 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
8PEGGY STRICKLAND     455 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee