Race Results for
Tundra Time Trial
Hiram, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Half Course - JR - 8-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.93Sean lautzenhiser   Buford, GA14:39 258105  750 frazier cycling
2517.82Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA15:19 242945  763 Frazier Cycling
4523.72Samuel Douglas   Rome, GA16:10 341112  775 
5529.62Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA16:33 240009  766 Aarons/L5Flyers
6535.51Ben Wellington   Suwanee, GA16:43 240630  755 Frazier Cycling
8Alexander Dijkema   18:13  771 Frazier Cycling
9547.31BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA19:36 256892  751 FRAZIER CYCLING
10Andrew Macrae   19:43  760 Frazier Cycling
11559.10Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA20:06 257659  619 Frazier Cycling
12Fletcher Lydick   21:35  762 Frazier Cycling
13William Macrae   24:15  759 Frazier Cycling

Men - Full Course - JR - 8-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Weinbaum   Columbus, GA29:42 223174  758 CBR
2550.00Brian Duffy   Suwanee, GA32:04 230764  753 
3560.00Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA37:22 255302  761 Aarons L5 cutters
4570.00Kevin Duffy   Suwanee, GA38:29 243354  754 
5James Douglas   39:30  748 
6590.00Will James   Peachtree City, GA44:58 243039  747 Unattached

Men - Cat V

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason McCambridge   Stone Mountain, GA22:48 240739  647 
2540.78charles ledford   Flowery Branch, GA23:03 254962  732 HR Block
3541.56Stephan LaPointe   Rome, GA23:09 242304  634 Rome Velo/Harbin Clinic
4542.34Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA23:44 242943  645 Frazier Cycling
5Andrew Saar   24:13  609 
6543.91Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA24:23 255071  703 Aarons/L5Flyers
7544.69Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN24:31 251175  651 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8Geoffrey Kelley   24:33  516 
9Matthew Martin   24:39  621 United Community Bank
10Jack McAfee   24:53  568 
11547.81CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA25:00 257140  644 
12548.59Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA25:04 255560  550 
13Mark MacLachlan   25:08  672 
14Trent Spake   25:15  591 East Metro Tri Club
15550.94Matthew Williams   Evans, GA25:18 244246  639 
16John Abihider   25:19  702 
17Mike Harris   25:33  517 Atlanta Cycling
18Josh Shields   25:38  519 Well Adjusted
19Kelly Comstock   25:49  769 
20554.84Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA26:00 242651  606 H&R Block
21555.62Ross Langenbach   Bishop, GA26:01 247140  515 
22david dowdakin   26:07  543 
23557.19todd bill   Norcross, GA26:13 256284  675 
24557.97Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA26:27 254683  598 NARC
25Matthew Ward   26:27  723 Team AVX Bikes
26559.53Lee Amlicke   Acworth, GA26:33 185438  548 Team AVX Bikes
27martin balga   26:44  562 dunwoodycycling.com
28Giovanni Rojas   26:50  502 UCL
29brian murphy   26:53  587 East Metro Tri Club
30562.66Brett Daniels   Woodstock, GA26:55 211687  641 
31563.44Todd Corley   North Augusta, SC26:58 244302  628 
32Mouhamed Niang   27:00  566 Team AVX
33Jason Campbell   27:03  541 
34Jerett Gordon   27:07  524 GT Triathlon
35JOHN HANSEN   27:17  585 East Metro Triathlon Club
36Lou Hablas   27:20  717 
37568.12Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA27:24 202964  581 CBR
38Michael Harris   27:26  592 
39John Abel   27:30  727 
40Paul Nesmith   27:34  740 epic bikes
41Mitchel Thacker   27:37  512 East Metro Tri Club
42572.03Brian Hubbard   Williamson, GA27:47 257932  583 Bike Center Racing
43572.81Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA27:59 172153  680 North Ga Cycling Assoc.
44Kurt Futral   28:04  650 
45James Duncan   28:08  584 
46Kelly Bear   28:11  708 Bear cycling
47Todd Cornett   28:27  580 Todd Cornett
48Laurence McCullough   28:36  607 
49577.50Michael Edwards   College Park, GA28:39 257990  563 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
50578.28Christopher Griggs   Snellville, GA28:45 131534  687 GTC
51Jamie Freedman   28:49  588 Jamie Ian Freedman
52Chris Annunziata   29:29  716 AVX Bikes
53Richard Horak II   29:42  623 
54Harvey Blanco   29:43  608 
55582.19Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA30:00 247741  670 
56582.97David McKenzie   Atlanta, GA30:09 258350  507 Bike Center Racing
57Christopher Dame   30:10  652 
58lee patterson   30:12  590 East Metro Tri Club
59585.31Richard Hilton   Macon, GA30:37 258169  692 Max Cycling
60586.09chris logan   Rome, GA30:39 256953  614 Harbin Clinic cycling /Rome Velo
61586.88Mark Adair   Peachtree City, GA31:21 243128  737 Yokogawa
62587.66Remington Slone   Duluth, GA31:32 252870  669 UGA Cycling
63588.44Greg Echols   Atlanta, GA31:33 256842  664 
64KEVIN KENDRICK   32:30  654 
65590.00Travis Mapp   Ellenwood, GA34:00 238339  514 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club

Men - Cat IV

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.15Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA23:14 217897  745 Team H&R Block / Cannondale
2444.66Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL23:27 187383  540 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3449.16Brian Lord   Covington, GA23:35 182406  768 
4453.67William Evans   Marietta, GA23:37 194374  509 GT Cycling
5Patrick Maginn   23:51  659 
6462.68Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA23:53 197361  527 MAX Cycling Club
7467.18Christopher McGee   Rome, GA23:54 147396  575 Harbin Clinic
8471.68George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA24:03 225302  542 H & R Block
9476.19Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA24:31 222452  683 NARC
10480.69Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA24:37 221063  676 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
11Chris Shaw   24:49  513 BBC
12489.70Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL24:54 227759  597 Cycleworks
13494.21Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA24:55 254799  629 Aaron's Cycling
14498.71Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA25:02 211883  730 Frazier Cycling
15503.22Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA25:07 223857  551 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
16507.72Benjamin Dillilngham   Lawrenceville, GA25:08 180065  632 GTC/YKK
17Daniel Stallings   25:12  663 
18516.73Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA25:22 164411  707 UCBI Cycling Team
19521.24Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA25:38 4666  734 Aarons/L5Flyers
20525.74Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA25:45 193731  525 HR Block Financial Advisors
21530.25Joseph Burch   Alto, GA26:02 205389  666 United Community Bank
22534.75Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA26:10 252888  693 Team AVX
23539.26Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA26:22 16962  714 H&R Block
24543.76Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN26:27 237683  552 H&R Block Financial Advisors
25548.27Jeffrey Matz   Tega Cay, SC26:29 240872  567 GSBRT
27552.77James Kessler   Atlanta, GA26:48 19016  602 Team AVX Bikes
28557.28Darren Triplett   Atlanta, GA27:08 209694  741 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
29Nick Gastley   27:13  722 Team AVX Bikes
30566.29Kerry Bonselaar   Roswell, GA27:25 232238  640 Cycleworks
31570.79Shawn Ferguson   Kennesaw, GA27:44 206301  610 Ferguson Family Chiropractic
32575.30Chris Stout   Cumming, GA28:08 167420  699 Cycleworks
2629Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GATeam Cycleworks 219035  Carl 746

Men - Cat III

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.22Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA22:45 83369  603 Bike Center Racing
2384.86Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA22:53 240959  571 bicycles unlimited
3408.49Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA23:12 223318  589 Aaron's/L5Flyers
4432.12Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA23:17 187470  725 Cycleworks
5455.76Mark Linenberg   Decatur, GA23:17 756  649 Emory U Cycling
6479.39Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland23:32 180507  511 Pacesetter Steel Service
6503.02Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA23:28 221683  776 Aaron\'s/L5Flyers
7526.66Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC24:02 219978  510 Greenville Spinners Racing
8550.29Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA24:07 139174  624 Aaron's L5 Flyers
9573.92Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC26:23 199023  536 FFCC

Men - Cat I/II/III/IV/V - Overall

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Olheiser   19:21  773 
2565.00Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC20:57 1829  531 A& F p/b Inferno
3590.00Daniel Moss   Simpsonville, SC21:08 243020  705 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.87L Robert Antley   Greer, SC21:38 244703  772 
2342.55Cody Hall   Dallas, GA24:38 243945  636 Narc
3360.22Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA25:16 227625  715 Arrons/L5 flyers
4377.90Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA25:23 246808  605 UCBI Cycling Team
5395.57MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA26:15 258441  503 GTC
6413.25Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA26:45 229339  774 Frazier Cycling
7Patrick McGhee   26:51  546 Aaron's
8448.60Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA26:58 248676  599 Aarons/L5 Flyers
9466.27Graham Kennedy   Marietta, GA28:42 258430  506 
10483.95David Goodman   Suwanee, GA29:11 229367  756 Frazier Cycling
11501.62Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA30:05 210334  535 FFCC
12519.30matt lipscomb   Decatur, GA31:30 256439  616 AXA Cycling
13536.97Nathaniel Broadwell   Roswell, GA32:25 246130  612 Camp Highland
14Matthew Stanley   33:33  696 NAYTC
15572.32Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA35:48 246131  611 Camp Highland
16Evan Redwine   DQ '27:03  564 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL22:42 201535  544 Aarons/L5Flyers
2542.78Shawn Tyrrell   Duluth, GA23:07 36168  565 GTC
3Brendan Sullivan   23:24  713 eMag Solutions
4548.33Michael Gullett   Atlanta, GA23:29 135741  630 Buckhead Velo
5551.11Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA23:39 227652  739 Piedmont Bettervision
6553.89Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ23:51 104750  529 Memorial Health/Team One
7556.67Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN24:03 248592  626 Tri-Cities Road Club
8559.44G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA24:04 177689  501 AXA Master's Cycling Team
9562.22Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA25:34 195298  656 MAX Cycling
10565.00Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA25:56 19969  697 HUP United
11Christopher Powers   26:27  743 
12Paul Bennett   26:29  724 
13Richard Hanson   26:33  633 
14michael austin   27:06  653 
15Gregory Johnson   27:19  578 
16581.67Theron Colucci   Lawrenceville, GA27:59 7473  738 GTC
17Leon Storm   31:46  655 Harbin Clinic
18John Miller   33:05  600 NAMSC
19michael robson   33:07  604 AVX Bikes

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.46Robert Chambers   Calhoun Falls, SC22:31 107867  674 Reality Bikes
2482.82Tim Stone   Monroe, GA23:37 251225  504 GTC
3Marshall Millard   23:38  690 GTC
4Bruce Berger   24:16  678 
5rob anderson   24:57  662 The Sport Factory
6504.25Russell Lipscomb   Decatur, GA25:10 81272  617 AXA Cycling
7509.61Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA25:22 235407  728 GTC
8Mike Fitzgerald   25:26  637 
9520.33John James   Peachtree City, GA25:53 46793  528 unattached
10525.69Barry Brantley   Lilburn, GA25:54 209783  679 
11frederick nielsen   26:04  613 NARC
12536.41Ronald Coker   Clarkesville, GA26:40 163933  648 Habersham Flyers
13541.77Michael French   Dallas, GA26:48 159984  668 velo voodoo
14547.13Jay Halgat   Monroe, GA27:00 14674  586 GTC
15552.49Thomas Little   Atlanta, GA28:15 166678  643 unattached
16557.84Andy Gastley   Marietta, GA28:19 248360  569 AVX
17Lee Nagel   28:19  545 GTC
18Michael Gutenstein   29:14  706 
19David O'Rear   29:34  620 
20Bill Cox   31:35  523 Dunwoody Cycling
21Daniel Short   32:50  539 Habersham Flyers
22J Paul Oxer   33:10  700 (None)

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.32Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA22:14 220860  538 Myogenesis-Landmark Dodge
2424.48Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA22:21 228341  642 TIME Factory Devalomental Team
3439.64Tony Scott   East Point, GA22:41 127452  582 Team One/Memorial Health
4454.80Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA22:57 6251  557 Memorial Health/Team One
5469.96Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA23:11 208795  572 Colavita CSRA
6485.12Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA23:50 173111  521 pacesetter steel service
7Josh Wilson   30:16  635 

Women - Half Course - JR - 8-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA15:46 230765  752 Frazier Cycling
7Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA16:55 229365  757 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat IV

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Westergren-Amlicke   24:39  770 
2543.85Wendy Horton   Katy, TX28:19 237311  719 GTC
3547.69Rhonda Eichenberger   Rome, GA28:44 239360  532 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
4551.54Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA29:01 220104  684 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
5Korey Cornett   29:03  579 Korey Cornett
6Rebecca Cleaveland   29:56  685 
7Carla Uribe   30:32  673 N/A
8Katherine Knapp   31:13  596 
9570.77Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN31:25 251109  627 Tri-Cities Road Club
10Jamie Higgins   31:33  709 Atlanta Women Cyclers
11Beth Wellington   32:23  560 Frazier Cycling
12582.31Pamela White   Decatur, GA32:35 257379  631 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
13586.15Beverly Smith   Powder Springs, GA35:38 239622  574 
14590.00Jenny Macrae   Atlanta, GA39:36 258356  518 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat III

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA26:22 236860  601 
2Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA29:13 224905  658 Team Cycleworks

Women - Cat I/II

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC25:52 133102  530 bmw / bianchi
2Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA27:06 183117  665 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee