Race Results for
Tundra Time Trial
Hiram, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Half Course - JR - 8-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean lautzenhiser   Buford, GA14:39 258105  750 frazier cycling
2 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA15:19 242945  763 Frazier Cycling
4 Samuel Douglas   Rome, GA16:10 341112  775 
5 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA16:33 240009  766 Aarons/L5Flyers
6 Ben Wellington   Suwanee, GA16:43 240630  755 Frazier Cycling
8 Alexander Dijkema   18:13  771 Frazier Cycling
9 BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA19:36 256892  751 FRAZIER CYCLING
10 Andrew Macrae   19:43  760 Frazier Cycling
11 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA20:06 257659  619 Frazier Cycling
12 Fletcher Lydick   21:35  762 Frazier Cycling
13 William Macrae   24:15  759 Frazier Cycling

Men - Full Course - JR - 8-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Weinbaum   Columbus, GA29:42 223174  758 CBR
2 Brian Duffy   Suwanee, GA32:04 230764  753 
3 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA37:22 255302  761 Aarons L5 cutters
4 Kevin Duffy   Suwanee, GA38:29 243354  754 
5 James Douglas   39:30  748 
6 Will James   Peachtree City, GA44:58 243039  747 Unattached

Men - Cat V

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason McCambridge   Stone Mountain, GA22:48 240739  647 
2 charles ledford   Flowery Branch, GA23:03 254962  732 HR Block
3 Stephan LaPointe   Rome, GA23:09 242304  634 Rome Velo/Harbin Clinic
4 Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA23:44 242943  645 Frazier Cycling
5 Andrew Saar   24:13  609 
6 Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA24:23 255071  703 Aarons/L5Flyers
7 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN24:31 251175  651 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8 Geoffrey Kelley   24:33  516 
9 Matthew Martin   24:39  621 United Community Bank
10 Jack McAfee   24:53  568 
11 CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA25:00 257140  644 
12 Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA25:04 255560  550 
13 Mark MacLachlan   25:08  672 
14 Trent Spake   25:15  591 East Metro Tri Club
15 Matthew Williams   Evans, GA25:18 244246  639 
16 John Abihider   25:19  702 
17 Mike Harris   25:33  517 Atlanta Cycling
18 Josh Shields   25:38  519 Well Adjusted
19 Kelly Comstock   25:49  769 
20 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA26:00 242651  606 H&R Block
21 Ross Langenbach   Bishop, GA26:01 247140  515 
22 david dowdakin   26:07  543 
23 todd bill   Norcross, GA26:13 256284  675 
24 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA26:27 254683  598 NARC
25 Matthew Ward   26:27  723 Team AVX Bikes
26 Lee Amlicke   Acworth, GA26:33 185438  548 Team AVX Bikes
27 martin balga   26:44  562 dunwoodycycling.com
28 Giovanni Rojas   26:50  502 UCL
29 brian murphy   26:53  587 East Metro Tri Club
30 Brett Daniels   Woodstock, GA26:55 211687  641 
31 Todd Corley   North Augusta, SC26:58 244302  628 
32 Mouhamed Niang   27:00  566 Team AVX
33 Jason Campbell   27:03  541 
34 Jerett Gordon   27:07  524 GT Triathlon
35 JOHN HANSEN   27:17  585 East Metro Triathlon Club
36 Lou Hablas   27:20  717 
37 Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA27:24 202964  581 CBR
38 Michael Harris   27:26  592 
39 John Abel   27:30  727 
40 Paul Nesmith   27:34  740 epic bikes
41 Mitchel Thacker   27:37  512 East Metro Tri Club
42 Brian Hubbard   Williamson, GA27:47 257932  583 Bike Center Racing
43 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA27:59 172153  680 North Ga Cycling Assoc.
44 Kurt Futral   28:04  650 
45 James Duncan   28:08  584 
46 Kelly Bear   28:11  708 Bear cycling
47 Todd Cornett   28:27  580 Todd Cornett
48 Laurence McCullough   28:36  607 
49 Michael Edwards   College Park, GA28:39 257990  563 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
50 Christopher Griggs   Snellville, GA28:45 131534  687 GTC
51 Jamie Freedman   28:49  588 Jamie Ian Freedman
52 Chris Annunziata   29:29  716 AVX Bikes
53 Richard Horak II   29:42  623 
54 Harvey Blanco   29:43  608 
55 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA30:00 247741  670 
56 David McKenzie   Atlanta, GA30:09 258350  507 Bike Center Racing
57 Christopher Dame   30:10  652 
58 lee patterson   30:12  590 East Metro Tri Club
59 Richard Hilton   Macon, GA30:37 258169  692 Max Cycling
60 chris logan   Rome, GA30:39 256953  614 Harbin Clinic cycling /Rome Velo
61 Mark Adair   Peachtree City, GA31:21 243128  737 Yokogawa
62 Remington Slone   Duluth, GA31:32 252870  669 UGA Cycling
63 Greg Echols   Atlanta, GA31:33 256842  664 
64 KEVIN KENDRICK   32:30  654 
65 Travis Mapp   Ellenwood, GA34:00 238339  514 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club

Men - Cat IV

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA23:14 217897  745 Team H&R Block / Cannondale
2 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL23:27 187383  540 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3 Brian Lord   Covington, GA23:35 182406  768 
4 William Evans   Marietta, GA23:37 194374  509 GT Cycling
5 Patrick Maginn   23:51  659 
6 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA23:53 197361  527 MAX Cycling Club
7 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA23:54 147396  575 Harbin Clinic
8 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA24:03 225302  542 H & R Block
9 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA24:31 222452  683 NARC
10 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA24:37 221063  676 Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage
11 Chris Shaw   24:49  513 BBC
12 Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL24:54 227759  597 Cycleworks
13 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA24:55 254799  629 Aaron's Cycling
14 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA25:02 211883  730 Frazier Cycling
15 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA25:07 223857  551 Harbin Clinic Cycling Team
16 Benjamin Dillilngham   Lawrenceville, GA25:08 180065  632 GTC/YKK
17 Daniel Stallings   25:12  663 
18 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA25:22 164411  707 UCBI Cycling Team
19 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA25:38 4666  734 Aarons/L5Flyers
20 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA25:45 193731  525 HR Block Financial Advisors
21 Joseph Burch   Alto, GA26:02 205389  666 United Community Bank
22 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA26:10 252888  693 Team AVX
23 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA26:22 16962  714 H&R Block
24 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN26:27 237683  552 H&R Block Financial Advisors
25 Jeffrey Matz   Tega Cay, SC26:29 240872  567 GSBRT
27 James Kessler   Atlanta, GA26:48 19016  602 Team AVX Bikes
28 Darren Triplett   Atlanta, GA27:08 209694  741 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
29 Nick Gastley   27:13  722 Team AVX Bikes
30 Kerry Bonselaar   Roswell, GA27:25 232238  640 Cycleworks
31 Shawn Ferguson   Kennesaw, GA27:44 206301  610 Ferguson Family Chiropractic
32 Chris Stout   Cumming, GA28:08 167420  699 Cycleworks
2629 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GATeam Cycleworks 219035  Carl 746

Men - Cat III

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA22:45 83369  603 Bike Center Racing
2 Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA22:53 240959  571 bicycles unlimited
3 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA23:12 223318  589 Aaron's/L5Flyers
4 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA23:17 187470  725 Cycleworks
5 Mark Linenberg   Decatur, GA23:17 756  649 Emory U Cycling
6 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland23:32 180507  511 Pacesetter Steel Service
6 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA23:28 221683  776 Aaron's/L5Flyers
7 Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC24:02 219978  510 Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA24:07 139174  624 Aaron's L5 Flyers
9 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC26:23 199023  536 FFCC

Men - Cat I/II/III/IV/V - Overall

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   19:21  773 
2 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC20:57 1829  531 A& F p/b Inferno
3 Daniel Moss   Simpsonville, SC21:08 243020  705 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC21:38 244703  772 
2 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA24:38 243945  636 Narc
3 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA25:16 227625  715 Arrons/L5 flyers
4 Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA25:23 246808  605 UCBI Cycling Team
5 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA26:15 258441  503 GTC
6 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA26:45 229339  774 Frazier Cycling
7 Patrick McGhee   26:51  546 Aaron's
8 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA26:58 248676  599 Aarons/L5 Flyers
9 Graham Kennedy   Marietta, GA28:42 258430  506 
10 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA29:11 229367  756 Frazier Cycling
11 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA30:05 210334  535 FFCC
12 matt lipscomb   Decatur, GA31:30 256439  616 AXA Cycling
13 Nathaniel Broadwell   Roswell, GA32:25 246130  612 Camp Highland
14 Matthew Stanley   33:33  696 NAYTC
15 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA35:48 246131  611 Camp Highland
16 Evan Redwine   DQ '27:03  564 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL22:42 201535  544 Aarons/L5Flyers
2 Shawn Tyrrell   Duluth, GA23:07 36168  565 GTC
3 Brendan Sullivan   23:24  713 eMag Solutions
4 Michael Gullett   Atlanta, GA23:29 135741  630 Buckhead Velo
5 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA23:39 227652  739 Piedmont Bettervision
6 Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ23:51 104750  529 Memorial Health/Team One
7 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN24:03 248592  626 Tri-Cities Road Club
8 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA24:04 177689  501 AXA Master's Cycling Team
9 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA25:34 195298  656 MAX Cycling
10 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA25:56 19969  697 HUP United
11 Christopher Powers   26:27  743 
12 Paul Bennett   26:29  724 
13 Richard Hanson   26:33  633 
14 michael austin   27:06  653 
15 Gregory Johnson   27:19  578 
16 Theron Colucci   Lawrenceville, GA27:59 7473  738 GTC
17 Leon Storm   31:46  655 Harbin Clinic
18 John Miller   33:05  600 NAMSC
19 michael robson   33:07  604 AVX Bikes

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Chambers   Calhoun Falls, SC22:31 107867  674 Reality Bikes
2 Tim Stone   Monroe, GA23:37 251225  504 GTC
3 Marshall Millard   23:38  690 GTC
4 Bruce Berger   24:16  678 
5 rob anderson   24:57  662 The Sport Factory
6 Russell Lipscomb   Decatur, GA25:10 81272  617 AXA Cycling
7 Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA25:22 235407  728 GTC
8 Mike Fitzgerald   25:26  637 
9 John James   Peachtree City, GA25:53 46793  528 unattached
10 Barry Brantley   Lilburn, GA25:54 209783  679 
11 frederick nielsen   26:04  613 NARC
12 Ronald Coker   Clarkesville, GA26:40 163933  648 Habersham Flyers
13 Michael French   Dallas, GA26:48 159984  668 velo voodoo
14 Jay Halgat   Monroe, GA27:00 14674  586 GTC
15 Thomas Little   Atlanta, GA28:15 166678  643 unattached
16 Andy Gastley   Marietta, GA28:19 248360  569 AVX
17 Lee Nagel   28:19  545 GTC
18 Michael Gutenstein   29:14  706 
19 David O'Rear   29:34  620 
20 Bill Cox   31:35  523 Dunwoody Cycling
21 Daniel Short   32:50  539 Habersham Flyers
22 J Paul Oxer   33:10  700 (None)

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA22:14 220860  538 Myogenesis-Landmark Dodge
2 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA22:21 228341  642 TIME Factory Devalomental Team
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA22:41 127452  582 Team One/Memorial Health
4 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA22:57 6251  557 Memorial Health/Team One
5 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA23:11 208795  572 Colavita CSRA
6 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA23:50 173111  521 pacesetter steel service
7 Josh Wilson   30:16  635 

Women - Half Course - JR - 8-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Shoshana Lutch   Atlanta, GA15:46 230765  752 Frazier Cycling
7 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA16:55 229365  757 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat IV

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Westergren-Amlicke   24:39  770 
2 Wendy Horton   Katy, TX28:19 237311  719 GTC
3 Rhonda Eichenberger   Rome, GA28:44 239360  532 Harbin Clinic/Rome Velo
4 Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA29:01 220104  684 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
5 Korey Cornett   29:03  579 Korey Cornett
6 Rebecca Cleaveland   29:56  685 
7 Carla Uribe   30:32  673 N/A
8 Katherine Knapp   31:13  596 
9 Nicole Douglas   Johnson City, TN31:25 251109  627 Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Jamie Higgins   31:33  709 Atlanta Women Cyclers
11 Beth Wellington   32:23  560 Frazier Cycling
12 Pamela White   Decatur, GA32:35 257379  631 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
13 Beverly Smith   Powder Springs, GA35:38 239622  574 
14 Jenny Macrae   Atlanta, GA39:36 258356  518 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat III

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA26:22 236860  601 
2 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA29:13 224905  658 Team Cycleworks

Women - Cat I/II

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC25:52 133102  530 bmw / bianchi
2 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA27:06 183117  665 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee