Race Results for
Sooner Stampede
Norman, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK1:49:48 203078  564 
2 Tony Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK2:04:01 255497  515 
DNF Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK258549  548 
DNF Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK209170  543 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Miller   1:37:01  565 
2 Scott Cloer   1:37:08  575 
3 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX1:41:30 220341  510 
4 Jeff Minor   1:45:52  570 
5 J.D. Foote   1:47:08  538 
6 Josh Musgrove   1:57:02  552 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK1:37:10 260604  551 
2 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK1:39:47 260030  573 
3 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:42:52 158203  577 
4 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:44:25 170273  562 
5 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1:46:00 10487  584 
6 Thomas Martin   2:01:03  553 
7 sean mccabe   Edmond, OK2:10:06 257887  544 

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Christe   1:40:42  583 
2 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK1:41:30 229615  575 
3 Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK1:42:52 257190  502 
4 Brad James   1:42:53  528 
5 Luke Short   1:45:54  568 
6 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK1:47:04 218904  572 
7 Randy Soto   1:49:34  581 
8 Jeff St. Clair   Collinsville, OK1:51:44 259300  561 
9 Pete Singleton   1:55:37  537 
10 Joel Miller   1:56:48  545 
11 Marshall Cole   1:59:23  582 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1:41:50 203080  669 
2 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1:45:38 222947  522 
3 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:45:39 224074  542 
4 Lee Krumholz   1:47:16  558 
5 Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL1:53:47 174523  571 
6 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:56:40 229616  567 
7 John Eugley   Norman, OK2:03:05 213856  563 
DNF John Duvall   Moore, OK243725  535 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK1:48:52 222655  532 
2 Bob Huber   1:56:52  507 
3 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:58:49 203081  541 
4 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS2:05:06 237890  540 
5 Brian Gelvin   2:10:06  559 
6 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK2:53:20 260535  519 

Men - EX - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2:28:00 226312  524 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK2:20:32 269465  509 
2 Jeremy Eitel   Moore, OK2:27:35 226374  526 
3 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK2:34:00 226469  514 
4 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK2:35:12 130044  536 
5 Austin Roberts   Norman2:27:49 195235  527 
6 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:40:59 110491  534 
DNF Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK219043  501 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smith   Enid, OK2:22:38 241175  517 
2 Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK2:26:35 258674  503 
3 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:48:07 210530  531 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK2:21:49 8896  521 
2 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:30:33 213857  505 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:41:00 146457  512 
2 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:44:13 244112  539 
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:47:20 165513  506 
4 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1:50:17 12470  546 
5 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK2:01:49 141180  511 

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK0:53:22 210531  579 
2 Mike Pickle   0:55:01  504 
3 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK0:59:05 83211  525 
4 Christian Combs   0:59:32  587 
5 Douglas Moore   1:07:36  549 
6 David Ridillo   1:07:53  533 
7 Clay Billman   1:29:55  520 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK0:57:45 228074  589 
2 Nathan Klammer   1:06:20  593 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Klammer   0:55:09  513 
2 Michael McLeod   Oklahoma City, OK0:59:02 264103  566 
3 Craig Davidson   1:02:17  578 
4 Brandon Sowle   1:05:00  556 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Wright   0:52:11  580 
2 Jayson Kennedy   0:59:52  594 
3 Donovan Smith   Tulsa, OK1:01:47 257306  592 
4 Ian Peterson   1:05:37  554 
5 David Gatlin   1:25:59  596 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randal Clark   0:53:18  597 
2 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK0:55:29 234752  518 
3 Clint Malley   0:59:10  586 
4 Matthew Pitman   1:04:34  516 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schroeder   0:52:18  591 
2 Tim Coffman   1:00:24  588 
3 Boise Harris   Ardmore, OK1:01:06 249703  574 
4 Steve Flowers   1:21:37  508 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Allison   1:16:53  576 
2 John Gatlin   1:29:21  595 
3 Craig Young   1:33:13  585 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:42:20 209658  547 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Morris   Del City, OK1:12:32 130818  560 
2 Shellye Simmons   1:12:33  557 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:53:30 4941  523 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Danielle Sowle   1:12:35  555 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tandi Robertson   1:01:07  529 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Short   1:05:46  550 
2 Debbie Holder   1:14:07  590 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee