Race Results for
9th Annual Cycling Challenge at Denville
Denville, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  208 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
2Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  209 Colavita Racing
3Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357  211 A.C.T./Cuevas Development
4Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  213 Cycle Fitness
5Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  212 Colavita Racing
6Alec Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ 258626  206 colavita racing
7Spencer Campbell   Northfield, NJ 243441  202 Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
8Thomas Dudzik     205 
9Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025  204 Colavita Racing
10Julien Perreault   Branchburg, NJ 259126  210 Colavita Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280  224 Colavita Racing
2Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  222 Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
3Drew Reinhardt     188 
4Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  221 Team Somerset
5Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  223 GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
6Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132  226 Colavita Racing Team

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  235 Liberty Cyle
2Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  169 Liberty Cycle
3Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  246 Targetraining/Storm Racing
4Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  239 3d racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
5Ricky Gargiulo     236 Colavita Racing
6Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ 251969  248 colavita racing
7Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  247 Colavita Racing
8Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  244 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
9Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971  241 Colavita Racing
10Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615  163 Colavita Racing
11Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  238 
12Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ 244880  231 Atlantic Bicycle Club
13Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  234 Colavita Racing
14Terrence Crowley   Haddonfield, NJ 268512  233 
15Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086  232 Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249  383 PSRacing/Grohe
2Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  30 Targetraining
3Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA 69816  355 Boston Scientific Cycling
4Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  92 Liberty Cycle
5Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  275 crca/global locate
6Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454  345 bennetts bikes
7Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  54 somerset wheelmen
8Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  354 Liberty Cycle
9Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  343 Colavita Racing
10Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  TARGET TRAINING
11Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  371 Colavita Racing
12John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722  365 PSRacing/Grohe
13Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  348 Zephyr Cycling Team
14R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  282 Champion System
15Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595  377 Team Somerset
16Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  78 CCB/Volkswagon
17Jamie Troy     384 Liberty Cycle
18Andrew Riss   Maplewood, NJ 29983  277 CRCA/Centerbridge
19Dave Walker     386 Liberty Cycle
20David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  388 Team Somerset

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  263 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
2John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  16 Liberty Cycle
3Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  85 Liberty Cycle
4Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  92 CCB/Volkswagon
5Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  78 CRCA/GLOBAL
6Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543  74 somerset wheelmen
7Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  54 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
8Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  64 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
9John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  76 westwood velo
10John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  80 philadelphia ciclismo
11Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  79 Riptide Cycling/Wendy's Seacoast Builder
12Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  91 Skylands/A.C.T
13Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  67 Liberty Cycle
14Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967  71 Watchung Wheelmen
15John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043  73 ROCKET RACING/YSG RACING
16Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  69 Riptide Cycling
17Willam Borghard   Farmingdale, NJ 48027  53 WestWood Velo
18Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  55 
19Jose Collado     58 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  305 Bike Line / LWA
2Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ 53498  319 Skylands Cycling
3Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  302 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
4Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096  323 Skylands Cycling
5Joe Saling     324 Team Somerset
6David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  306 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
7Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  326 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
8Donald Hard   Marlton, NJ 125624  312 Hudson Valley Velo Club
9Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998  325 Watchung Wheelmen
10Richard Koppel   Rutherford, NJ 177555  317 Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
11Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  311 Mystic Velo Club
12Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  329 Amherst Racing Club
13Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827  157 Summit Cycling Club
14Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559  310 Colavita Racing
15Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404  313 Colavita Racing Inc
16Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693  328 Skylands Cycling
17Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281  321 team bikery
18Brent Knudsen     316 Liberty Cycle
19Steve Powell     322 CRCA
20Al Chistensen     307 Liberty Cycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  15 TARGETRAINING
2Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198  28 Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
3John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  12 Liberty
4Adam Farabaugh (1 - Cat2)   Owego Ny 238217  14 Ruud Racing Team
5Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ 9400  target training/fastar
6Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  30 Targetraining
7Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  35 GS Mengoni USA
8Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  37 Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Id
9John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  16 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
10Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  Pennsylvania Lightning
11Jonathan Erdelyi (1 - Cat1)   Fair Haven, NJ 58720  13 Metra Racing Wendys
12Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  33 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
13Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  24 MikeFraysseSports.Com
14Brent Arthurs   Falls Church, VA 178851  Evolution Cycling
16Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882  17 Cycling Center
17Tomasz Dolak   Boulder, CO 58698  11 AE Sport
18David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  18 Guy's Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  239 3d racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  253 Westwood Velo
3James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  263 
4Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  275 crca/global locate
5Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  286 Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing
6Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  278 Major Taylor Iron Riders
7Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  362 Gotham
8Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  289 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
9Darin Bedle   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143  252 Riptide Cycling
10Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710  266 Team Bulldog/Campmor
11John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  273 Cafeteros cycling team
12Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  270 philadelphia ciclismo
13Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  287 Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
14Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  244 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15Ricky Gargiulo     236 Colavita Racing
16Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  235 Liberty Cyle
17Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  246 Targetraining/Storm Racing
18Stephen Slotten     281 Liberty Cycle
19R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  282 Champion System
20Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501  257 Team Bikery / Shebell Shebell

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Serra   New York, NY 203024  167 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2Skender Sakajani     164 Liberty Cycle
3Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  154 Artemis
4Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616  149 Westwood Velo
5Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  156 Evolution Racing
6David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144  148 Trak Atak
7Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  162 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
8Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438  144 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
9Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  169 Liberty Cycle
10Hector Vilches   Lake Hopatcong, NJ 242252  178 Team Marty's
11Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  166 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
12Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963  147 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
13Michael Cornnell   Asbury Park, NJ 188365  135 Summit Cycling Club
14Matthew Byrnes (1 - Cat4)   Morris Plains, NJ 248612  133 Northeastern Hardware
15Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743  173 PSracing/Grohe
16Paul Stockham     170 Liberty Cycle
17Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ 105470  143 Rocket Racing
18Jeffrey Royer   Elizabeth, NJ 208193  177 
19Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073  175 Skylands/ Cycle Works
20Thomas Blaser     131 Liberty Cycle

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391  214 Colavita Racing
2Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902  201 Colavita Racing
3Zoe Bender     215 GS Park Ridge

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ 237203  227 Colavita Racing
2Amanda Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ 258623  225 Colavita racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  112 High Gear
2Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  109 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  110 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  116 Guy's Racing
3Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  118 Bethel Cycle
4Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  115 Team Somerset
5Elizabeth Renaud (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 118483  111 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
6Suzanne Huelster     104 Riptide Cycling
7Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  105 CRCA/Comedy Central
8Yarden Golan     103 targettraining
9Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858  113 Team Somerset
10Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  117 Team Somerset
11Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY 230334  101 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
12Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  112 High Gear
13Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  108 Team Bikery
14Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  107 connecticut coast cycling
15Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  114 Team Bikery
16Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  109 Colavita Racing
17Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  106 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee