Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #8
Central Macon, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  664 
2 Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  660 
3 JUSTIN SOUTHER     661 
4 JARROD ELROD     669 
5 Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969  658 
6 LOGAN SOUTHER     662 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS COREN     638 
2 ROBERT SMELTZER     632 
3 NOAH FOUTS     704 
4 Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  690 
5 ROSS MARTIN     713 
6 CHARLES REEVES     730 
7 YONI POLLAR     724 
8 CHRIS HUGHES     729 
DNF ANDREW SHEPHERD     725 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN BOMBASSEI     136 
2 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
3 Mark Schroeder   Winterville, GA 240026  127 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Martin   Decatur, GA 22681  577 
2 Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA 196859  576 
3 Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  583 
4 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415  574 
5 MIKE BROWN     573 
6 ADAM JONES     598 
7 Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  575 
8 Daniel Elzey   Athens, GA 241244  554 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERNESTO TOLEDO     962 
2 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
3 ROBERT YESKE     914 
4 CHAD LOSSIAH     833 
5 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
6 HENRY SANTILLANA     974 
7 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  835 
9 Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536  845 
10 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  849 
11 Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  841 
12 Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
13 LEO ANDERSON     973 
DNF Todd Fisher   Suwanee, GA 244550  906 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  1051 
2 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  1034 
3 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
4 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  1041 
5 ALLAN HAIMES     1105 
6 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  1049 
7 BRANDON TAYLOR     1122 
8 Harvey Witt   Burns, TN 257318  1040 
9 DAYTON PRESTON     1107 
10 Mitchell Brown   Marietta, GA 242727  1042 
11 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  1054 
12 JEFF DUCKWORTH     1032 
13 JESSE DUNN     1110 
14 Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  1053 
15 JESSE GOULD     1000 
16 RANDALL STAUFFER     1036 
17 David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  1124 
18 RICHARD BARRETT JR     1113 
19 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
20 BRETT BRONGHTON     1120 
21 Roger Dunn   Sharpsburg, GA 258987  1047 
22 Jay Cochran   Macon, GA 245899  1078 
23 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  1099 
24 Jim Bailey   Covington, GA 209669  1121 
DNF BO EDMONDS     1123 
DNF CARLOS DIAZ     1119 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STAN ETHRIDGE     23 
2 Mike Stabler   Gainesville, GA 185354  26 
3 TONY LIVINGSTON     24 
4 TOM PIKE     54 
5 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  28 
6 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  48 
DNF Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  22 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  66 
2 Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  29 
3 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  14 
4 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  27 
6 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  125 
7 Matthew Ellett   Atlanta, GA 261388  129 
8 JOSEPH GENTRY     130 
DNF Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  235 
2 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
3 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
4 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  279 
5 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  227 
6 DARYL SAWYER     232 
7 Jason Pruitt   Griffin, GA 78135  240 
8 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  221 
9 CHRISPIN DELNERO     324 
10 John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  229 
11 Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  241 
12 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  281 
13 Brandon Smith   Alpharetta, GA 180630  323 
DNF Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  234 
DNF David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  286 
DNF Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  320 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089  480 
2 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  424 
3 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894  481 
4 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  425 
5 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  432 
6 Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274  434 
7 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  427 
DNF Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716  433 
DNF Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  430 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  795 
2 Logan Bryan   Barnesville, GA 261408  768 
3 TURNER HARWKINS     799 
4 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  778 
DNF BLAKE SIMONS     750 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robi Johnston   Buford, GA 260196  720 
2 R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  718 
3 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
4 Dustin Broadaway   Vienna, GA 254617  710 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael shubert   Cleveland, TN 261639  214 
2 JARED ALDERSON     234 
3 MICHAEL BATES     288 
4 GARRETT NORVILLE     349 
5 CLAYTON ADNERSON     283 
6 DJ Petry   Kennesaw, GA 261390  235 
7 TRAVIS SLUGART     287 
8 NEAL JORDAN     286 
9 ROBERT COTRELL JR     282 
10 JOEL PAINE     289 
11 JOSE FUENTES     284 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE BONN     358 
2 RONALD FIELDS     418 
3 ADAM CREWS     377 
4 Keith Kudlac   Roswell, GA 261923  459 
5 John Spencer   Phenix City, AL 259826  434 
6 CHRIS HOUGHTLING     431 
7 DENNIS MCKINLEY JR     382 
8 Jimmy Bronstein   Augusta, GA 261389  388 
9 MARK LEATHERMAN     440 
10 KEN DENNARD     387 
11 JEFF RHODES     477 
12 PATRICK MCGINNESS     472 
13 ROBERT NESSELROTTE     473 
14 MICHAEL NICHOLS     385 
15 TYRONE ECHOLS     476 
16 KEN WESSNER     471 
17 KEVIN HARKINS     469 
18 DEREK BURGESS     470 
DNF DAVE LUCARELLI     474 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN RIDGWAY     609 
2 ERWIN BRYAN     566 
3 Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
4 DARYL ELLIS     611 
5 FRANCISCO ALBA     506 
6 DONNY BANKS     607 
7 William Ortiz   Mcdonough, GA 261307  513 
8 THOMAS HOFMANN     612 
9 BILLY JAMES     610 
10 Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  539 
11 Steve Johnston   Buford, GA 259738  533 
12 Richard (Dick) Tillman   Warner Robins, GA 261306  549 
13 Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  541 
14 BARRY KING     537 
15 STEVE COLLINS     579 
16 MIKE COLEMAN     546 
17 JACK SHAPIRO     535 
18 BENNY WATSON     547 
19 Bobby Burdette   Conyers, GA 242928  515 
20 DAVID ANDERSON     589 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  1228 
2 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  1223 
3 Beth MacFadyen   Macon, GA 259917  1225 
4 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  1224 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515  500 
2 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  541 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA HAGER     848 
2 NANCY FIELDS     824 
3 LILA POWERS     857 
4 SAVANNAH FUENTES     875 
5 Kelly Wheeles   Buford, GA 261406  842 
6 SUSAN YANDEL     820 
7 Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  811 
8 Donna Broughton   Griffin, GA 245891  815 
9 SHARON DEAN     810 
DNF GREG FIELDS     897 
DNF JORDANN THOMAN     876 
DNF GUSTAVO ALZURV     877 
DNF CHARLES ETHRIDGE JR     898 
DNF MICHELE RIVERA     874 
DNF WILL O'CONNER     899 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee