Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #7
Ellijay, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  660 
2 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  664 
3 LOGAN SOUTHER     662 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS COREN     638 
2 ROBERT SMELTZER     632 
3 Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  689 
4 Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  690 
5 Andrew Young   Marietta, GA 235564  635 
6 BRIAN MORRIS     726 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN BOMBASSEI     136 
2 Mark Schroeder   Winterville, GA 240026  127 
3 BRUCE RAY     146 
4 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
DNF RANDY NICHOWSON     147 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA 196859  576 
2 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  572 
3 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  594 
4 Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  562 
5 Daniel Elzey   Athens, GA 241244  554 
6 ROBERT SPENCE     599 
7 Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  583 
8 BRYAN MOUTON     574 
9 GARRETT NERVILLE     573 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  861 
2 Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
3 ROBERT YESKE     914 
4 BRIAN DICKEY     960 
5 Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  830 
6 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  849 
7 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
8 Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  834 
9 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  835 
10 Richard Wilks   Atlanta, GA 224338  879 
11 Matthew Bennett   Dawsonville, GA 254275  972 
12 Jonathan Kohler   Colbert, GA 209860  957 
13 JIM FARMER     961 
14 David Muse   Cumming, GA 161462  844 
15 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
16 CHAD LOSSIAH     833 
17 GREG BUSCH     970 
18 LEO ANDERSON     973 
DNF Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
DNF SCOTT JOHNSON     971 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY CLAYTON     1051 
2 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
3 Mitchell Brown   Marietta, GA 242727  1042 
4 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  1118 
5 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  1041 
6 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  1111 
7 Mitchell Hayes   Cohutta, GA 225298  1033 
8 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  1034 
9 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  1052 
10 STUART RACKLEY     1081 
11 Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  1053 
12 Mark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463  1108 
13 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  1054 
14 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
15 Roger Dunn   Sharpsburg, GA 258987  1047 
16 JESSE DUNN     1109 
DNF PAUL DRURY     1106 
DNF TOM KNOPP     1103 
DNF William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  1099 
DNF Chuck Whited   Decatur, GA 112259  1112 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  57 
2 VAN COUNCIL     56 
3 Mike Stabler   Gainesville, GA 185354  26 
4 STAN ETHRIDGE     23 
5 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  28 
6 WILLIAM ORISICH     55 
7 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  48 
8 William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  21 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  53 
2 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  52 
3 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  125 
4 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  61 
5 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  21 
6 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
7 Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  44 
DNF Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  126 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  235 
2 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
3 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 
4 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
5 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  279 
6 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  227 
7 David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  286 
8 Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  241 
9 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  281 
10 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  320 
11 John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  229 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  442 
2 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  432 
3 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  424 
4 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  414 
5 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  430 
6 Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274  434 
7 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  425 
8 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  427 
DNF MITCH MCDONALD     443 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Logan Bryan   Barnesville, GA 261408  768 
3 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  795 
4 JEREMY SIMPSON     794 
5 GUNNER GILLIAM     780 
6 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  778 
7 Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  760 
8 GRAHAM OWINGS     776 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  792 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  718 
2 Robi Johnston   Buford, GA 260196  720 
3 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
4 Dustin Broadaway   Vienna, GA 254617  710 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael shubert   Cleveland, TN 261639  214 
2 JAMES DELONG     280 
3 DJ Petry   Kennesaw, GA 261390  235 
4 JEFF VREDENBURGH     279 
5 PHILLIP SLOCUM     276 
6 JD TUCKER     243 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RONALD FIELDS     418 
2 John Spencer   Phenix City, AL 259826  434 
3 Keith Kudlac   Roswell, GA 261923  459 
4 KEN DENNARD     387 
5 Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  377 
6 Ian Kennedy   Athens, GA 257315  416 
7 DANNY SWAN     463 
8 Jimmy Bronstein   Augusta, GA 261389  388 
9 CHRIS HOUGHTLING     431 
10 JEFF RLODES     464 
11 JASON MIDDLETON     456 
DNF JEFF SHEILDS     462 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY BOYD     580 
2 ERWIN BRYAN     566 
3 Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
4 William Ortiz   Mcdonough, GA 261307  513 
5 Steve Johnston   Buford, GA 259738  533 
6 Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  541 
7 BOBBY STREIP     606 
8 BARRY KING     537 
9 Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  539 
10 MIKE COLEMAN     546 
11 JACK SHAPIRO     535 
12 DAVID ANDERSON     589 
13 Bobby Burdette   Conyers, GA 242928  515 
DNF Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  564 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  1223 
2 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  1252 
3 Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  1228 
4 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  1224 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  541 
2 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  544 
3 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  545 
4 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  514 
5 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
6 Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
DNF Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  548 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA HAGER     848 
2 Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN 256172  872 
3 Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  811 
4 KAREN RAY     873 
5 Kelly Wheeles   Buford, GA 261406  842 
6 SUSAN YANDEL     820 
7 Donna Broughton   Griffin, GA 245891  815 
8 Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 
9 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     800 
DNF NANCY FIELDS     824 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee