Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #7
Ellijay, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  660 
2Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  664 
3LOGAN SOUTHER     662 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS COREN     638 
2ROBERT SMELTZER     632 
3Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  689 
4Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  690 
5Andrew Young   Marietta, GA 235564  635 
6BRIAN MORRIS     726 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN BOMBASSEI     136 
2Mark Schroeder   Winterville, GA 240026  127 
3BRUCE RAY     146 
4Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
DNFRANDY NICHOWSON     147 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA 196859  576 
2Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  572 
3Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  594 
4Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  562 
5Daniel Elzey   Athens, GA 241244  554 
6ROBERT SPENCE     599 
7Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  583 
8BRYAN MOUTON     574 
9GARRETT NERVILLE     573 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  861 
2Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
3ROBERT YESKE     914 
4BRIAN DICKEY     960 
5Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  830 
6Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  849 
7Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
8Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  834 
9Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  835 
10Richard Wilks   Atlanta, GA 224338  879 
11Matthew Bennett   Dawsonville, GA 254275  972 
12Jonathan Kohler   Colbert, GA 209860  957 
13JIM FARMER     961 
14David Muse   Cumming, GA 161462  844 
15Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
16CHAD LOSSIAH     833 
17GREG BUSCH     970 
18LEO ANDERSON     973 
DNFTimothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
DNFSCOTT JOHNSON     971 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFFREY CLAYTON     1051 
2Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
3Mitchell Brown   Marietta, GA 242727  1042 
4Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  1118 
5Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  1041 
6Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  1111 
7Mitchell Hayes   Cohutta, GA 225298  1033 
8Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  1034 
9Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  1052 
10STUART RACKLEY     1081 
11Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  1053 
12Mark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463  1108 
13Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  1054 
14Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
15Roger Dunn   Sharpsburg, GA 258987  1047 
16JESSE DUNN     1109 
DNFPAUL DRURY     1106 
DNFTOM KNOPP     1103 
DNFWilliam Feier   Canton, GA 203619  1099 
DNFChuck Whited   Decatur, GA 112259  1112 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  57 
2VAN COUNCIL     56 
3Mike Stabler   Gainesville, GA 185354  26 
4STAN ETHRIDGE     23 
5Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  28 
6WILLIAM ORISICH     55 
7Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  48 
8William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  21 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  53 
2Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  52 
3Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  125 
4Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  61 
5David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  21 
6Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
7Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  44 
DNFTodd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  126 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  235 
2Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
3Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 
4Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
5Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  279 
6Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  227 
7David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  286 
8Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  241 
9Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  281 
10Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  320 
11John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  229 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  442 
2Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  432 
3John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  424 
4Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  414 
5Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  430 
6Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274  434 
7Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  425 
8Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  427 
DNFMITCH MCDONALD     443 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Logan Bryan   Barnesville, GA 261408  768 
3Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  795 
4JEREMY SIMPSON     794 
5GUNNER GILLIAM     780 
6Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  778 
7Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  760 
8GRAHAM OWINGS     776 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  792 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  718 
2Robi Johnston   Buford, GA 260196  720 
3Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
4Dustin Broadaway   Vienna, GA 254617  710 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1michael shubert   Cleveland, TN 261639  214 
2JAMES DELONG     280 
3DJ Petry   Kennesaw, GA 261390  235 
4JEFF VREDENBURGH     279 
5PHILLIP SLOCUM     276 
6JD TUCKER     243 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RONALD FIELDS     418 
2John Spencer   Phenix City, AL 259826  434 
3Keith Kudlac   Roswell, GA 261923  459 
4KEN DENNARD     387 
5Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  377 
6Ian Kennedy   Athens, GA 257315  416 
7DANNY SWAN     463 
8Jimmy Bronstein   Augusta, GA 261389  388 
9CHRIS HOUGHTLING     431 
10JEFF RLODES     464 
11JASON MIDDLETON     456 
DNFJEFF SHEILDS     462 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY BOYD     580 
2ERWIN BRYAN     566 
3Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
4William Ortiz   Mcdonough, GA 261307  513 
5Steve Johnston   Buford, GA 259738  533 
6Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  541 
7BOBBY STREIP     606 
8BARRY KING     537 
9Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  539 
10MIKE COLEMAN     546 
11JACK SHAPIRO     535 
12DAVID ANDERSON     589 
13Bobby Burdette   Conyers, GA 242928  515 
DNFWedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  564 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  1223 
2Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  1252 
3Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  1228 
4Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  1224 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  541 
2Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  544 
3Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  545 
4Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  514 
5Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
6Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
DNFEllen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  548 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA HAGER     848 
2Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN 256172  872 
3Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  811 
4KAREN RAY     873 
5Kelly Wheeles   Buford, GA 261406  842 
6SUSAN YANDEL     820 
7Donna Broughton   Griffin, GA 245891  815 
8Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 
9STACEY ZIMMERMAN     800 
DNFNANCY FIELDS     824 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee