Race Results for
Stony Run Cyclocross Race (TM)
Denver, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
2 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
3 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   Unattached
2 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
3 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759   Team Cycle Works
4 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
5 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Easy Rider Cycling
6 Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
7 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760   Keltic Construction
2 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869   Unattached
4 John Wanner   Florence, MA 97325   Unattached
5 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840   Unattached
6 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bike
7 Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514   Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
8 John Kalinay (1 - Cat4)   Dillsburg, PA 269367   Unattached
9 Joseph Orsini   York, PA 254124   Cycle Works
12 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Thomas Merrill      Unattached
14 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258   Team X Racing
2 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Men - Junior - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Gotham Cyclists
2 Mark Hajnoczky      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Bote (1 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 68760   Hub Racing
2 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Wissahickon

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Kates   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343   Keltic Construction
2 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
3 Nora Sandorfi      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee