Race Results for
Wonderland Cyclocross Race (TM)
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
cyclocross on 12/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA51.0200390625 233751  108 BEANS BIKES

Men - Masters 45+ - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA45.0100390625 197994  626 C3-SOLLAY.COM
2 Michael Laub   Enola, PA46.4300390625 230122  632 MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
3 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA47.2300390625 60451  640 GUY'S CYCLING
4 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA47.5900390625 92253  634 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
5 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA48.2400390625 268051  637 WELL ADJUSTED RACING/WAHNER CHIROPRACTIC
6 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA48.3900390625 45117  625 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
7 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA50.1800390625 229186  617 TRI-STATE VELO
8 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE52.3800390625 160128  639 HENRYS BIKES
9 Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA52.5500390625 77079  630 LANTERNE ROUGE
10 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA54.4800390625 9413  627 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
11 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA-1 92210  631 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
12 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA-1 238331  638 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
DNS Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  628 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
DNS Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028  635 EVOLUTION RACING
DNS Glenn Stephens   Falls Church, VA 193506  636 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
DNF Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  629 BEANS BIKES
DNF Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617  633 SECRET HENRYS TEAM

Men - Masters 35+ - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA43.1000390625 27999  231 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
2 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA43.4100390625 29503  233 WISSAHICKON
3 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA44.4300390625 62553  227 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
4 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA45.4000390625 176980  232 EVOLUTION RACING
5 Phillip Smith   Parkville, MD45.4000390625 33252  235 PIT BIKE MARYLAND
6 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA47.0500390625 40023  238 TEAM VORTEX
7 Kelly Cline   Media, PA48.1900390625 145697  219 WISSAHICKON
8 Don Kessel   Camp Hill, PA48.2600390625 218758  230 HOLMES CYCLING/BODYLOGICTHERAPY
9 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA49.1700390625 252332  236 WELL ADJUSTED RACING/WAHNER CHIROPRACTIC
10 Brent Kametz   Ephrata, PA50.25 73680  229 GREEN MTN. CYCLERY
11 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA51.0100390625 195200  237 GUY'S RACING TEAM
12 Chris Schaefer   Mechanicsburg, PA52.2200390625 232401  234 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
13 Mark Epstein (1 - Cat3)   Landenberg, PA52.4600390625 10879  226 FSVS
14 John Kalinay (1 - Cat4)   Dillsburg, PA-1 269367  228 
DNS MICHAEL BESHORE     217 
DNS Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  239 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM

Men - Jr 17-18 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA51.3500390625 237360  71 

Men - Jr 14-16 - JR - 10-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA34.18001953125 237360  64 
2 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA38.39001953125 213999  69 GOTHAM CYCLISTS/HENSLEY RACING
3 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA-1 269048  68 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA45.2700390625 27999  168 FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
2 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ47.2800390625 219955  106 CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/TEAM BEACON
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA48.4600390625 153981  170 C3/SOLLAY.COM
DNS Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  155 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
DNS Benjamin Showman   Waynesville, MO 192000  169 USMA CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4 - B Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF BAHNSON   45.0900390625  304 C2S/HENRY'S BIKES
2 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ46.0600390625 230098  314 CRCOFA / BM&G-PETE'S BIKES
3 Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA46.3200390625 246115  333 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
4 Phillip Smith   Parkville, MD47.1600390625 33252  341 PIT BIKE MARYLAND
5 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA47.5500390625 114686  373 FAULNER HONDEA
6 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA48.2600390625 16963  323 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY RACING
7 Luke Sandusky   Towson, MD48.4100390625 259317  340 
8 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA48.5100390625 207498  317 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
9 shawn stafford   Austin, TX48.5500390625 269754  342 BIKE LINE
10 Matthew Panas   Camp Hill, PA50.1100390625 268988  334 THE BARE WALL
11 MARTY MCKEON   51.4300390625  331 GUYS RACING
12 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD52.5400390625 187763  325 C3 SOLLAY.COM
13 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA55.3400390625 213976  318 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
14 Brian Rife (1 - Cat3)   Camp Hill, PA-1 62413  335 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
DNS Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949  327 GUY'S RACING
DNF Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  306 
DNF Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  315 RED ROSE ROCKETS
DNF Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  332 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY

Men - Cat 3/4 - C Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA28.52001953125 203340  485 TRI STATE VELO
2 ROSS MEGARGEL   30.22001953125  475 
3 Les Russell (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA30.38001953125 179063  488 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
4 MICHAEL BESHORE   31.14001953125  442 
5 Tyler Brown   Elizabethtown, PA31.38001953125 242154  446 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
6 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA31.38001953125 233751  498 BEAMIS BIKE
7 Michael Giancoli   Shippensburg, PA32.27001953125 75020  468 HUB UNITED
8 Tom Rampulla   Malvern, PA32.30001953125 263935  482 TRISTATE VELO
9 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA32.30001953125 73022  496 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
10 James Doherty   Perkasie, PA33.34001953125 253840  447 UNATTACHED
11 BRENT SHULTZ   34.41001953125  494 MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
12 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA34.51001953125 97242  493 GUY'S RACING CLUB
13 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  465 VORTEX
14 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA36.55001953125 43028  489 EVOLUTION RACING
15 Josh Berk   Blue Bell, PA37.33001953125 253315  418 GUYS RACING
16 BILL POWELL   38.27001953125  479 
17 Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA38.39001953125 270006  495 
18 Stephen Gualano   Easton, PA42.5900390625 254758  474 
19 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA-1 139599  451 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RAC
DNS Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  450 BIKE & BLADE
DNS Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  497 TEAM CYCLE WORKS

Women - Cat 3/4 - B Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA33.01001953125 260688  160 BEAN'S BIKES
2 cathy large   New Glarus, WI33.12001953125 268825  178 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
3 Janice Morris   Enola, PA34.51001953125 251395  179 MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & SPORTS
4 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA35.25 195022  183 GUY'S RACING
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA37.44001953125 234036  184 C3-SOLLAY.COM
6 SUSAN NEGLIA   40.37001953125  180 
DNS LENORA PRITCHARD     181 
DNS Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641  182 CRCOFA / BM&G - PETE'S

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee