Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #1
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.19Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  209 
2333.35Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 
3JOHN AVERETT     216 
4MASON MANIS     204 
5369.85Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  201 
6382.01Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  214 
7394.18Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 
8SEAN WALLACE     202 
9418.51Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  217 
10430.67Quentin Johnson   Lilburn, GA 255431  205 
11442.84Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914  222 
12DUSTIN SCHEMEL     203 
13BRYAN BOUNDS     219 
14JONATHAN PEREYO     213 
15491.50Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH 105503  220 
16WILL THOMPSON     212 
17BRAD ARSENAULT     208 
18TYLER WITUSZYNSKI     215 
19JOE MELVIN     223 
DNFBRYAN DERSRINE     221 
DNFJOE SROKA     224 
DNFJASON HANEY     210 
DNFJUSTIN RUZICKA     211 
DNFJOE IRWIN     225 
DNFJASON COATS     218 
DNFJames Spurk   Norfolk, VA 268810  207 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.83Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 
2519.75Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  553 
3STEVE YOUNG     556 
4547.60Jose Fernandez   Tampa, FL 218722  552 
5561.53Charles Brown   Ocala, FL 109804  550 
6575.45Gary McClure   Tallahassee, FL 23096  555 
DNFJason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395  554 
DNFWILLIAM LIEBLICK     558 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETE MINER     508 
2KEITH ROBERSON     503 
3STEPHEN ZIEGLER     504 
4DAN ENNIS     509 
5Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 
6Larry Snyder   Tallahassee, FL 33393  510 
7Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  500 
8Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  502 
9GARY MENDENHALL     501 
10BRUCE MCDANIEL     506 
11ELIO DEIACALI     507 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.01Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  330 
2372.88Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 
3MARK WHITTINGTON     326 
4380.62Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  321 
5CONNIE MILLER     327 
6VICTOR TARIN     311 
7392.23Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  316 
8396.10Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  301 
9399.97Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  317 
10403.84Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739  329 
11ANDY WEHMEYER     305 
12ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     309 
13RICHARD DIAZ     307 
14DAVE DESROSIERS     324 
15MICKEY PHILLIPS     308 
16427.06Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 
17RONALD FIELDS     304 
18434.80Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283  319 
19438.67William Bracken   Lakeland, FL 223021  315 
20RICHARD COWELL     303 
21CHRIS MARINO     328 
22450.28Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  312 
23SEAN MANAGO     320 
24DANNY DE LA PUENTE     306 
25461.89Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  302 
26465.76Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872  310 
27469.63Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FL 234669  322 
28DANIEL PARRISH     323 
29TOM HELLMANN     313 
DNFCHARLES ROBSHAW     325 
DNFTONY TIMONERE     314 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSSELL PEELMAN     414 
2MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 
3397.65Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408  412 
4407.35Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  415 
5STANLEY LEWIS     420 
6426.76Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  400 
7SCOTT WEBER     407 
8ALLAN HAIMES     403 
9DOMINIQUE DE SERCEY     404 
10465.58James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  408 
11SCOTT POTTER     413 
12484.99Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 
13MARK PERRI     417 
14SHAWN WINSOR     419 
15EUGENE SIMONS     416 
16523.81Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332  401 
17533.51Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  402 
18LONNIE JACKSON     421 
19MACE MCMILLAN     409 
20MARK ALEXANDER     405 
DNFERIC LATIMER     411 
DNFTom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  418 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.51Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  606 
2504.23Tom Pike    209670  601 
3KEVIN O'BRIEN     609 
4525.67Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  605 
5536.39Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  604 
6THOMAS OSTERLOH     603 
7557.84Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  602 
8CHARLES CHOULTAS     607 
9579.28David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  610 
10DAN WOOLLEY     608 
DNFERIC GREENBERG     611 
DNFHERB HATCH     600 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.16Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  
2190.49Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 
3199.82Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  
4209.15Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  
5218.48Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  
6227.81Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  
7237.13Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  15 
8246.46Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  11 
9255.79Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  
10265.12Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  10 
11ERIC POSH     20 
12283.78Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  12 
13293.10Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  
14302.43Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  
15JAMIE KNIGHT     14 
16JEREMEY FLOYD     16 
DNFScott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  18 
DNFMichael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  
DNFROBERT BOUNDS     13 
DNFJoseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893  17 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.88Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  110 
2363.55Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  108 
3374.22Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 
4384.89Eric Smith   Tallahassee, FL 40685  124 
5395.56Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  115 
6406.23Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  117 
7416.89Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  112 
8427.56Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  107 
9438.23Steve DeRoche   Ocala, FL 257578  118 
10448.90Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  119 
11459.57Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  113 
12470.24Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483  123 
13480.91Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  104 
14491.58Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  126 
15502.25Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  120 
16LUIS MEZA     109 
17MATT FOXENBERGER     106 
18534.26Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  114 
19544.93Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  116 
20555.60Andy Fasig   Gainesville, FL 122676  125 
21566.27Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  121 
DNFJames Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974  111 
DNFDarien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415  122 
DNFMose Howard   Tampa 164929  100 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENT LOFTON     167 
2401.67Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  151 
3408.42Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
4415.17adam goldfarb    258694  161 
5421.92Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  157 
6428.67Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  163 
7435.42Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  159 
8442.18Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 
9448.93Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 
10455.68Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  164 
11462.43James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975  158 
12RICKY KNIGHT     162 
13475.93Robert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  160 
14482.68Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707  166 
DNFMatt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 
DNFCalvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  168 
DNFMarshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  165 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.59ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  506 
2532.79Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 
3RHYAN LANG     509 
DNFJEFFREY CLARK     514 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID BERG     511 
2547.14Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  501 
3MAX BAGGALEY     502 
4561.43Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL 262166  513 
5568.57Austin Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 260940  503 
6CONNER WILLIAMS     508 
7JESSE ZIMMERMAN     504 
8HUNTER HEEREMA     512 
DNFGraham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567  507 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Colin Quainton    260223  404 
2545.00Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 
3CODY JOHNSON     412 
4555.00Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823  403 
5ALEXANDER MORRISON     409 
6565.00Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  406 
7570.00Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  408 
8BEN ANDERSON     402 
9TRAVIS HARRELL     401 
10CHADD BLANKENBILLER     411 
11590.00Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  400 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAMERON AULD     410 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN HANNA     10 
2ELI GESKE     
3MICHAEL HERNANDEZ     
4COLBY SMITH     13 
5549.52Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087  
6LEONARDO ORTIZ     
7FRANK BETZNER     23 
8DAVID CORDERO     
9WILLIAM DOERFLER     14 
10ADAM SHIPANOCK     16 
11CHARLES ALLEN     11 
12PARKER COOK     20 
13MIKE FISCHERA     18 
14MATT LECKINGER     25 
15MATT GROOMS     
16TAYLOR HARRELL     19 
17JUDAH IMHOF     
18PAUL WELLS     15 
19AARON CHERN     
20CHRISTOPHER BRINK     17 
21CALEB WILSON     
22590.00Shaun Slade   Lakeland, FL 269157  12 
DNFTIMOTHY EVANS     22 
DNFDANIEL HARIE     26 
DNFLANDON LANSFORD     27 
DNFPATRICK SCHEEL     21 
DNFBRANDON THOMPSON     24 

Men - BG - Cyldesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  304 
2ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN     311 
3JOHN MOORE     306 
4DAVID MEEKER     315 
5JEFF MCCLAIN     316 
6CULLY LORD     308 
7JEFF ASBELL     314 
8TIMOTHY MURPHY     309 
9566.67Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558  317 
10SCOTT PUGH     310 
11RICH LEWIS     301 
12JONATHON STEWART     305 
13580.00John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  303 
14STEVE LEROY MANNINEN     312 
15586.67Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  302 
16590.00Steve Webb   Stafford, VA 269122  313 
DNFSCOTT DUGUID     307 
DNFCRAIG WEBB     300 
DNFJOE MIZEREECK     318 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN HUDSON     600 
2TYLER EPSTEIN     604 
3CHETT HOPKINS     608 
4RON MEUCCI     601 
5WILLIAM MCFADDEN     606 
6MASON VANCE     607 
7JASON MIDDLETON     609 
8DAVID MURPHY     603 
9TIM VENABLE     605 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RADULIAN POP     107 
2MIKE BONN     100 
3PAUL WARREN     106 
4BERT JAMES     110 
5GEOFFREY SCHAEFER     115 
6531.86William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  108 
7JOE VEGLUCAI     117 
8ERIK KIRKLAND     105 
9JIMMY HIOTT     113 
10525.35Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  104 
11JOEL PIOTROWSKI     118 
12MYKOLA KHOTYUN     114 
13KENT WHITTINGTON     116 
14GEOFF MCCONNELL     102 
15SHANE CROWDER     101 
16515.58Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  111 
17513.95David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  112 
18SCOTT LITTLE     109 
19TONY DEAL     103 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EARL MAY     249 
2463.18Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  235 
3FRANK ROWE     247 
4DAVID SNOW     236 
5JIM FRANKLIN     231 
6FRANK ALVAREZ     230 
7FRANK FLYNN     239 
8TERRY CLARK     253 
9BEN ELLIOTT     228 
10TIM SAPP     233 
11489.23David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150  246 
12JOHN KOZAK     229 
13STEVE HRYNKIW     245 
14497.91TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  200 
15STEVE STRICKLAND     237 
16503.70Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  227 
17WILLIAM NORDSTROM     232 
18JOHN TOMPKINS     234 
19512.38Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  242 
20TED GLAZE     244 
21518.17Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  226 
22521.07kevin hill   North Fort Myers, FL 269397  240 
23DARRELL GOODWIN     250 
24KERRY PIKE     241 
25FRED HEWETT     243 
26532.64Russell Thompson   Kissimmee, FL 181077  248 
27JAMES HAMPSHIRE     238 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.42John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  352 
2JOHN DAVIS     356 
3499.56Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  354 
4RICH WETHERALD     353 
5DAVID SABA     358 
6544.78David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  355 
7DAVID NORMAN     357 
8574.93Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  350 
9RENNIE VOGEL     351 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  505 
2JACOB DEEN     510 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.72Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  652 
2ANDREA GIMON     651 
3HEATHER HATCH     650 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.43Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  50 
2460.30Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  56 
3486.16Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  55 
4512.02Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982  53 
5537.89Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 
6563.75Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  54 
7589.62Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  51 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  456 
2MYRA BELL     465 
3546.67Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  464 
4MORGAN PATTON     466 
5MICHELLE MANSFIELD     462 
6ERINN COWELL     450 
7KELLY HILDRETH     461 
8MICHELE ALLGIRE     454 
9LAURA FINKELSTEIN     459 
10CHARLENE MORRISON     460 
11PEGGY STRICKLAND     455 
12PATRICIA LAIRD     463 
13SHARON DEEN     458 
14LINDSEY GROOMS     453 
15STACEY ZIMMERMAN     457 
16HALEY ELLIOTT     452 
DNFNANCY FIELDS     451 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee