Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #1
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  209 
2 Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 
3 JOHN AVERETT     216 
4 MASON MANIS     204 
5 Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  201 
6 Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  214 
7 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 
8 SEAN WALLACE     202 
9 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  217 
10 Quentin Johnson   Lilburn, GA 255431  205 
11 Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914  222 
12 DUSTIN SCHEMEL     203 
13 BRYAN BOUNDS     219 
14 JONATHAN PEREYO     213 
15 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH 105503  220 
16 WILL THOMPSON     212 
17 BRAD ARSENAULT     208 
18 TYLER WITUSZYNSKI     215 
19 JOE MELVIN     223 
DNF BRYAN DERSRINE     221 
DNF JOE SROKA     224 
DNF JASON HANEY     210 
DNF JUSTIN RUZICKA     211 
DNF JOE IRWIN     225 
DNF JASON COATS     218 
DNF James Spurk   Norfolk, VA 268810  207 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 
2 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  553 
3 STEVE YOUNG     556 
4 Jose Fernandez   Tampa, FL 218722  552 
5 Charles Brown   Ocala, FL 109804  550 
6 Gary McClure   Tallahassee, FL 23096  555 
DNF Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395  554 
DNF WILLIAM LIEBLICK     558 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETE MINER     508 
2 KEITH ROBERSON     503 
3 STEPHEN ZIEGLER     504 
4 DAN ENNIS     509 
5 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 
6 Larry Snyder   Tallahassee, FL 33393  510 
7 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  500 
8 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  502 
9 GARY MENDENHALL     501 
10 BRUCE MCDANIEL     506 
11 ELIO DEIACALI     507 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  330 
2 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 
3 MARK WHITTINGTON     326 
4 Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  321 
5 CONNIE MILLER     327 
6 VICTOR TARIN     311 
7 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  316 
8 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  301 
9 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  317 
10 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739  329 
11 ANDY WEHMEYER     305 
12 ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     309 
13 RICHARD DIAZ     307 
14 DAVE DESROSIERS     324 
15 MICKEY PHILLIPS     308 
16 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 
17 RONALD FIELDS     304 
18 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283  319 
19 William Bracken   Lakeland, FL 223021  315 
20 RICHARD COWELL     303 
21 CHRIS MARINO     328 
22 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  312 
23 SEAN MANAGO     320 
24 DANNY DE LA PUENTE     306 
25 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  302 
26 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872  310 
27 Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FL 234669  322 
28 DANIEL PARRISH     323 
29 TOM HELLMANN     313 
DNF CHARLES ROBSHAW     325 
DNF TONY TIMONERE     314 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUSSELL PEELMAN     414 
2 MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 
3 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408  412 
4 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  415 
5 STANLEY LEWIS     420 
6 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  400 
7 SCOTT WEBER     407 
8 ALLAN HAIMES     403 
9 DOMINIQUE DE SERCEY     404 
10 James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  408 
11 SCOTT POTTER     413 
12 Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 
13 MARK PERRI     417 
14 SHAWN WINSOR     419 
15 EUGENE SIMONS     416 
16 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332  401 
17 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  402 
18 LONNIE JACKSON     421 
19 MACE MCMILLAN     409 
20 MARK ALEXANDER     405 
DNF ERIC LATIMER     411 
DNF Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  418 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  606 
2 Tom Pike    209670  601 
3 KEVIN O'BRIEN     609 
4 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  605 
5 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  604 
6 THOMAS OSTERLOH     603 
7 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  602 
8 CHARLES CHOULTAS     607 
9 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  610 
10 DAN WOOLLEY     608 
DNF ERIC GREENBERG     611 
DNF HERB HATCH     600 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 
3 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  
4 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  
5 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  
6 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  
7 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  15 
8 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  11 
9 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  
10 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  10 
11 ERIC POSH     20 
12 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  12 
13 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  
14 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  
15 JAMIE KNIGHT     14 
16 JEREMEY FLOYD     16 
DNF Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  18 
DNF Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  
DNF ROBERT BOUNDS     13 
DNF Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893  17 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  110 
2 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  108 
3 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 
4 Eric Smith   Tallahassee, FL 40685  124 
5 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  115 
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  117 
7 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  112 
8 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  107 
9 Steve DeRoche   Ocala, FL 257578  118 
10 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  119 
11 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  113 
12 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483  123 
13 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  104 
14 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  126 
15 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  120 
16 LUIS MEZA     109 
17 MATT FOXENBERGER     106 
18 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  114 
19 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  116 
20 Andy Fasig   Gainesville, FL 122676  125 
21 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  121 
DNF James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974  111 
DNF Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415  122 
DNF Mose Howard   Tampa 164929  100 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENT LOFTON     167 
2 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  151 
3 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
4 adam goldfarb    258694  161 
5 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  157 
6 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  163 
7 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  159 
8 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 
9 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 
10 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  164 
11 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975  158 
12 RICKY KNIGHT     162 
13 Robert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  160 
14 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707  166 
DNF Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 
DNF Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  168 
DNF Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  165 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  506 
2 Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 
3 RHYAN LANG     509 
DNF JEFFREY CLARK     514 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BERG     511 
2 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  501 
3 MAX BAGGALEY     502 
4 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL 262166  513 
5 Austin Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 260940  503 
6 CONNER WILLIAMS     508 
7 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     504 
8 HUNTER HEEREMA     512 
DNF Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 195567  507 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Quainton    260223  404 
2 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 
3 CODY JOHNSON     412 
4 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823  403 
5 ALEXANDER MORRISON     409 
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  406 
7 Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  408 
8 BEN ANDERSON     402 
9 TRAVIS HARRELL     401 
10 CHADD BLANKENBILLER     411 
11 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  400 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON AULD     410 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN HANNA     10 
2 ELI GESKE     
3 MICHAEL HERNANDEZ     
4 COLBY SMITH     13 
5 Ted Bibby   Grand Forks, ND 221087  
6 LEONARDO ORTIZ     
7 FRANK BETZNER     23 
8 DAVID CORDERO     
9 WILLIAM DOERFLER     14 
10 ADAM SHIPANOCK     16 
11 CHARLES ALLEN     11 
12 PARKER COOK     20 
13 MIKE FISCHERA     18 
14 MATT LECKINGER     25 
15 MATT GROOMS     
16 TAYLOR HARRELL     19 
17 JUDAH IMHOF     
18 PAUL WELLS     15 
19 AARON CHERN     
20 CHRISTOPHER BRINK     17 
21 CALEB WILSON     
22 Shaun Slade   Lakeland, FL 269157  12 
DNF TIMOTHY EVANS     22 
DNF DANIEL HARIE     26 
DNF LANDON LANSFORD     27 
DNF PATRICK SCHEEL     21 
DNF BRANDON THOMPSON     24 

Men - BG - Cyldesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  304 
2 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN     311 
3 JOHN MOORE     306 
4 DAVID MEEKER     315 
5 JEFF MCCLAIN     316 
6 CULLY LORD     308 
7 JEFF ASBELL     314 
8 TIMOTHY MURPHY     309 
9 Michael Ayers   Temple Terrace, FL 222558  317 
10 SCOTT PUGH     310 
11 RICH LEWIS     301 
12 JONATHON STEWART     305 
13 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  303 
14 STEVE LEROY MANNINEN     312 
15 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  302 
16 Steve Webb   Stafford, VA 269122  313 
DNF SCOTT DUGUID     307 
DNF CRAIG WEBB     300 
DNF JOE MIZEREECK     318 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN HUDSON     600 
2 TYLER EPSTEIN     604 
3 CHETT HOPKINS     608 
4 RON MEUCCI     601 
5 WILLIAM MCFADDEN     606 
6 MASON VANCE     607 
7 JASON MIDDLETON     609 
8 DAVID MURPHY     603 
9 TIM VENABLE     605 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RADULIAN POP     107 
2 MIKE BONN     100 
3 PAUL WARREN     106 
4 BERT JAMES     110 
5 GEOFFREY SCHAEFER     115 
6 William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  108 
7 JOE VEGLUCAI     117 
8 ERIK KIRKLAND     105 
9 JIMMY HIOTT     113 
10 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  104 
11 JOEL PIOTROWSKI     118 
12 MYKOLA KHOTYUN     114 
13 KENT WHITTINGTON     116 
14 GEOFF MCCONNELL     102 
15 SHANE CROWDER     101 
16 Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  111 
17 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  112 
18 SCOTT LITTLE     109 
19 TONY DEAL     103 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EARL MAY     249 
2 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  235 
3 FRANK ROWE     247 
4 DAVID SNOW     236 
5 JIM FRANKLIN     231 
6 FRANK ALVAREZ     230 
7 FRANK FLYNN     239 
8 TERRY CLARK     253 
9 BEN ELLIOTT     228 
10 TIM SAPP     233 
11 David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150  246 
12 JOHN KOZAK     229 
13 STEVE HRYNKIW     245 
14 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  200 
15 STEVE STRICKLAND     237 
16 Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  227 
17 WILLIAM NORDSTROM     232 
18 JOHN TOMPKINS     234 
19 Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  242 
20 TED GLAZE     244 
21 Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  226 
22 kevin hill   North Fort Myers, FL 269397  240 
23 DARRELL GOODWIN     250 
24 KERRY PIKE     241 
25 FRED HEWETT     243 
26 Russell Thompson   Kissimmee, FL 181077  248 
27 JAMES HAMPSHIRE     238 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  352 
2 JOHN DAVIS     356 
3 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  354 
4 RICH WETHERALD     353 
5 DAVID SABA     358 
6 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  355 
7 DAVID NORMAN     357 
8 Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  350 
9 RENNIE VOGEL     351 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  505 
2 JACOB DEEN     510 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  652 
2 ANDREA GIMON     651 
3 HEATHER HATCH     650 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  50 
2 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  56 
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  55 
4 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982  53 
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 
6 Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  54 
7 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  51 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Char Fosmoe   Jacksonville, FL 268782  456 
2 MYRA BELL     465 
3 Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  464 
4 MORGAN PATTON     466 
5 MICHELLE MANSFIELD     462 
6 ERINN COWELL     450 
7 KELLY HILDRETH     461 
8 MICHELE ALLGIRE     454 
9 LAURA FINKELSTEIN     459 
10 CHARLENE MORRISON     460 
11 PEGGY STRICKLAND     455 
12 PATRICIA LAIRD     463 
13 SHARON DEEN     458 
14 LINDSEY GROOMS     453 
15 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     457 
16 HALEY ELLIOTT     452 
DNF NANCY FIELDS     451 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee