Race Results for
Sedalia Historic District Criterium
Sedalia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  197 
2 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  192 
3 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  182 
4 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  181 
5 Dalton Luper     183 
6 Nathan Larson   Wildwood, MO 261514  194 
7 Bradly Durian   Sedalia, MO 248320  185 
8 Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  188 
9 Joey Todd     193 
10 Jacob Carter     157 
11 Luke Linihger     155 
12 Jonathan Calvin     187 
13 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  189 
14 Samuel Williams   Neosho, MO 263227  156 
16 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  196 
17 Zachary Littell     199 
18 Joshua Littell     198 
20 Austin Booth   Blue Springs, MO 266191  190 
21 Dillon Sapp     195 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  210 
2 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  203 
3 Ethan Froese    12469  205 
4 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  209 
5 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  200 
6 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170  208 
7 Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  204 
8 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  206 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  220 
2 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  217 
3 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  222 
4 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  216 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  19 
2 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  35 
3 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  30 
4 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  34 
5 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  16 
6 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  32 
7 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  33 
8 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  17 
9 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  
10 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  27 
11 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  10 
13 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  12 
14 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  11 
16 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  14 
17 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  28 
18 Ethan Froese    12469  38 
20 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039  24 
21 Ivan Romero Perez   Saint Louis, MO 266254  
22 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  25 
23 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  15 
24 Terrence Keenan   Webster Groves, MO 43652  31 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  113 
2 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  111 
3 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  121 
4 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  112 
5 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  120 
6 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  100 
7 Ivan Romero Perez   Saint Louis, MO 266254  110 
8 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  124 
9 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  107 
10 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  118 
11 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  106 
12 Gabriel Vargas Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 266251  109 
13 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  116 
14 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  125 
15 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  115 
16 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  101 
17 Jeffrey Schroeder   Denver, CO 233852  105 
19 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  119 
20 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  117 
21 Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821  108 
22 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  114 
23 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  122 
24 Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673  126 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  282 
2 Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514  259 
3 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  226 
4 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  232 
5 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  267 
6 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  261 
7 Marc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI 253569  256 
8 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  277 
9 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  273 
10 Mike Littell (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 91444  278 
11 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  268 
12 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  270 
13 darren heck   Lees Summit, MO 251482  263 
14 Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  279 
15 Jonathan Hemphill   Lawrence, KS 265062  246 
16 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  262 
17 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  255 
18 Dan Heck   Oak Grove, MO 229624  264 
19 jamey noel   Columbia, MO 267855  247 
20 Jeffrey Schroeder   Denver, CO 233852  283 
21 Kent Lewis   Lees Summit, MO 104455  274 

Women - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Nicole Long   Maplewood, MO 268410  166 
19 Hannah Wright   Harrison, AR 266764  186 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Bertsch (1 - Cat2)   Billings, MO 133630  79 
2 Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  78 
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  80 
4 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  76 
5 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 192336  77 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413  167 
2 Nicole Long   Maplewood, MO 268410  166 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee