Race Results for
Campmor H2H Race #6 The Chain Stretcher
Peekskill, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 10 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC02:47:09 264871   
DNF Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJDNF 229127   
DNF MAX MANCUSO   DNF   
DNF COREY KNOWLES   DNF   

Men - SP - Junior - 15 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dillon Plunkett   Maplewood, NJ02:44:28 242325   
DNF James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj2.44.08 267691   
DNF MARSHALL PAULSON   DNF   

Men - SP - Senior - 19 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT02:04:23 267446   
2 MARIN GEMBICKI   02:11:03   
3 DANIEL MARCOS   02:15:06   
4 ALISTAR SEIBERT   02:15:19   
5 TOM PANNORFI   02:15:20   
6 NICHOLAS BRUNNO   02:16:50   
7 MATT SORDILL   02:19:45   
8 DANIEL DURLLER   02:20:28   
9 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ02:27:31 246254   
10 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ02:33:33 91682   
12 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ02:37:50 249064   
13 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ02:41:15 244770   
14 DINO TUFEKIC   03:03:15   
15 Ryan Mc Cullough   Wall, NJ03:19:41 258426   
16 WILLIAM WEISMANTEL   03:29:08   
17 Edmund Kump   Greenwich Ct03:52:20 253051   
DNF Steve Godlewski   Saratoga Springs, NYDNF 224786   
DNF JAMIE RAYNER   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 30 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nate kraxberger   Brooklyn, NY01:55:53 254620   
2 ANTHONY GALLO   02:01:10   
3 RYAN GLASS   02:08:33   
4 Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ02:10:38 179738   
5 EDDIE VELASQUEZ   02:11:22   
6 Marc Davidoff   Robbinsville, NJ02:11:27 175740   
7 DIRK LUDL   02:12:47   
8 Steven Smith   Morristown, NJ02:13:36 33297   
9 TJHAI JI LIONG   02:15:17   
11 SASHA MARBURY   02:16:00   
12 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ02:16:13 236221   
13 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ02:17:22 224438   
14 PETER SARSON   02:20:43   
15 CHRIS BERLOW   02:21:11   
16 KIRT MILLS   02:21:55   
17 JEAN-BAPTISTE LE PESANT   02:23:15   
18 IAN BENNETT   02:24:00   
19 Neil Sudol   Milford, PA02:24:30 112607   
20 Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY02:28:36 259331   
21 PETER LANG   02:31:00   
22 MARTIN KOZERA   02:31:17   
23 ALEXANDER BARRY   02:32:58   
24 DAVID RUPHAN   02:33:11   
25 Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NY02:37:33 71466   
26 MICHAEL STERNESKY   02:40:03   
27 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ02:42:08 145342   
28 Albert Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY02:43:46 28089   
29 Tony Claudino   Brooklyn, NY02:45:47 103829   
30 JOE ZURANSKI   02:55:00   
31 JAI CHOI   03:04:12   
32 BILL LINDSAY   03:09:30   
33 Jamie Bogner   New York, NY03:12:33 212062   
34 PAUL MELELLA JR   03:14:50   
35 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ03:22:25 199355   
DNF Michael Rave   Montgomery, NYDNF 222435   
DNF STEVE MAGYERA   DNF   
DNF James Cunneely   Wantage, NJDNF 263123   
DNF Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NYDNF 231705   
DNF DANIEL MORSE   DNF   
DNF SAL CROCHIOLA   DNF   
DNF PAUL GERSFELD   DNF   
DNF Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NYDNF 223607   
DNF TERRY KOLB   DNF   
DNF JEFF KURHARZ   DNF   
DNF ADRIAN WEISS   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 40 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VIN MANCUSO   02:05:07   
2 Steve Wirz   Lagrangeville, NY02:07:05 227475   
3 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ02:08:01 211901   
4 CHRIS O'KEEFE   02:11:15   
5 David Denu   Yorktown Heights, NY2.11.45 253053   
6 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY02:16:43 199172   
7 Robert Swart   Middletown, NY02:16:56 139784   
8 DAVID DEGANGE   02:17:35   
9 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY02:18:52 225016   
10 JAMES GARDNER   02:19:58   
11 Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC02:25:43 245298   
12 ROBERT GOMEZ   02:26:04   
13 GEORGE PHINNEY   02:26:59   
14 Paul Livornese   New York, NY02:27:27 21377   
15 ROBERT DILLON   02:27:43   
16 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY02:30:21 213638   
18 Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY02:34:10 60500   
19 Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY02:34:42 110123   
20 Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ02:36:50 203382   
21 STEVE WAGONER   02:38:11   
23 ERIC HAMMORBERG   02:41:10   
24 DAN KUCHTA   02:43:18   
25 TIM COVENTRY COX   02:52:15   
27 TODD SIANO   05:28:44   
DNF Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PADNF 139599   
DNF RAY MCCARTHY   DNF   
DNF SCOTT ROSENTHAL   DNF   
DNF JOHN SONNSTEDT   DNF   
DNF MICHAEL SCHMIDT   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 50 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSEPH MONGA   02:28:58   
2 EYAL ELENCVIEG   02:37:45   
3 Paul Dericks   Denville, NJ02:44:43 9267   
4 GEORGE ZUBALSKY   02:46:43   
5 MARK BLASCH   02:52:53   
6 John Corwin   Middletown, NY02:52:58 76547   
7 Charlie Redmond   Tenafly, NJ02:59:36 253858   
8 RICH ZIPPER   03:17:33   
9 CHARLES HUNT   03:22:59   
DNF JOHN FARMER   DNF   

Men - Singlespeed Sport - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN TUFFORD   02:06:17   
2 Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ02:09:54 112616   
4 MARK LUDL   02:17:46   
5 GERALD GILSINGER   02:26:10   
6 OLIVER CARBONELL   02:27:59   
7 ANTHONY BRIGHT   02:28:40   
9 TOM ROSSI   02:39:48   
10 MIKE DAVIDSON   02:41:40   
11 MARK SCIAVO   02:44:25   
12 SEAN O'BRIEN   02:46:10   
14 JASON CHAMIAK   02:53:36   
DNF FRED BROWN   DNF   

Men - Singlespeed Expert - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY2.51.49 89638   
2 RAMUNAS KATKUS   3.11.09   
3 MIKE MONTALBANO   3.13.50   
4 Joseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CO3.21.44 244611   
5 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY3.30.35 5491   
7 Alberto Solano   Hawthorne, NJ3.43.40 203725   
DNF Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MNDNF 129574   

Men - PRO / SEMI PRO - ALL

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA2.31.20 191176   
2 Tim Dougherty   Glenside, PA2.42.44 73274   
3 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2.46.59 135665   
4 Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PA2.47.45 233011   
5 Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ2.47.46 42710   
7 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT2.57.16 173881   
8 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY3.00.16 101149   
10 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ3.10.44 37936   
11 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ3.32.41 10934   
DNF Robert Kelley   Patterson, NYDNF 148571   

Men - EX - Junior - 12 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO4.49.09 240495   
DNF Lukas Grob   Sherman, CTDNF 230384   

Men - EX - Senior - 19 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VA3.14.42 260121   
2 Mike Festa   Devon, PA3.14.45 149744   
4 Jeff Sowa   Clifton, NJ3.52.54 242104   
5 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ4.03.55 246771   
DNF Gillray Brown   Columbia, MDDNF 86272   
DNF Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NYDNF 184938   

Men - EX - Master - 30 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY2.56.40 124782   
2 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2.59.40 171792   
3 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ3.00.34 253675   
4 Steven Jurczak   Stamford, CT3.02.05 107747   
7 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY3.18.22 259066   
8 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT3.19.31 7016   
9 Brad Clarke   Cherry Hill, NJ3.26.15 217138   
10 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ3.29.15 196832   
11 ALEX PEARSON   3.30.00   
12 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ3.49.05 199588   
13 Ed Grano   Yorktown Hts, NY3.49.14 145243   
DNF Jonathon Farrell   RingwoodDNF 118440   
DNF Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NYDNF 147166   
DNF MIKE MAHER   DNF   
DNF Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PADNF 132630   
DNF Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJDNF 209399   

Men - EX - Master - 40 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY3.00.55 37650   
2 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY3.05.30 226401   
2 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY3.15.43 38300   
4 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ3.21.25 38201   
DNF Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NYDNF 230224   
DNF Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NYDNF 153034   
DNF Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NYDNF 229859   
DNF Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJDNF 8727   
DNF LUCIEN ORZA   DNF   

Men - EX - Master - 50 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chomowicz   New York, NY3.17.30 67842   
2 Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY3.20.50 96768   
3 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY4.38.45 212761   
DNF WARREN MOE   DNF   

Women - Ss Sport - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ03:29:50 244668   

Women - SP - Junior - 12 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VALERIE HOPKINS   2.44.24   
2 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR2.50.01 244090   
3 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ3.04.52 230244   
4 SARA PERCY   3.07.20   
5 JUSTINE DI NAPOLI   3.13.50   
6 Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC3.18.42 267449   
7 GERILYNN SWEDE   3.34.44   
8 Carryn Purdon   Northport, NY3.38.00 261276   

Women - SP - Master - 35 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 DIANA HULBOY   03:18:18   
3 ANN MARIE HUNT   03:35:00   
4 JENNIFER BARDEN   03:44:50   

Women - PRO / SEMI PRO - ALL

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE PEARSON   3.12.44   

Women - EX - Junior - 12 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Melissa Kern   Andover, NJDNF 246791   

Women - EX - Master - 35 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT3.38.18 225420   
2 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ3.58.18 97355   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee