Race Results for
Witches Cup
Salem, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA54:56 23101  Clif Bar
2Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MAst 52534  Nerac Pro Cycling
3Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CAst 154883  Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team P/B Sierra
4Simon Lambert-lemay   st  45 Hot Tubes Cycling
5Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  47 CCB/Volkswagen
6Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  19 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
7Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  CCB-Volkswagen
8Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MAst 167848  93 Fiordifrutto
9Dan Vaillancourt   st  94 Colavita/Sutter Home
10Frank Mccormack   st  Hot Tubes
11Aidan Charles (1 - Pro)   Middletown, CTat :10 164128  21 Nerac Pro Cycling
12Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH:15 30782  68 Sunapee/S&W
13Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  39 CCB/Volkswagen
14J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  29 
15Danny Estevez   st  88 Hot Tubes Cycling
16Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SCst 144633  85 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
17Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  15 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
18Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  53 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
19Jeffrey Craddock   :24  25 CCB/Volkswagon
20Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  23 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
21William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  48 Gearworks/Spin Arts
22Damien Colfer (1 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 159160  22 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
23Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  65 CCB/Volkswagen
24Samuel Silver   Waban, MAst 164852  70 NOW MS-Society
25Luke Krisch (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VTst 198190  44 FAST/ IF powered by Lionnette's
26Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  17 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
27Erik Paddleford   Concord, NHst 27028  57 
28Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  26 CCB/Volkswagen
29Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  18 New England Masters Elite
30Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTst 193706  74 Targetraining
31Jimmy V   st  81 CCB
32Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  83 
33Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAst 137395  49 NHCC/Team NH
34Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  58 BikeReg.com
35Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  24 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
36Josh Austin   Golden, COst 207835  Noreast Cycling
37Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  51 Bicycle Link/MBRC
38Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  72 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
39Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHst 16414  38 
40Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  10 Putney Bicycle Club
41James Carrington   Haverhill, MAst 53585  20 Michael and the Cyclonauts
42Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  43 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
43David Rizzo   Woburn, MAst 203626  66 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44Christopher Hong   Columbus, OHst 239322  40 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45Erick Benz   Austin, TXst 216513  12 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
46Jason Beerman   Allston, MAst 204721  91 Kenda/Raleigh
47John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  35 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
48Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  52 CCB/Volkswagen
49Gregory Abbott   Washington, DCst 151860  87 NCVC/Nova Health System
50Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  11 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
51Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  27 Sunapee S&W Racing
52Christopher Fore   Concord, NHst 71479  86 Sunapee
53Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  77 Sunapee/S&W
54Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  62 New England Masters Elite
55Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA:38 190894  56 Fitchburg Cycling Club
56Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA:42 209746  55 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
57Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  59 NEBC/Cycle Loft
58Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  75 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
59Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA:51 126022  84 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
60Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA1:04 191760  67 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA41:55 76361  251 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2Gerald Harris   Peabody, MAst 110839  217 Team Harris
3James English   Waltham, MAst 189043  212 Minuteman Road Club
4Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  233 NorEast Cycling
5Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAst 56083  230 Minuteman Road Club
6Michael Samartan   st  269 Dravelo
7Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  215 QuadCycles
8Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAst 240209  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  224 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
10Michael Anthony   Park City, UTst 235584  202 Nor'East Cycling
11Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MAst 34621  260 Essex County Velo
12Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAst 216869  221 corner cycle
13brian wilichoski   Danvers, MAst 266733  267 wilichoski painting
14John Smathers   Somerville, MAst 32979  258 
15Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MAst 3496  204 CCB/Volkswagen
16R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  234 QuadCycles
17Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  205 Essex County Velo
18Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  268 Refunds Now
19Carey Murphy   st  239 SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR/STEMTECH H
20Jonathan Ruffus   st  252 
21Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  218 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
22Todd Savage   Westborough, MAst 187341  254 Minuteman Road Club
23Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIst 265393  263 Century Drywall
24David Loszewski   Windham, NHst 208941  231 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
25Michael Jinks   Stafford, VAst 17837  225 BIKEWORKS RACING
26Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NHst 265078  238 Team NH/NHCC
27Nathaniel Herz   New York, NYst 263779  220 Portland Velo Club
28Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  209 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MAst 242949  248 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30Michael Lowry   Medfield, MAst 186286  232 Minuteman Road Club
31Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NHst 205058  226 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MAst 228871  272 NEBC
33Douglas Mead   West Newburyst 253098  235 CCB/Volkswagen
34Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  227 Boston Road Club
35Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MAst 257806  206 Harvard University Cycling
36Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAst 185202  203 Essex County Velo
37Sean Langford   Middleton, MAst 79871  228 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
38Gregory Prodanas   Salem, MAst 132040  246 essex county velo
39C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MAst 201652  229 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
40Jay Robbins   Ashland, MAat :34 250910  249 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
41Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MA:43 180509  236 BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lyne Bessette   39:32  101 cyclocrossworld.com
2Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  126 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3Anna Milkowski   Andover, MAat :20 145201  103 Yale
4Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NHst 223322  118 UNH
5Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MAst 244160  124 Wachovia-IBC
6Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RIst 244055  128 The Hub&Circle-A
7Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  119 Bikeworks/Hallamore
8Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  108 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MAst 210803  120 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  107 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  104 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
13Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VTst 147342  114 Anthem-cccc cycling team
14Sally Annis (1 - Cat1)   Nashua, NHst 225263  130 Wechovia/IBC
15Samantha Newman   Raymond, NHst 196334  117 NorEast Cycling
16Sara Cushman   Arlington, MAst 69902  106 Gear Works/Spin Arts
17Tami Buhr   Lexington, MAst 188684  105 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18Kerry Litka   Nashua, NHst 155241  112 Terry Precision
19Kate Scheider   Boulder, COst 206491  122 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
20Anna McLoon   Medford, MAat one lap 258368  115 Harvard University Cycling Association
21Amy Wallace   Andover, MAst 180801  125 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MAst 146312  121 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
23Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAst 77728  102 Hub Racing
24Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MAat two laps 241197  116 Fitchburg Cycling Club
25Julie Kenney (1 - Cat4)   North Providence, RIat three laps 261121  111 Bikeworks/Hallmore
DNFLenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJInc. 60527  110 Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee