Race Results for
New Amsterdam Cyclo-Cross Series
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
2Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   Unattached
3Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached
4William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ 31208   White Mountain Road Club

Men - cat /3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unattached
2Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Unattached
3Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
4Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   BareKnuckleBrigade
5Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614   KCV Cycling Club
6Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
7Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
8Scott English      
9Justin Berkompas   Tucson, AZ 254581   
DNFAndrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached
DNFDan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   PCW Cycling Inc.
2Kamden Reedy      
3Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   0
4Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Legal Cycling
5Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   Red Rock Racing
6Tim Allen (1 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 161831   
7John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   Red Rock Racing
8Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
9Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Camelback Cycling Club
10Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
11Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club
DNFShawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Camelback Cycling Club
DNFChris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached
DNFScott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
DNFFoye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
2Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879   Arizona State University
3Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
4Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached
5Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA 164156   Seattle Super Squadra
6Tad Fagerholm      
7John Smey      
8Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX 194261   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9Patrick Carlson   Tempe, AZ 205587   Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
10Justin Berkompas   Tucson, AZ 254581   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Desert Dogs Racing Jr Cycling Team
2Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire
2Hayley Wihongi   Queen Creek, AZ 253346   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee