Race Results for
New Amsterdam Cyclo-Cross Series
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
2 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   Unattached
3 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached
4 William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ 31208   White Mountain Road Club

Men - cat /3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unattached
2 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Unattached
3 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
4 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   BareKnuckleBrigade
5 Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614   KCV Cycling Club
6 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
7 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
8 Scott English      
9 Justin Berkompas   Tucson, AZ 254581   
DNF Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached
DNF Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   PCW Cycling Inc.
2 Kamden Reedy      
3 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   0
4 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Legal Cycling
5 Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   Red Rock Racing
6 Tim Allen (1 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 161831   
7 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   Red Rock Racing
8 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
9 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Camelback Cycling Club
10 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
11 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club
DNF Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Camelback Cycling Club
DNF Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached
DNF Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
DNF Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
2 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879   Arizona State University
3 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
4 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached
5 Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA 164156   Seattle Super Squadra
6 Tad Fagerholm      
7 John Smey      
8 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX 194261   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Patrick Carlson   Tempe, AZ 205587   Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
10 Justin Berkompas   Tucson, AZ 254581   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Desert Dogs Racing Jr Cycling Team
2 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ 255030   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire
2 Hayley Wihongi   Queen Creek, AZ 253346   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee