Race Results for
North/South Carolina RR Championship
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  154 Unattached
2 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  149 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
3 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  148 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
4 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  152 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
5 Wyatt Briggs     146 
6 Michael Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 268787  137 Unattached
7 Korby Chappell   Denton, NC 268359  135 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
8 Jack Felix   Hilton Head, SC 211627  138 Unattached
9 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  147 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
10 August Lehnert     136 
11 Eric Axland   Columbia, SC 268801  140 Flora Falcon Flyers
12 Digger Harrison     131 
13 Chris Calder     139 Les Amis
14 Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  145 Les Amis
15 Charles Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  133 Les Amis
16 Jared Johnson   Gaffney, SC 224043  130 Colavita Racing
17 Emily Davidson     155 
18 Ana Suarez     143 
19 Gus Harrison     132 
20 Bailey Rotenberry     190 
21 Maria Piroli     141 
22 Brady Taylor     153 
DNF Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  134 Raleigh Allstars

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Smith   Greenville, SC 239458  111 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
2 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  127 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
3 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  106 HEARNS Junior Development
4 Blake Johnson   North Augusta, SC 252885  118 Les Amis
5 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  119 Unattached
6 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  125 Hearts Racing Club
7 Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219  109 Les Amis
8 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  100 Cycling Spoken Here Racing
9 Jared Little   Oakboro, NC 214771  128 Uwharrie Wheelmen
10 George King   Montgomery, AL 252203  116 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
11 Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC 245845  129 Paceline Bicycles
12 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550  126 Carolina Storm Junior Development Racing
13 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  103 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
14 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  105 Colavita Racing
15 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  142 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
16 Jordan Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261669  124 Les Amis
17 Joshua Caniglia   Aiken, SC 190267  112 Unattached
18 John Belknap     102 
19 Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867  150 Les Amis
20 Drew Hogg     115 
21 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  101 Unattached
22 Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC 256171  181 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
DNF Johnathan Freeman   Greenville, SC 267478  113 Unattached
DNF Christian Askew   Greenville, SC 227898  114 Les Amis
DNF Chase Sprouse   Grovetown, GA 232632  120 Colavita Racing
DNF Jenna Kessler     186 
DNF Ethan Sealy   Forest Acres, SC 268581  117 Flora Falcon Flyers
DNF Will Henderson     144 
DNF William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC 263648  151 Unattached
DNF Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  104 NC Cycling
DNF Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  108 NE Regional L'Abitibi

Men - MR - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  72 Pacesetter Steel Service
3 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  Unattached
4 Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC 227899  Portrait Homes
5 Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  Outdoorlights.com
6 Brian Merritt   Greer, SC 53504  Unattached
7 James Hyatt   Irmo, SC 155349  Harrell's Bicycle World
8 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  Land Rover/Touring Sport
9 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118  Land Rover/Touring Sport
DNF Chad Marion   Seattle, WA 239850  72 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
DNF Phillip Ball     

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA 2783  90 Block
2 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  70 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  56 Outdoorlights.com
4 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  78 SR Racing
5 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca 41281  59 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club
6 Brian Curran   Columbia 8383  88 South Carolina Sports Club
7 Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC 53026  81 Unattached
8 Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599  64 West End Coffee
9 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  55 The Gang Group
10 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  50 West End Coffee
11 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974  58 Atomic Race Team
12 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  67 South Carolina Sports Club
13 Mike Jackson   Asheville, NC 226687  82 Bio Wheels Racing
14 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  61 Charlotte Sports Cycling
15 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  73 SR Racing
16 Javier Rozo     83 
17 Rich Wachtel   Columbia, SC 199936  89 Outspokin Inc
18 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  51 Hearns Smith Barney
19 Douglas Pielet   Greenville, SC 178810  68 West End Coffee
20 Thomas Davis   Arden, NC 94999  85 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 John Martin   Greenville, SC 223383  62 West End Coffee
22 Brian Dalton   Pineville, NC 79636  87 Unattached
DNF Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  63 Colavita Racing
DNF Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  52 Hearns Smith Barney
DNF Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  53 GSBRT
DNF Jeff Gunn   Greenville, SC 66489  54 Unattached
DNF Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  57 Outdoorlights.com
DNF Jason Leslie   Greenville 20967  60 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  65 Flight Club
DNF Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  66 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
DNF Justin Hand   Huntersville, NC 58701  69 Outdoorlights.com
DNF Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  75 BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
DNF Eric M Jacobson     76 
DNF Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  79 SR Racing
DNF Michael Pressley   Greer, SC 183344  80 West End Coffee
DNF Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  86 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
DNF Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615  84 Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  91 AC Flora High School
DNF Karl Kaiser   Columbia, SC 185225  92 Outspoken Bicycles
DNF Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  71 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
DNF Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  77 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  143 Cane Creek Cycling Components
2 Ned Gallaher     120 
3 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  141 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Derek Everling   Columbia, SC 11099  131 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  149 Audi-Salsarita's
6 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  118 Unattached
7 David Epstein   Charleston, SC 235112  109 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Charles Henderson   Sharpsburg, GA 205352  113 South Georgia Cycling
9 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  119 West End Coffee
10 Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  147 Team Simple Green
11 David Proffitt   Pittsboro, NC 82910  108 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
12 Tom Reynolds     101 
13 Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845  111 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  142 Outspokin Inc
15 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326  121 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  112 West End Coffee
17 Mark Sheaffer   Hilton Head Island, SC 141324  132 Low Country Velo Inc.
18 Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  106 Low Country Velo Inc.
19 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  148 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
20 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788  122 International Christian Cycling Club
21 Donald Veitch   Beaufort, SC 188376  104 Low Country Velo Inc.
22 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  137 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
23 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  102 Hearns Smith Barney
24 Matt Menefee     133 
25 Don Sneller   Lexington, SC 208535  129 Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team
26 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC 155667  107 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
27 Timothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA 198642  138 Velo Voodoo
28 Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  139 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
29 Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  128 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
30 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  127 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
31 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  140 Greensboro Velo Club
32 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344  146 Team Simple Green
33 Shawn Smith   Arden, NC 174802  116 Cane Creek Cycling Components
34 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  144 Hearns Smith Barney
35 Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC 51743  124 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 David Proctor   Simpsonville, SC 55856  126 Foothills Cyclists
37 John Bauer   Chicago, IL 185375  100 G2 Health
38 Michael Wolk   North Charleston, SC 205381  105 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF william wilkie   Beaufort, SC 257898  103 Lowcountry Velo
DNF Jerry Vevon   Mt Pleasant, SC 210619  110 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Johnson   Gaffney, SC 162128  114 Colavita Racing
DNF Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  115 Economy Honda
DNF Will Sagar   Brevard, NC 175121  117 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Michael A Smith     123 
DNF Tony Goodnight   Salisbury, NC 168768  125 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC 157697  130 Outdoorlights.com
DNF Michael Dale   Gaffney, SC 222677  135 ProHealth Racing
DNF Terrence Jenkins   Lane, SC 116270  145 Technocycle BRC
DNF Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821  134 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823  166 Outdoorlights.com
2 Michael Squires   Asheville, NC 194399  164 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  150 Raleigh Allstars
4 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139  155 Liberty Cycle
5 Jeff Garske   Hilton Head Island, SC 253894  156 Unattached
6 Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634  157 Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  151 Sam Adams
8 James McMillan   Asheville, NC 23747  161 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Robert Minnicks   Hilton Head, SC 55295  159 Low Country Velo Inc.
10 Michael Barnhardt   Concord, NC 51044  158 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
11 Neil Turner   Simpsonville, SC 238394  160 GSBRT
12 Kim Deacon   Rock Hill, SC 8930  165 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
13 Tom Howard   Greenville, SC 45477  163 Low Country Velo Inc.
14 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  153 Unattached
DNF James Taylor   Greer, SC 63373  154 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF David Finholt   Tampa, FL 266267  152 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Dale Lane   Cambridge, VT 184360  162 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  159 Geri Atrix

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593  179 Paceline Bicycles
2 Bruce Smith     183 
3 David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  180 Unattached
4 Daryl Cady   Wake Forest, NC 71472  185 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
5 Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  177 Hilton Head Velo
6 Drew Litzenberger   Asheville, NC 48607  184 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 N/A   Atlanta, GA 204311  181 Unattached
8 Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  178 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 John Poole   Greenville, SC 148456  176 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
10 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC 250329  182 Unattached
11 Gary Harris     175 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  67 TIME Factory Development Team
2 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  63 Time Developmental Team
3 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  50 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
4 Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  13 NC Cycling
5 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478  41 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
6 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544  75 TIME Factory Development Team
7 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738  37 Unattached
8 James Duncan (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 160093  65 TIME Factory Development Team
9 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  Team Alliance Environmental
10 Bill Short (2 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 82814  60 Team Alliance Environmental
11 Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616  56 Charlotte Sports Cycling
12 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  15 Capri Foundation/CSH
13 Emilio Asconeguy     33 
14 Uriel Rayo     11 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
15 Wilmar Vargas   Greer, SC 235366  82 Unattached
16 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  40 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
17 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  58 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
18 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  48 Colavita Racing
19 David Hutton (1 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 234035  53 Project Velo Racing
20 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797  54 Inland Construction
21 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  55 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
22 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  85 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
23 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  43 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
24 R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229  23 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
25 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  16 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
26 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  42 Bio Wheels Racing
27 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  46 Unattached
28 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  52 Bicycle Post
29 Mark Willis   Charlotte, NC 120822  78 Outdoorlights.com
30 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  79 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
31 Kevin Holldber   Hemet, CA 187224  27 I.E. Bikes
32 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC 185734  Thomas Built Buses / Clemmonsbicycle.com
33 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  31 Unattached
34 Seth Guthrie   Clemson, SC 263307  34 Low Country Velo Inc.
35 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  76 Unattached
36 Samuel Rosansky   Columbia, SC 207088  45 AC Flora High School
37 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  80 Charleston Bicycle Company
38 Damon Little   Columbia, SC 183772  35 Harrell's Bicycle World
39 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC 233062  57 Fastcoaching.com
40 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  66 Unattached
41 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  81 Capital Cycling Club
42 Ira Sellers   Greenville, SC 239446  86 Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
43 Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC 207253  36 Harrell's Bicycle World
44 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  Land Rover Carolinas / Vespa
45 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  25 Melting Pot
46 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  142 Outspokin Inc
47 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  14 Mock Orange Bikes
48 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  68 Unattached
49 Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  73 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
50 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
DNF Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
DNF Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  17 Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF Nathan Griffith (Cat1)   Arden, NC 185813  Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  18 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  19 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  62 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  21 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  22 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  24 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  28 Memphis Motor Werks
DNF Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  29 Cycling Center
DNF Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630  30 Unattached
DNF Jerry (Jay) Charles (Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  32 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Scott Holcombe   Charleston, SC 167032  38 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  39 Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  44 Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  47 Garage Racing
DNF David Lee   Charleston, SC 77852  49 CBC Racing
DNF Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  51 Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  59 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
DNF David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  61 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
DNF Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  64 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools
DNF Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  69 HR Block
DNF Joseph Vacca   Homewood, AL 226249  70 Unattached
DNF Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  71 Locos Cycling
DNF Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246  74 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  77 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Brian Curran   Columbia 8383  88 South Carolina Sports Club
DNF Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  26 Harrell's Bicycle World
DNF Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  72 Audi-Salsarita's
DNF Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466  83 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
DNF D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  84 Aaron's/L5 Flyers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035  101 Unattached
2 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  10 Unattached
3 Rodney Wingard   Lexington, SC 190263  126 
4 Rocky Amon   Charlotte, NC 221638  121 Portrait Homes
5 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  141 GSBRT
6 Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC 254624  136 South Carolina Sports Club
7 Chris Gundling     139 
8 Scott Willard   Beaufort, SC 80407  148 Low Country Velo Inc.
9 Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  145 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
10 Tom Price   Charlotte, NC 248302  134 Portrait Homes
11 Kendall Lewis   New Hill, NC 202365  14 Cycling Spoken Here Racing
12 paul wilkie   Laurens, SC 268963  127 
13 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  15 Unattached
14 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  170 Unattached
15 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  140 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
16 Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC 236710  128 Unattached
17 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  107 Uwharrie Wheelmen
18 Alfredo Carbonell   Greenville, SC 6075  100 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
19 Stephen Williams   Elgin, SC 244708  124 Unattached
20 William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  111 Unattached
DNS Owen Calvert   Winston Salem, NC 103537  112 Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Bruce Campbell   Greenville, SC 194976  103 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF William Buffington   Greenville, SC 226591  104 GSBRT
DNF Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  102 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Neil Gargis   Winston-salem, NC 236739  105 Hearts Racing Club
DNF Tony Goodnight   Salisbury, NC 168768  106 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Pete Floyd   Colorado Springs, CO 215725  108 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF James Iriel   Walterboro, SC 222931  109 Unattached
DNF George Moser   Greenville, SC 191399  110 GSBRT
DNF Wilfrido Rivera   Maiden, NC 173706  113 Unattached
DNF Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC 238986  114 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
DNF Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022  115 Team IPro
DNF Chris Hutchins   Monroe, NC 106763  117 Portrait Homes
DNF Jerry Vevon   Mt Pleasant, SC 210619  118 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  119 Les Amis
DNF Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  120 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  122 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNF Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  123 Unattached
DNF Daniel Crone   Asheville, NC 222364  125 Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Nicholas Witkoski   Columbia, SC 217493  129 Flora Falcon Flyers
DNF Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  130 Unattached
DNF Jeremy Coffey   Marietta, GA 245364  131 Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Matz   Tega Cay, SC 240872  132 Team Avx Bikes
DNF Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  133 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  135 Union Ciclistica Latina of Georgia
DNF David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  137 Colavita Racing
DNF Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  142 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Wrona   Pinehurst, NC 230777  143 Raleigh Allstars
DNF Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  144 Team Avx Bikes
DNF John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  146 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC 244824  147 Unattached
DNF Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC 161576  149 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  11 Unattached
DNF J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  12 Unattached
DNF Nigel Duckworth   Huntersville, NC 190442  13 Team Charlotte
DNF Phillip Hare   Columbia, SC 228407  16 Outspoken Bicycles
DNF mark Mondello   St Augustine, FL 202257  17 Gruppo Strada
DNF Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714  18 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Daniel Shields   Venetia, PA 259948  19 Cane Creek Cycling Components
DNF Thomas Maddox   Athens, GA 241317  21 Greensouth John Deere
DNF HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC 258874  22 Unattached
DNF Matthew Kanes   Kernersville, NC 81207  116 Audi-Salsarita's
DNF david sternagle   Rock Hill, SC 256704  171 Audi-Salsarita's
DNF Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335  20 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 10-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  MAX Cycling Team
2 Matthew Lawter   Horse Shoe, NC 248935  28 Unattached
3 jimy fink   Hendersonville, NC 254196  16 Unattached
4 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957  31 Unattached
5 Travis Fender     11 
6 Brendan Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279  19 Unattached
7 Juan Florez   Simpsonville, SC 261672  12 Unattached
8 Chad Huffman   Grovetown, GA 263691  33 Unattached
9 Adam Pomerantz     23 
10 Aaron Trent     17 
11 Daniel Pasko   Charleston, SC 263154  18 Unattached
12 adan escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  10 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
13 Sean McElveen   Taylors, SC 261662  Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 Matthew Weirath   Boiling Springs, SC 220641  15 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
15 Rick Taylor     14 
16 Carlos Nolena     13 
17 Enrique De Agostini   Hilton Head Island, SC 260578  Unattached
18 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  29 Unattached
19 Matthew Turner   Sparta, NJ 256413  Les Amis
20 Jason Clark   Asheville, NC 267537  21 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
21 George Booth     27 
22 Daniel Hanks     30 
23 Timothy Henderson     20 
24 Adam Davis     24 
DNF edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  26 Unattached
DNF Andrew Morrison   Rock Hill, SC 229672  32 York Emergency Physicians
DNF Timothy Reid   Pickens, SC 253355  Unattached
DNF Jon Shepherd     22 
DNF Robert Tyree     25 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  57 Unattached
2 Nick Felix     70 
3 Mike Roberts   Greer, SC 201438  60 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Racing Team
4 Billy White     50 
5 Lonnie Clouse     77 
6 Carlus Mansel     82 
7 Chuck Ambrose   Warrensburg, MO 254039  72 Pfeiffer University Cycling Club 1
8 Chris Chapman   Albemarle, NC 256237  81 Uwharrie Wheelmen
9 Francisco Ortiz   Myrtle Beach, SC 223703  76 York Emergency Physicians
10 Michael Clay   Hampstead, NC 254482  59 Unattached
11 Kevin Walsh   Charlotte, NC 253993  71 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
12 Ken Hewett   Lexington, VA 260966  64 Lees McRae Cycling Team
13 Charles Linville   Simpsonville, SC 156374  79 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 Ives Vanheule     88 
15 Bruce Steinfurth     67 
16 Tracey Cott     80 
17 James C Cole     87 
18 Gilbert Vanheule     89 
19 Tristan Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 242001  68 Low Country Velo Inc.
20 Matt MacGillivray   Columbia, SC 152468  75 Outspokin Inc
21 James Byrd     65 
22 Mark Caskey     62 
23 Berry Knight     73 
24 Ken Mouton     66 
25 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714  78 Unattached
26 Brian Fife     85 
27 Miren Ivandovic     90 
28 Tim Belknap     53 
29 Gregg Seymour     92 
30 RUSSELL HENDERSON   Fort Mill, SC 255663  86 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNF Peter Barc     83 
DNF Chris Bradberry     84 
DNF Brian Caveny     69 
DNF Jeff Dixon     74 
DNF James Grindle Jr   Charlotte, NC 260425  91 Unattached
DNF Charles Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  56 Unattached
DNF Blair LaMarche    259006  51 Unattached
DNF Owen Page     52 
DNF Michael Shless   Cramerton , NC 205118  63 Vision Quest LLC
DNF Joe Sullivan     58 
DNF Scott Moranos   Camden, SC 259962  54 Harrell's Bicycle World

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claudia Castano     161 
2 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  155 BMW/Bianchi
3 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  169 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
4 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  156 TARGETRAINING
5 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  162 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
6 Hadley Trotter (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 235466  165 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
7 Elizabeth Griffith (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 198240  167 BMW/Bianchi
8 Susan Jones   Simpsonville, SC 162337  151 Team DeFeet
9 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC 195599  163 BMW/Bianchi
10 Lauren Trull (1 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 154620  168 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
11 Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  164 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
12 Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL 223491  153 Atomic Race Team
13 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  158 Outdoorlights.com
14 Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC 143069  150 Team DeFeet
15 Jane West   Hanahan, SC 218650  154 Low Country Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  152 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
17 Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  160 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF amy slater   Holly Springs, NC 253264  157 BMW/Bianchi
DNF Nicole Bossie     166 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  185 Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
2 Amy Carter   Ames, IA 257862  179 Team DeFeet
3 Nicole Crane   Asheville, NC 125784  182 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Nancy Jones     191 
5 Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC 237286  183 Unattached
6 Caroline Mills   Greenville, SC 240035  175 Team DeFeet
7 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  178 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
8 Cynthia Fowler   Saluda, NC 258603  192 Team DeFeet
9 Dawn Strickland   Greenville, SC 238962  177 Team DeFeet
10 Karyn Wheatley   Clemson, SC 248312  187 Unattached
11 Cheryl Stevens   Seneca, SC 245280  184 Velo Bella-Kona
12 Kimberly Dail   Columbia, SC 219689  188 Flora Falcon Flyers
13 Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC 256171  181 HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
14 Jenna Kessler     186 
15 Bailey Rotenberry     190 
DNF Jennifer Young   Greenville, SC 219509  174 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Melissa Weddell   Boone, NC 200359  176 Team DeFeet
DNF Melissa Shanks     180 
DNF Kelly Patton     189 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee