Race Results for
Plattekill Extreme Downhill #5
Plattekill Mtn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT00:04:19.180 246020  136 
2 Adam Gagne   00:04:42.930  140 
3 Zack Kilmartin   Glens Falls, NY00:04:43.045 254907  144 
4 Hugo Silva   00:04:51.328  138 
5 Jeffrey Frick   00:04:54.379  142 
6 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:56.345 231814  137 Alpine Shop
7 Camrin Fecteau   Westfield, MA00:05:06.167 267383  139 
8 Cody Wilkins   00:06:12.886  141 overlook mtn bikes
9 Kyle Garrity   00:06:21.984  143 Quinnipiac University

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Cesar Rocha   00:04:31.511  102 SVB RAcing
2 Ian Bardne   00:04:40.261  105 
3 Roby Johnson   00:04:40.892  111 dOWN cYCLES
4 Stephen Wilchek   00:04:41.112  108 661
5 John Kanis   Lancaster, MA00:04:47.877 266360  106 Slaphead Mofo
6 George Berger   Bethlehem, PA00:04:51.974 194956  104 Action Wheels
7 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT00:05:07.118 262124  107 
8 Jason Boyko   00:05:12.733  103 
9 Stefan Pappalardo   00:05:17.967  110 Down Cycles
10 Jon Kavanagh   00:05:25.136  101 Team Derrick Nobman loves men
11 David Polivy   New York, NY00:08:32.197 246543  109 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Westbrook   00:04:35.056  117 Pinky
2 phillip pattavina   Boonton, NJ00:05:10.277 263941  118 the state clothing
3 Bob cuomo   00:05:26.411  120 Plattekill
4 Andrew Folcher   Deptford, NJ00:06:06.828 200150  116 Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle
5 Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY00:06:31.397 178330  119 Racers Edge/Brooklyn Bike Rider

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA00:05:13.894 188250  126 SVB Racing/Rock Star
2 Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA00:06:15.876 218912  127 Havin Fun Racing/ Sheridan Printing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY00:04:08.538 266362  40 Keswick Cycle
2 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ00:04:10.422 194097  49 Myself
3 Travis Lilly   00:04:12.557  45 Down Cycles
4 Nicholas D'Emidio   00:04:14.079  41 
5 Justin Rybicky   Harpersfield, NY00:04:17.786 234921  51 Green Fish Adventure Sports
6 Ryan Nolan   00:04:17.817  47 Backbone Racing
7 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT00:04:22.846 249132  46 
8 David Custer   South Burlington, VT00:04:23.221 251694  31 earls' cyclery/morwood/bikes/utopia
9 Kevin Gallagher   Middletown, NY00:04:23.421 214443  43 KRG Inc
10 Doug Chazotte   00:04:28.238  42 
11 Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY00:04:34.946 115663  33 Get Hyphy
12 Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY00:04:38.035 248913  32 
13 David Schoon   Somerville, MA00:04:38.525 163803  44 Wachusett Brewing
14 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:38.600 224091  34 
15 Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME00:04:39.421 247815  50 ODI/Fox/Intense/Magura
16 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA00:04:40.133 175933  35 Azonic/Intense/Spy/Sun Ringle
17 Greg De Boer   00:04:40.225  38 first cycle works
18 Kevin Cockerham   00:04:47.778  48 sicinal racing/keswick
19 Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY00:04:51.481 193977  36 Team Derrick Nobman loves men
20 Mike wainman   00:04:52.376  39 giant/adrenaline racer
21 Christopher Nolan   Levittown, NY00:04:56.892 267518  37 Team Plattekill

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA00:04:16.298 249128  67 RPR RAcing/Turner
2 Christopher Heck   Easton, PA00:04:20.013 246327  56 Action Wheels
3 David Mee   Belmont, MA00:04:23.928 251696  61 
4 Matthew Kane   Beacon, NY00:04:29.343 213785  62 Down Cycles
5 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT00:04:31.268 192183  66 Turner/Maxxis/Fox/Hayes/The/EVS
6 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:04:40.008 154787  63 Keswick cycle/Synical Racing
7 Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT00:04:40.238 214437  64 Drummer Racing/sinister
8 James Roy   Stowe, VT00:04:40.684 192483  60 cnybikes.com/oakley
9 Lander Junqueira   Newark, NJ00:04:49.581 194354  65 SVB racing
10 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:04:56.392 173561  58 SVB Racing
11 Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:05:07.984 211044  59 Wetherwax racing
12 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ00:05:08.168 188881  57 me N92myself and i

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:04:42.169 229386  84 Bike Loft
2 Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY00:04:49.091 188855  83 Racers Edge
3 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA00:05:04.963 186810  82 svb racing/turner/azonic
4 Paul Cortes   Bergenfield, NJ00:05:15.286 247821  81 finish line

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Kniwlton   00:04:53.855  156 Down Cycles
2 Max Hautaniemi   00:05:13.154  160 Utopia
3 Justin wanke   00:05:51.042  158 
4 Travor Supernow   00:05:55.997  159 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Yuorshek   00:04:40.639  162 Atom Lab 661 Bicycle Sourse
2 Eduardo Santigo   00:05:11.438  161 
3 Justin Stingel   00:05:24.708  164 Overlook Mtn Bikes
4 Daniel Moreno   Tobyhanna, PA00:05:38.783 183140  163 Gorilla Racing
5 Prince Asouzu   00:09:06.270  52 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Irvin   00:04:42.058  171 Keswick Cycles
2 Michael Bryant   Lake Ronkonkoma, NY00:05:12.767 193530  174 
3 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY00:05:19.699 146987  173 
4 Laszlo Vajtay   00:06:18.959  176 
5 Charles Gagne   00:08:45.243  172 
DNF Stefan Kuzminski     175 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:03:49.830 197485  91 Rotec/Magura/Gamut/ODI
2 Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT00:04:19.230 224087  92 Midd Freeride

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY00:03:51.577 162451  15 Ninety Degrees/Iron Horse
2 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:53.148 208966  CNYBike.com/Smith/Michelin
3 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY00:04:00.266 168141  13 
4 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:04:01.155 140892  Bear Naked/Cannondale
5 Albert Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY00:04:01.645 28089  21 Down Cycles
6 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA00:04:02.351 3122  Team 9.8/Kenda/Germantown Cycle
7 MAtt Zdriluk   00:04:04.864  drop machine/commercial
8 JOSH DECLOET   00:04:06.280  
9 Joey Jenkins   00:04:11.500  10 Primary Dare Devil Sram
10 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:04:12.816 176535  Brooklyn MAchine Works
11 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ00:04:14.338 188663  17 diablo
12 Peter Fougere   Middleboro, MA00:04:14.440 236840  11 12 Cent Racing/Landy's/Virus
13 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:04:16.509 163826  
14 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH00:04:17.573 195365  14 Drummer
15 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY00:04:17.927 247799  
16 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA00:04:20.260 165912  20 Gravity Warehouse
17 Brandon Cassell   00:04:21.570  giant/adrenaline racer
18 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT00:04:23.274 164519  16 Drummer Racing
19 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ00:04:30.677 174047  12 Rotec cycles
20 Ronald Saccardo   Mill Neck, NY00:04:34.927 212408  19 Kaos Racing
21 Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT00:04:35.216 194198  18 Crankfire Racing
22 Ivan O'Conner   Bronx, NY00:04:51.003 213791  22 Down's Cycles/Iron Horse/Racer's Edge

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Chapman   Syracuse, NY00:05:37.748 264277  147 
2 Amy Lockshire   00:07:07.883  168 SVB/turner
3 Stephanie Eannetta   00:12:02.211  146 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY00:05:08.052 200770  26 Team CMI/Magura/SIC
2 Isabel Georgian   Niantic, CT00:05:24.156 247793  27 Azonic
3 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ00:05:25.879 19792  28 Azonic

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Allison   00:09:39.399  151 Plattekill/Allison

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee