Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #5
Ducktown, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL BENNETT     652 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  603 
2 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  605 
3 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA 257358  640 
4 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  665 
5 ERIC DAVIS     620 
6 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897  600 
7 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  674 
8 JOSEPH IRWIN     606 
9 JUAN CASTRO     685 
10 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  681 
11 Jon Rayeski   Anderson, SC 260234  656 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Scalla   Mcdonald, TN 191869  135 
2 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  101 
3 Mark Vickers   New Market, AL 247777  112 
4 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  121 
5 Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY 259711  134 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  594 
2 CHRISPIN DEL NERO     596 
3 DOUG PARKER     556 
4 GREGORY CLEMMER     550 
5 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN 209073  559 
6 ZED MANSFIELD     595 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHIP WHITWORTH     913 
2 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  861 
3 Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
4 Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA 248362  927 
5 brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  807 
6 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN 251480  865 
7 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  843 
8 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
9 Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  859 
10 Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756  819 
11 ROBERT YESKE     914 
12 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  811 
13 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  808 
14 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
15 SCOTT MOSCHKAU     930 
16 KEVIN TUMLIN     928 
17 Lee Yarnell   Calhoun, GA 209720  918 
18 OSCAR SALAZAR     929 
19 KEVIN DICKERSON     932 
20 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  809 
21 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  814 
22 SHANE SHARP     897 
DNF Sean Livesay    246067  912 
DNF David Kusenda   Chattanooga, TN 256827  931 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
2 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  1002 
3 Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  1015 
4 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  1009 
5 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY 243809  1021 
6 Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  1004 
7 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  1055 
8 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  1011 
9 SCOTT SAUNDERS     1086 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  30 
2 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  
3 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  48 
4 Chuck Whited   Decatur, GA 112259  47 
5 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  12 
2 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  46 
3 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  22 
4 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  15 
5 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  34 
6 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  168 
2 Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  109 
3 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  108 
4 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  164 
5 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  167 
6 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  159 
7 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  105 
8 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi 163685  117 
9 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  157 
10 Marshall Hance   Asheville, NC 190877  169 
11 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  120 
12 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  125 
13 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  166 
14 Cody Chandler   Mount Airy, NC 238387  162 
DNF Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC 183379  121 
DNF Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  170 
DNF Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  163 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  237 
2 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301  220 
3 Timothy Carson   Leechburg, PA 248906  293 
4 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  284 
5 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
6 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  213 
7 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  288 
8 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  218 
9 Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN 243007  285 
10 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  251 
11 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  244 
12 Charles Oswald   Duluth, GA 139291  256 
13 John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  229 
14 Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  210 
15 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  227 
DNF Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  287 
DNF Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  214 
DNF David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  286 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  436 
2 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  463 
3 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  400 
4 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  421 
5 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  424 
6 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  427 
7 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  438 
8 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  409 
9 Gary Brown   Cumming, GA 160089  426 
10 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  402 
11 Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274  434 
12 Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237093  435 
13 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  403 
14 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716  433 
15 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  437 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244651  763 
2 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  750 
3 Matthew Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  760 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  751 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY 246264  704 
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
3 ALEX DOYD     714 
4 GABE BRADLEY     715 
5 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY 244652  706 
6 ALEX LACE     716 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL SHUBERT     214 
2 Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  209 
3 JACOB PROBUS     255 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RONALD FIELDS     418 
2 Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  374 
3 CHARLES NELSON     423 
4 LONNY PENDERGRASS     375 
5 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  355 
6 TOMMY BOWEN     424 
7 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS 244316  372 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
2 JEFF HENSLEY     573 
3 daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  502 
4 WILLIAM ORTIZ     513 
5 JON STYRE     574 
6 Todd Eubanks   Southside, AL 223206  524 
7 BOB SWANSON     563 
8 TOMMY GENTRY     572 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  1202 
2 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  1230 
3 Kyley Cross   Candler, NC 261671  1254 
4 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  1252 
5 Melissa Goebel   Huntsville, AL 105088  1217 
6 LAUREN MIKA     1255 
7 ABBY TUCKER     1253 
8 RHONDA EICHENBERGER     1257 
9 Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO 242494  1215 
10 RUTH FERENCE     1256 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  514 
2 PAULA BURKS     547 
3 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  548 
4 LORETTA SIMPSON     545 
5 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  549 
6 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
7 Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
8 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  513 
9 Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  528 
10 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
DNF Holly Longley   Roswell, GA 218725  546 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSAN YANDEL     820 
2 NANCY FIELDS     824 
3 Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 244696  806 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee