Race Results for
Summer Sizzler
Greensboro, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA55.4400390625 193544  129 
2 Aaron Hoag   57  124 
3 Douglas Chamberlain   59  125 
4 Kyle Shannon   Raleigh, NC59.2000390625 205727  134 
5 Steve Hollingsworth   59.4000390625  133 
6 Andrew Norman   59.5700390625  126 
7 Jackson Dockery   1.02.40  123 
8 Tony Stone   1.03.32  131 
9 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC1.04.59 256611  130 
10 Steven Trottier   Lewisville, NC1.10.33 190301  128 
11 Jacob Alley   Statesville, NC1.11.00 241975  121 
12 Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC1.47.45 214134  127 
DNF Juan Pedraza   Raleigh, NCDNF 234914  132 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC55.1700390625 201439  144 
2 David McCormick   57.1000390625  143 
3 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC57.1500390625 183183  149 
4 jimy fink   Hendersonville, NC57.5 254196  142 
5 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC58.0800390625 205460  152 
6 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA58.2000390625 235703  140 
7 Craig Scalf   Sanford, NC59.3500390625 262311  148 
8 Jamison Baker   1.00.12  154 
9 Jerry Motter   1.00.22  138 
10 Dave Reid   1.01.11  147 
11 William Kesler   Salisbury, NC1.01.27 257408  137 
12 Andrew Beelen   Salt Lake City, UT1.02.10 237689  151 
13 Todd Dowler   Fuquay-varina, NC1.02.20 200412  141 
14 Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC1.05.13 217880  150 
15 Tod Phelps   1.08.10  145 
16 Joshua Motta   Vass, NC1.11.18 202280  155 
17 George Pinther   1.11.33  153 
DNF Thomas Boylan   DNF  146 
DNF Tyler Blackwood   DNF  139 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC56.5 32470  45 
2 James Shelton   Concord, NC57.4400390625 226403  10 
3 Chris Patrick   1.00.25  163 
4 Brion Childs   1.00.30  160 
4 Paul Wite   1.00.30  162 
6 Scott Brown   1.01.38  158 
7 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC1.01.40 215714  156 
8 Rodney Wise   Winston Salem, NC1.02.28 222934  157 
9 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC1.05.08 164475  164 
10 Mike Spencer   1.06.08  159 
11 Dale Harrell   1.07.20  161 
12 James Henson   1.115.26  165 

Men - SP - Open - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC56.1100390625 89565  170 
2 Gary Trull   1.00.40  171 
3 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC1.00.43 220066  169 
4 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC1.05.51 32468  168 
5 Al Burgess   1.07.58  167 
6 Gilbert Millington   1.16.22  166 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Millington   54  101 
2 Bart Wellisley   Flushing Mi54.5500390625 343010  103 
3 Manuel Pelaes   57.5500390625  15 
4 John Weigel   Greensboro, NC58.0200390625 72754  105 
5 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC1.00.32 207007  102 
6 James Remmington   1.00.55  106 
7 Matt Canter   1.02.00  43 
8 Craig Funderburk   1.02.45  13 
9 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC1.04.02 150905  11 
10 Michael Blankenship   Winston-salem, NC1.04.16 254357  44 
11 Jeremy McDaniel   1.07.03  100 
12 Thomas Arsenault   Alexandria, VA1.08.05 76286  104 
13 Scott Ballentine   1.14.02  14 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Muller   01:14:35  218 
2 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC01:15:20 161583  210 
3 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC01:17:46 14782  219 
4 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC01:18:00 161552  217 
5 Will Fyfe   01:19:09  212 
6 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC01:19:26 173542  214 
7 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC01:20:48 127000  215 
8 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC01:20:57 204654  213 
9 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC01:22:22 72192  216 
10 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY01:35:57 100788  245 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC1.20.28 243883  225 
2 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA1.21.53 85363  226 
3 Brad Dobbins   High Point, NC1.22.05 182408  224 
4 Eric Marland   Boone, NC1.22.58 91085  220 
5 Tim Welch   Robbins, NC1.23.19 221049  228 
6 Ben Rhodes   Charlotte, NC1.24.38 84937  227 
7 Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC1.27.08 132386  229 
8 Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC1.28.12 139580  221 
9 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC1.32.29 206017  223 
10 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC1.32.46 181563  250 
11 J McDowell   Trinity, NC1.33.26 147076  222 

Men - EX - Master - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC1.20.21 226661  235 
2 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC1.22.18 190982  233 
3 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC1.25.30 48118  237 
4 Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC1.26.38 173549  236 
5 David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC1.27.12 160748  231 
6 Timothy Hilton   Alpharetta, GA1.28.33 16247  232 
7 Scott Miller   Winston Salem, NC1.30.52 195530  238 
8 Jimmy Clegg   1.31.15  234 
9 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC1.40.30 149374  230 

Men - EX - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Spoon   Kernersville, NC1.24.02 244563  202 
DNF Baird Sills   Boone, NCDNF 239845  201 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC53.5800390625 174835  111 
2 Eric Meddaugh   Charlotte, NC55.0800390625 104503  109 
2 Mitchell Cox   55.0800390625  107 
4 John Stone   Apex, NC58.3700390625 109458  110 
5 Edward Wilbourne   1.02.35  114 
6 Zach Martin   1.10.45  113 
7 Brian Coleman   1.22.14  112 
8 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC1.23.05 195594  108 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lake Sagur   1.01.15  
2 Alex Harrell   1.02.357  
3 Jason Duval   1.06.27  
4 Roberto Basgaudo   1.14.08  
5 Jordan Nance   1.14.50  
6 Todd Nifong   High Point, NC1.17.01 259736  
7 Scott Burwell   1.27.23  
8 Piorr Czernic   1.31.17  
DNF Nate Knight   DNF  

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kerzesinski   1.00.06  16 
2 Eric Sauer   1.02.58  24 
3 Derik Brooch   1.04.14  26 
4 Brad Gardiner   1.05.48  23 
5 Eric Levi   1.06.32  22 
6 Ryan Freeman   1.09.25  25 
7 David Gandee   1.09.32  87 
8 Rob McVay   1.12.44  28 
9 Tim Grawley   1.13.40  29 
10 Tymm Hoffman   1.14.13  17 
11 Michael Kipfinger   1.19.15  18 
12 Robin Follet   1.20.55  20 
DNF David Harlowe   DNF  21 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Walsh   1.05.50  48 
2 Gary Poplin   Winston Salem, NC1.07.28 261115  98 
3 Robert Kuntz   1.07.35  31 
4 Bryan James   1.07.38  30 
5 Todd Beck   1.07.48  36 
6 Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC1.08.19 261358  40 
7 David Tesh   Lewisville, NC1.08.51 246907  38 
8 Wiliam Autry   1.09.10  88 
9 Rony Chandler   1.13.52  59 
10 Fraizer Hanover   1.14.20  86 
11 Dale Holder   1.14.50  90 
12 Joel Acain   1.15.00  35 
13 Rick Owens   1.16.17  91 
14 Steve Rogers   Chapel Hill, NC1.17.57 238082  34 
15 Greg Kempthorne   Summerfield, NC1.18.35 260583  32 
16 Mark Alley   Statesville, NC1.21.14 241976  33 
17 Monty Cox   1.23.56  39 
18 Steve Pitcher   1.36.45  37 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinn Harris   38.43001953125  62 
2 Robert Golden   41.5700390625  64 
3 Bryan Walsh   51.4000390625  63 
4 Simon Marland   Boone, NC58.1700390625 253784  61 
5 Levi Marland   Boone, NC59 253785  60 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Graven   33.5  67 
2 Aaron Johannesen   37.35001953125  66 
3 Benjamin Rogers   Chapel Hill, NC37.58001953125 253657  68 
4 Patrick Goldin   40.44001953125  73 
5 Landon Martin   42.5500390625  70 
6 Parker O'Reilly   43.5300390625  69 
7 Spencer Harrell   49.3000390625  71 
DNF Jordan Jennings   DNF  72 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA32.40001953125 211694  78 
2 Nathan Lemons   40.08001953125  76 
3 Brandon Wise   40.34001953125  77 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Clear   31.12001953125  200 
2 Logan Watson   36.44001953125  99 
3 Alex Glenn   38.31001953125  41 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Kolesar   1.04.25  186 
2 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC1.04.30 243999  181 
3 Amy Clegg   1.05.00  183 
4 Laura Maddy   Charlotte, NC1.06.02 220001  182 
5 Kelley Gebhardt   1.23.25  184 

Women - SP - Master - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Mitcham   1.13.39  191 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC1.33.17 244684  240 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelle Vanore   Concord, NC1.38.04 220009  117 
2 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC1.40.34 150905  12 
3 Hope Ann Snyder-Walsh   Winston Salem, NC1.42.05 153290  119 
4 Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC1.43.03 261437  116 
5 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC1.49.16 228308  115 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Hay   40.51001953125  42 
2 Jen Longpre   51.1700390625  89 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC42.2000390625 91250  46 
2 Kimberly Cruz   Tobaccoville, NC42.4800390625 255004  47 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Magann   Charlotte, NC39.45001953125 256313  50 
2 Debbie Wrenn   1.05.18  190 
3 Karen Harrell   1.23.28  92 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee